Softball

14U

RED CLAY RUMBLE - OCALA SOLD OUT

Sep 17 - 18, 2022
Ocala, FL

Pool Standings

14U
Team W L
Redhots extreme (Starke, FL) 2 0
Citrus Mud Dawgs (Crystal River, FL) 2 0
Team North Florida- Rohn (Dunnellon, FL) 2 0
LPF 14U (Palatka, FL) 2 0
Land O Lakes Hornets (Land O’ Lakes, FL) 1 1
West Coast Cyclones (Brooksville, FL) 0 2
Eagle Fang FP 14U (Jacksonville, FL) 0 2
352 Elite- Bass (Ocala, FL) 0 2
Sweet Heat 14u (Lady Lake, FL) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 17, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM ORS - Field 2 Redhots extreme
16 4 Eagle Fang FP 14U
P3 9:30 AM ORS - Field 2 West Coast Cyclones
2 8 Redhots extreme
P4 11:00 AM ORS - Field 2 Land O Lakes Hornets
9 8 Eagle Fang FP 14U
P6 12:30 PM ORS - Field 2 LPF 14U
9 7 West Coast Cyclones
P9 2:00 PM ORS - Field 2 LPF 14U
9 1 Sweet Heat 14u
P2 3:30 PM ORS - Field 2 352 Elite- Bass
3 9 Team North Florida- Rohn
P5 5:00 PM ORS - Field 5 Sweet Heat 14u
2 6 Team North Florida- Rohn
P7 5:00 PM ORS - Field 2 Citrus Mud Dawgs
15 0 Land O Lakes Hornets
P1 6:30 PM ORS - Field 2 Citrus Mud Dawgs
8 3 352 Elite- Bass
Sunday, September 18, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 7:00 AM ORS - Field 1 [8] 352 Elite- Bass
9 5 [9] Sweet Heat 14u
B3 7:00 AM ORS - Field 2 [4] LPF 14U
10 3 [5] Land O Lakes Hornets
B4 8:30 AM ORS - Field 1 [2] Citrus Mud Dawgs
15 8 [7] Eagle Fang FP 14U
B5 8:30 AM ORS - Field 2 [3] Team North Florida- Rohn
4 7 [6] West Coast Cyclones
B2 10:00 AM ORS - Field 1 [1] Redhots extreme
5 13 [8] 352 Elite- Bass
B9 10:00 AM ORS - Field 2 [9] Sweet Heat 14u
21 2 [7] Eagle Fang FP 14U
B6 11:30 AM ORS - Field 1 [8] 352 Elite- Bass
2 8 [4] LPF 14U
B10 11:30 AM ORS - Field 2 [5] Land O Lakes Hornets
1 6 [3] Team North Florida- Rohn
B7 1:00 PM ORS - Field 1 [2] Citrus Mud Dawgs
12 0 [6] West Coast Cyclones
B11 1:00 PM ORS - Field 2 [9] Sweet Heat 14u
2 4 [3] Team North Florida- Rohn
B8 2:30 PM ORS - Field 1 [4] LPF 14U
6 1 [2] Citrus Mud Dawgs

Bracket

Silver Bracket
Gold Bracket
[4] LPF 14U
[3] Team North Florida- Rohn
[2] Citrus Mud Dawgs - 12
B7 - Sun 9/18 1:00PM ORS - Field 1
[6] West Coast Cyclones - 0
[8] 352 Elite- Bass - 2
B6 - Sun 9/18 11:30AM ORS - Field 1
[4] LPF 14U - 8
[8] 352 Elite- Bass - 9
B1 - Sun 9/18 7:00AM ORS - Field 1
[9] Sweet Heat 14u - 5
[4] LPF 14U - 6
B8 - Sun 9/18 2:30PM ORS - Field 1
[2] Citrus Mud Dawgs - 1
[2] Citrus Mud Dawgs - 15
B4 - Sun 9/18 8:30AM ORS - Field 1
[7] Eagle Fang FP 14U - 8
[1] Redhots extreme - 5
B2 - Sun 9/18 10:00AM ORS - Field 1
[8] 352 Elite- Bass - 13
[3] Team North Florida- Rohn - 4
B5 - Sun 9/18 8:30AM ORS - Field 2
[6] West Coast Cyclones - 7
[4] LPF 14U - 10
B3 - Sun 9/18 7:00AM ORS - Field 2
[5] Land O Lakes Hornets - 3
[5] Land O Lakes Hornets - 1
B10 - Sun 9/18 11:30AM ORS - Field 2
[3] Team North Florida- Rohn - 6
[9] Sweet Heat 14u - 21
B9 - Sun 9/18 10:00AM ORS - Field 2
[7] Eagle Fang FP 14U - 2
[9] Sweet Heat 14u - 2
B11 - Sun 9/18 1:00PM ORS - Field 2
[3] Team North Florida- Rohn - 4