Baseball

10u

Primetime Run for the Roses

Apr 29 - May 1, 2022
Joliet, IL
Upper Deck Cougars

10u Champion

Fri Apr 29, 2022 - Sun May 1, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Kendall County Rebels 2 0 0 16 28 3
Cangelelosi Sparks Brosius 2 0 0 10 28 18
Cangelosi Sparks Jirik 1 0 0 6 7 1
Upper Deck Cougars 1 0 0 1 2 1
Mokena Blaze Hussey 1 0 0 7 9 2
CP Bulldogs Red 1 1 0 2 21 11
Illinois Dynasty Black 1 1 0 -4 14 18
BNBA Renegades Red 0 0 0 0 0 0
Illinois Dynasty Blue 0 0 0 0 0 0
Top Tier South 0 1 0 -1 1 2
FSBL Raptors 0 2 0 -6 9 15
Rhino Vercelli 0 2 0 -15 5 22
Cangelsoi Sparks Tujo 0 2 0 -16 4 35

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 30, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Cangelelosi Sparks Brosius
16 11 Illinois Dynasty Black
P0 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 Cangelsoi Sparks Tujo
0 15 Kendall County Rebels
P0 11:45 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Cangelelosi Sparks Brosius
12 7 FSBL Raptors
P0 11:45 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 Cangelsoi Sparks Tujo
4 20 CP Bulldogs Red
P0 1:30 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Illinois Dynasty Black
3 2 FSBL Raptors
P0 1:30 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 Kendall County Rebels
13 3 Rhino Vercelli
P0 3:15 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 CP Bulldogs Red
1 7 Cangelosi Sparks Jirik
P0 5:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Upper Deck Cougars
2 1 Top Tier South
P0 5:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 Rhino Vercelli
2 9 Mokena Blaze Hussey
Sunday, May 01, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 [8] BNBA Renegades Red
19 0 [9] Illinois Dynasty Blue
B5 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [6] CP Bulldogs Red
10 5 [11] FSBL Raptors
B2 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [4] Upper Deck Cougars
16 1 [13] Cangelsoi Sparks Tujo
B3 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 [5] Mokena Blaze Hussey
9 2 [12] Rhino Vercelli
B4 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [7] Illinois Dynasty Black
8 5 [10] Top Tier South
B6 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 [1] Kendall County Rebels
11 5 [8] BNBA Renegades Red
B7 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 [4] Upper Deck Cougars
11 0 [5] Mokena Blaze Hussey
B9 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [3] Cangelosi Sparks Jirik
5 7 [6] CP Bulldogs Red
B8 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [2] Cangelelosi Sparks Brosius
5 1 [7] Illinois Dynasty Black
B10 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 [1] Kendall County Rebels
3 12 [4] Upper Deck Cougars
B11 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 [2] Cangelelosi Sparks Brosius
6 2 [6] CP Bulldogs Red
B12 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 [4] Upper Deck Cougars
10 5 [2] Cangelelosi Sparks Brosius

Bracket

[4] Upper Deck Cougars
CHAMPIONS
[2] Cangelelosi Sparks Brosius - 6
B11 - Sun 5/1 6:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6
[6] CP Bulldogs Red - 2
[8] BNBA Renegades Red - 19
B1 - Sun 5/1 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6
[9] Illinois Dynasty Blue - 0
[1] Kendall County Rebels - 11
B6 - Sun 5/1 12:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6
[8] BNBA Renegades Red - 5
[4] Upper Deck Cougars - 10
B12 - Sun 5/1 8:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6
[2] Cangelelosi Sparks Brosius - 5
[5] Mokena Blaze Hussey - 9
B3 - Sun 5/1 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6
[12] Rhino Vercelli - 2
[1] Kendall County Rebels - 3
B10 - Sun 5/1 4:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6
[4] Upper Deck Cougars - 12
[4] Upper Deck Cougars - 11
B7 - Sun 5/1 2:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6
[5] Mokena Blaze Hussey - 0
[2] Cangelelosi Sparks Brosius - 5
B8 - Sun 5/1 4:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[7] Illinois Dynasty Black - 1
[3] Cangelosi Sparks Jirik - 5
B9 - Sun 5/1 2:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[6] CP Bulldogs Red - 7
[4] Upper Deck Cougars - 16
B2 - Sun 5/1 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[13] Cangelsoi Sparks Tujo - 1
[6] CP Bulldogs Red - 10
B5 - Sun 5/1 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[11] FSBL Raptors - 5
[7] Illinois Dynasty Black - 8
B4 - Sun 5/1 12:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[10] Top Tier South - 5