Softball

12U

RED CLAY RUMBLE - OCALA SOLD OUT

Sep 17 - 18, 2022
Ocala, FL

Pool Standings

12U
Team W L
OP Raiders (Orangepark, FL) 2 0
Suwannee River Elite 12u Jackson (Newberry, FL) 2 0
Newberry Nitro (Newberry, FL) 1 1
Elite 2011 (Jacksonville, FL) 1 1
Land O’ Lakes Hornets (Land O’ Lakes, FL) 0 2
Clermont Kraken (Clermont, FL) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 17, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM ORS - Field 5 Suwannee River Elite 12u Jackson
8 6 Elite 2011
P5 9:30 AM ORS - Field 5 Suwannee River Elite 12u Jackson
6 4 Newberry Nitro
P4 11:00 AM ORS - Field 5 Elite 2011
10 5 Land O’ Lakes Hornets
P3 12:30 PM ORS - Field 5 Newberry Nitro
14 4 Clermont Kraken
P2 2:00 PM ORS - Field 5 Land O’ Lakes Hornets
2 13 OP Raiders
P6 3:30 PM ORS - Field 5 OP Raiders
7 0 Clermont Kraken
Sunday, September 18, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM ORS - Field 5 [4] Elite 2011
18 0 [5] Land O’ Lakes Hornets
B2 11:30 AM ORS - Field 5 [3] Newberry Nitro
13 4 [6] Clermont Kraken
B4 1:00 PM ORS - Field 5 [2] Suwannee River Elite 12u Jackson
6 8 [3] Newberry Nitro
B3 2:30 PM ORS - Field 5 [1] OP Raiders
8 7 [4] Elite 2011
B6 4:00 PM ORS - Field 5 [5] Land O’ Lakes Hornets
9 8 [6] Clermont Kraken
B7 5:30 PM ORS - Field 5 [4] Elite 2011
11 4 [2] Suwannee River Elite 12u Jackson
B5 7:00 PM ORS - Field 3 [1] OP Raiders
[3] Newberry Nitro
B8 7:00 PM ORS - Field 5 [5] Land O’ Lakes Hornets
2 7 [4] Elite 2011

Bracket

Gold Bracket
Silver Bracket
[4] Elite 2011
Bracket Winner B5
Champion
[1] OP Raiders
B5 - Sun 9/18 7:00PM ORS - Field 3
[3] Newberry Nitro
[3] Newberry Nitro - 13
B2 - Sun 9/18 11:30AM ORS - Field 5
[6] Clermont Kraken - 4
[5] Land O’ Lakes Hornets - 2
B8 - Sun 9/18 7:00PM ORS - Field 5
[4] Elite 2011 - 7
[2] Suwannee River Elite 12u Jackson - 6
B4 - Sun 9/18 1:00PM ORS - Field 5
[3] Newberry Nitro - 8
[1] OP Raiders - 8
B3 - Sun 9/18 2:30PM ORS - Field 5
[4] Elite 2011 - 7
[4] Elite 2011 - 18
B1 - Sun 9/18 10:00AM ORS - Field 5
[5] Land O’ Lakes Hornets - 0
[4] Elite 2011 - 11
B7 - Sun 9/18 5:30PM ORS - Field 5
[2] Suwannee River Elite 12u Jackson - 4
[5] Land O’ Lakes Hornets - 9
B6 - Sun 9/18 4:00PM ORS - Field 5
[6] Clermont Kraken - 8