Softball

Tournament Note

Hotel rooms must be reserved prior to May 6, 2022 to receive discounted rates.

12U

SOFTBALL LIFE - CLERMONT SOLD OUT

May 21 - 22, 2022
Clermont, FL
Hotels

Pool Standings

12U
Team W L
Treasure Coast Venom (Vero Beach, FL) 2 0
Team Tampa 2011 (Tampa, FL) 1 0
CF Swat (Bushnell, FL) 1 0
EBYA Warriors (Riverview, FL) 1 1
Lady Bandits- Amos (Lithia, FL) 1 1
West Pasco Pride 09 (New Port Richey, FL) 0 1
Wesley Chapel Banshees (Wesley Chapel, FL) 0 1
Clermont Kraken (Clermont, FL) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 21, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Hancock Park - Field 2 Clermont Kraken
1 14 Lady Bandits- Amos
P3 8:00 AM Hancock Park - Field 1 Treasure Coast Venom
10 2 Wesley Chapel Banshees
P4 8:00 AM Hancock Park - Field 4 CF Swat
3 2 West Pasco Pride 09
P5 9:30 AM Hancock Park - Field 2 EBYA Warriors
13 0 Clermont Kraken
P6 9:30 AM Hancock Park - Field 1 Lady Bandits- Amos
1 6 Treasure Coast Venom
P8 9:30 AM Hancock Park - Field 4 Wesley Chapel Banshees
10 10 West Pasco Pride 09
P2 11:00 AM Hancock Park - Field 4 EBYA Warriors
0 3 Team Tampa 2011
P7 12:30 PM Hancock Park - Field 4 Team Tampa 2011
1 1 CF Swat
Sunday, May 22, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:15 PM Hancock Park - Field 5 [1] Treasure Coast Venom
12 0 [8] Clermont Kraken
B2 2:30 PM Hancock Park - Field 3 [4] EBYA Warriors
2 4 [5] Lady Bandits- Amos
B3 2:30 PM Hancock Park - Field 5 [2] Team Tampa 2011
15 2 [7] Wesley Chapel Banshees
B4 3:45 PM Hancock Park - Field 3 [3] CF Swat
11 0 [6] West Pasco Pride 09
B8 3:45 PM Hancock Park - Field 5 [8] Clermont Kraken
0 5 [4] EBYA Warriors
B5 5:00 PM Hancock Park - Field 3 [1] Treasure Coast Venom
1 7 [5] Lady Bandits- Amos
B6 5:00 PM Hancock Park - Field 4 [2] Team Tampa 2011
6 1 [3] CF Swat
B9 5:00 PM Hancock Park - Field 5 [7] Wesley Chapel Banshees
4 11 [6] West Pasco Pride 09
B7 6:15 PM Hancock Park - Field 3 [5] Lady Bandits- Amos
4 3 [2] Team Tampa 2011
B10 6:15 PM Hancock Park - Field 5 [4] EBYA Warriors
3 5 [6] West Pasco Pride 09

Bracket

Gold Bracket
Silver Bracket
[5] Lady Bandits- Amos
[6] West Pasco Pride 09
[1] Treasure Coast Venom - 1
B5 - Sun 5/22 5:00PM Hancock Park - Field 3
[5] Lady Bandits- Amos - 7
[3] CF Swat - 11
B4 - Sun 5/22 3:45PM Hancock Park - Field 3
[6] West Pasco Pride 09 - 0
[5] Lady Bandits- Amos - 4
B7 - Sun 5/22 6:15PM Hancock Park - Field 3
[2] Team Tampa 2011 - 3
[4] EBYA Warriors - 2
B2 - Sun 5/22 2:30PM Hancock Park - Field 3
[5] Lady Bandits- Amos - 4
[2] Team Tampa 2011 - 6
B6 - Sun 5/22 5:00PM Hancock Park - Field 4
[3] CF Swat - 1
[2] Team Tampa 2011 - 15
B3 - Sun 5/22 2:30PM Hancock Park - Field 5
[7] Wesley Chapel Banshees - 2
[8] Clermont Kraken - 0
B8 - Sun 5/22 3:45PM Hancock Park - Field 5
[4] EBYA Warriors - 5
[1] Treasure Coast Venom - 12
B1 - Sun 5/22 1:15PM Hancock Park - Field 5
[8] Clermont Kraken - 0
[7] Wesley Chapel Banshees - 4
B9 - Sun 5/22 5:00PM Hancock Park - Field 5
[6] West Pasco Pride 09 - 11
[4] EBYA Warriors - 3
B10 - Sun 5/22 6:15PM Hancock Park - Field 5
[6] West Pasco Pride 09 - 5