Softball

12U

I AM BEAUTIFUL CHAMPIONSHIPS - SOLD OUT

Apr 2 - 3, 2022
Apopka, FL

Pool Standings

12U
Team W L
SWAT Elite 12U 2 0
WVAC Xtreme (Debary, FL) 2 0
Central Florida Phoenix (Winter Garden, FL) 1 1
St. Cloud SWAT (St. Cloud, FL) 1 1
Taino 12U (Deltona, FL) 1 1
Florida Storm Adams (Melbourne, FL) 0 2
Clermont Kraken (Clermont, FL) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 02, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Northwest Recreation - Field C Taino 12U
2 6 WVAC Xtreme
P3 8:00 AM Northwest Recreation - Field B Florida Storm Adams
4 10 Central Florida Phoenix
P6 9:30 AM Northwest Recreation - Field B WVAC Xtreme
8 5 Central Florida Phoenix
P7 9:30 AM Northwest Recreation - Field C Taino 12U
8 6 Florida Storm Adams
P1 11:00 AM Northwest Recreation - Field C Clermont Kraken
0 5 St. Cloud SWAT
P5 12:30 PM Northwest Recreation - Field C St. Cloud SWAT
1 6 SWAT Elite 12U
Sunday, April 03, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Northwest Recreation - Field B SWAT Elite 12U
10 4 Clermont Kraken
B1 9:15 AM Northwest Recreation - Field A [4] St. Cloud SWAT
3 2 [5] Taino 12U
B2 9:15 AM Northwest Recreation - Field B [2] WVAC Xtreme
7 4 [7] Clermont Kraken
B3 10:30 AM Northwest Recreation - Field B [3] Central Florida Phoenix
5 8 [6] Florida Storm Adams
B4 10:30 AM Northwest Recreation - Field A [1] SWAT Elite 12U
8 9 [4] St. Cloud SWAT
B5 11:45 AM Northwest Recreation - Field B [2] WVAC Xtreme
9 3 [6] Florida Storm Adams
B7 11:45 AM Northwest Recreation - Field A [5] Taino 12U
5 0 [7] Clermont Kraken
B6 1:00 PM Northwest Recreation - Field B [4] St. Cloud SWAT
0 1 [2] WVAC Xtreme
B8 1:00 PM Northwest Recreation - Field A [3] Central Florida Phoenix
4 5 [1] SWAT Elite 12U
B9 2:15 PM Northwest Recreation - Field A [5] Taino 12U
1 7 [1] SWAT Elite 12U

Bracket

Gold Bracket
Silver Bracket
[1] SWAT Elite 12U
[2] WVAC Xtreme
Champion
[5] Taino 12U - 1
B9 - Sun 4/3 2:15PM Northwest Recreation - Field A
[1] SWAT Elite 12U - 7
[1] SWAT Elite 12U - 8
B4 - Sun 4/3 10:30AM Northwest Recreation - Field A
[4] St. Cloud SWAT - 9
[4] St. Cloud SWAT - 3
B1 - Sun 4/3 9:15AM Northwest Recreation - Field A
[5] Taino 12U - 2
[5] Taino 12U - 5
B7 - Sun 4/3 11:45AM Northwest Recreation - Field A
[7] Clermont Kraken - 0
[3] Central Florida Phoenix - 4
B8 - Sun 4/3 1:00PM Northwest Recreation - Field A
[1] SWAT Elite 12U - 5
[3] Central Florida Phoenix - 5
B3 - Sun 4/3 10:30AM Northwest Recreation - Field B
[6] Florida Storm Adams - 8
[4] St. Cloud SWAT - 0
B6 - Sun 4/3 1:00PM Northwest Recreation - Field B
[2] WVAC Xtreme - 1
[2] WVAC Xtreme - 9
B5 - Sun 4/3 11:45AM Northwest Recreation - Field B
[6] Florida Storm Adams - 3
[2] WVAC Xtreme - 7
B2 - Sun 4/3 9:15AM Northwest Recreation - Field B
[7] Clermont Kraken - 4