Softball

8U

PRIDE AND GLORY - CLERMONT SOLD OUT

Sep 3 - 4, 2022
Clermont, FL
Register

Pool Standings

8U
Team W L
Rich and Clean (Unknown, FL) 2 0
AFA 8U Regional (Altamonte Springs, FL) 2 0
Palm Beach Gardens Lady Gators 8u (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 2 0
Auburndale Synergy - McTeer (Auburndale, FL) 1 1
Snakebite (Unknown, FL) 1 1
Florida Night Terrors (Spring Hil, FL) 0 2
Xtreme Storm (Apollo Beach, FL) 0 2
Venice Tribe (Venice, FL) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 03, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:30 AM Hancock Park - Field 1 Florida Night Terrors
1 9 AFA 8U Regional
P1 11:00 AM Hancock Park - Field 1 AFA 8U Regional
13 5 Venice Tribe
P9 12:30 PM Hancock Park - Field 1 Palm Beach Gardens Lady Gators 8u
11 4 Florida Night Terrors
P6 2:00 PM Hancock Park - Field 1 Venice Tribe
3 15 Rich and Clean
P2 3:30 PM Hancock Park - Field 1 Palm Beach Gardens Lady Gators 8u
12 4 Auburndale Synergy - McTeer
P8 3:30 PM Hancock Park - Field 5 Snakebite
15 3 Xtreme Storm
P3 5:00 PM Hancock Park - Field 1 Rich and Clean
12 1 Snakebite
P4 5:00 PM Hancock Park - Field 5 Auburndale Synergy - McTeer
10 0 Xtreme Storm
Sunday, September 04, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Hancock Park - Field 2 [4] Auburndale Synergy - McTeer
12 11 [5] Snakebite
B4 8:00 AM Hancock Park - Field 1 [3] Palm Beach Gardens Lady Gators 8u
15 2 [6] Florida Night Terrors
B1 9:30 AM Hancock Park - Field 2 [1] Rich and Clean
17 0 [8] Venice Tribe
B3 9:30 AM Hancock Park - Field 1 [2] AFA 8U Regional
11 3 [7] Xtreme Storm
B5 11:00 AM Hancock Park - Field 2 [1] Rich and Clean
14 12 [4] Auburndale Synergy - McTeer
B6 11:00 AM Hancock Park - Field 1 [2] AFA 8U Regional
3 20 [3] Palm Beach Gardens Lady Gators 8u
B8 12:30 PM Hancock Park - Field 1 [8] Venice Tribe
2 14 [5] Snakebite
B9 12:30 PM Hancock Park - Field 2 [7] Xtreme Storm
3 13 [6] Florida Night Terrors
B7 2:00 PM Hancock Park - Field 2 [1] Rich and Clean
5 11 [3] Palm Beach Gardens Lady Gators 8u
B10 2:00 PM Hancock Park - Field 1 [5] Snakebite
2 9 [6] Florida Night Terrors

Bracket

Gold Bracket
Silver Bracket
[3] Palm Beach Gardens Lady Gators 8u
[6] Florida Night Terrors
[2] AFA 8U Regional - 11
B3 - Sun 9/4 9:30AM Hancock Park - Field 1
[7] Xtreme Storm - 3
[8] Venice Tribe - 2
B8 - Sun 9/4 12:30PM Hancock Park - Field 1
[5] Snakebite - 14
[3] Palm Beach Gardens Lady Gators 8u - 15
B4 - Sun 9/4 8:00AM Hancock Park - Field 1
[6] Florida Night Terrors - 2
[2] AFA 8U Regional - 3
B6 - Sun 9/4 11:00AM Hancock Park - Field 1
[3] Palm Beach Gardens Lady Gators 8u - 20
[5] Snakebite - 2
B10 - Sun 9/4 2:00PM Hancock Park - Field 1
[6] Florida Night Terrors - 9
[1] Rich and Clean - 14
B5 - Sun 9/4 11:00AM Hancock Park - Field 2
[4] Auburndale Synergy - McTeer - 12
[1] Rich and Clean - 5
B7 - Sun 9/4 2:00PM Hancock Park - Field 2
[3] Palm Beach Gardens Lady Gators 8u - 11
[1] Rich and Clean - 17
B1 - Sun 9/4 9:30AM Hancock Park - Field 2
[8] Venice Tribe - 0
[4] Auburndale Synergy - McTeer - 12
B2 - Sun 9/4 8:00AM Hancock Park - Field 2
[5] Snakebite - 11
[7] Xtreme Storm - 3
B9 - Sun 9/4 12:30PM Hancock Park - Field 2
[6] Florida Night Terrors - 13