Softball

18U

RED CLAY RUMBLE - OCALA SOLD OUT

Sep 17 - 18, 2022
Ocala, FL

Pool Standings

High School
Team W L
Citrus Smoke (Inverness, FL) 2 0
North Florida Elite(FCA ELITE) (Fort McCoy, FL) 1 0
Bandits 18U Team B (Ormond Beach, FL) 1 1
Space Coast Rip Current (Melbourne, FL) 1 1
Bandits 18U (Ormond Beach, FL) 1 1
Aftershock (Mount Dora, FL) 1 1
Citrus Lady Hawks (Hernando, FL) 0 1
COLUMBIA CRUSHERS (Lake city, FL) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 17, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM ORS - Field 1 COLUMBIA CRUSHERS
2 3 North Florida Elite(FCA ELITE)
P7 9:30 AM ORS - Field 1 Citrus Lady Hawks
4 4 North Florida Elite(FCA ELITE)
P6 11:00 AM ORS - Field 1 COLUMBIA CRUSHERS
1 4 Bandits 18U Team B
P2 12:30 PM ORS - Field 1 Citrus Lady Hawks
1 5 Citrus Smoke
P3 2:00 PM ORS - Field 1 Citrus Smoke
7 2 Bandits 18U
P5 3:30 PM ORS - Field 1 Aftershock
4 2 Bandits 18U Team B
P1 5:00 PM ORS - Field 1 Bandits 18U
6 1 Space Coast Rip Current
P8 6:30 PM ORS - Field 1 Space Coast Rip Current
5 0 Aftershock
Sunday, September 18, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 2:30 PM ORS - Field 2 [1] Citrus Smoke
14 0 [8] COLUMBIA CRUSHERS
B2 4:00 PM ORS - Field 2 [4] Space Coast Rip Current
1 9 [5] Bandits 18U
B3 4:00 PM ORS - Field 3 [2] North Florida Elite(FCA ELITE)
10 0 [7] Citrus Lady Hawks
B4 4:00 PM ORS - Field 1 [3] Bandits 18U Team B
5 4 [6] Aftershock
B5 5:30 PM ORS - Field 2 [1] Citrus Smoke
2 13 [5] Bandits 18U
B6 5:30 PM ORS - Field 1 [2] North Florida Elite(FCA ELITE)
9 3 [3] Bandits 18U Team B
B9 5:30 PM ORS - Field 3 [7] Citrus Lady Hawks
4 2 [6] Aftershock
B7 7:00 PM ORS - Field 2 [5] Bandits 18U
4 2 [2] North Florida Elite(FCA ELITE)
B8 7:00 PM ORS - Field 1 [8] COLUMBIA CRUSHERS
3 8 [4] Space Coast Rip Current
B10 8:30 PM ORS - Field 1 [4] Space Coast Rip Current
1 0 [7] Citrus Lady Hawks

Bracket

Gold Bracket
Silver Bracket
[5] Bandits 18U
[4] Space Coast Rip Current
[8] COLUMBIA CRUSHERS - 3
B8 - Sun 9/18 7:00PM ORS - Field 1
[4] Space Coast Rip Current - 8
[3] Bandits 18U Team B - 5
B4 - Sun 9/18 4:00PM ORS - Field 1
[6] Aftershock - 4
[2] North Florida Elite(FCA ELITE) - 9
B6 - Sun 9/18 5:30PM ORS - Field 1
[3] Bandits 18U Team B - 3
[4] Space Coast Rip Current - 1
B10 - Sun 9/18 8:30PM ORS - Field 1
[7] Citrus Lady Hawks - 0
[1] Citrus Smoke - 2
B5 - Sun 9/18 5:30PM ORS - Field 2
[5] Bandits 18U - 13
[5] Bandits 18U - 4
B7 - Sun 9/18 7:00PM ORS - Field 2
[2] North Florida Elite(FCA ELITE) - 2
[1] Citrus Smoke - 14
B1 - Sun 9/18 2:30PM ORS - Field 2
[8] COLUMBIA CRUSHERS - 0
[4] Space Coast Rip Current - 1
B2 - Sun 9/18 4:00PM ORS - Field 2
[5] Bandits 18U - 9
[2] North Florida Elite(FCA ELITE) - 10
B3 - Sun 9/18 4:00PM ORS - Field 3
[7] Citrus Lady Hawks - 0
[7] Citrus Lady Hawks - 4
B9 - Sun 9/18 5:30PM ORS - Field 3
[6] Aftershock - 2