Baseball

12u

Primetime Run for the Roses

Apr 29 - May 1, 2022
Joliet, IL

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Naperville Renegades 2 0 0 13 20 5
Crown Point Bulldogs Red 2 0 0 12 20 5
Top Tier Nationals 2 0 0 3 20 17
Dinger Baseball 1 0 0 7 12 5
Elite Baseball Gabbard 1 1 0 0 13 13
Lombard Lightning Lavin 1 1 0 -5 15 20
Cangelosi Sparks Rod 0 0 0 0 0 0
Frankfort Force Blue 0 0 0 0 0 0
Illinois Celtics 0 1 0 -2 8 10
Elite Baseball Training Silva 0 2 0 -3 17 20
Illinois Dynasty Black 0 2 0 -9 11 20
Windy City White 0 2 0 -16 2 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 30, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Illinois Dynasty Black
5 10 Naperville Renegades
P0 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Lombard Lightning Lavin
10 8 Elite Baseball Training Silva
P0 11:45 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Illinois Dynasty Black
6 10 Elite Baseball Gabbard
P0 11:45 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Lombard Lightning Lavin
5 12 Dinger Baseball
P0 1:30 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Naperville Renegades
10 0 Windy City White
P0 1:30 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Elite Baseball Training Silva
9 10 Top Tier Nationals
P0 3:15 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Elite Baseball Gabbard
3 7 Crown Point Bulldogs Red
P0 5:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Windy City White
2 13 Crown Point Bulldogs Red
P0 5:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Top Tier Nationals
10 8 Illinois Celtics
Sunday, May 01, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [8] Frankfort Force Blue
5 3 [9] Illinois Celtics
B4 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 [6] Lombard Lightning Lavin
3 13 [11] Illinois Dynasty Black
B2 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [5] Elite Baseball Gabbard
10 2 [12] Windy City White
B3 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 [7] Cangelosi Sparks Rod
14 2 [10] Elite Baseball Training Silva
B6 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [4] Dinger Baseball
2 8 [5] Elite Baseball Gabbard
B8 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 [3] Top Tier Nationals
11 10 [11] Illinois Dynasty Black
B5 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [1] Naperville Renegades
10 2 [8] Frankfort Force Blue
B7 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 [2] Crown Point Bulldogs Red
3 2 [7] Cangelosi Sparks Rod
B9 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [1] Naperville Renegades
8 5 [5] Elite Baseball Gabbard
B10 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [2] Crown Point Bulldogs Red
11 5 [3] Top Tier Nationals
B11 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [1] Naperville Renegades
9 2 [2] Crown Point Bulldogs Red

Bracket

[1] Naperville Renegades
CHAMPIONS
[2] Crown Point Bulldogs Red - 3
B7 - Sun 5/1 2:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[7] Cangelosi Sparks Rod - 2
[3] Top Tier Nationals - 11
B8 - Sun 5/1 12:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[11] Illinois Dynasty Black - 10
[7] Cangelosi Sparks Rod - 14
B3 - Sun 5/1 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[10] Elite Baseball Training Silva - 2
[6] Lombard Lightning Lavin - 3
B4 - Sun 5/1 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[11] Illinois Dynasty Black - 13
[1] Naperville Renegades - 9
B11 - Sun 5/1 8:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[2] Crown Point Bulldogs Red - 2
[4] Dinger Baseball - 2
B6 - Sun 5/1 12:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[5] Elite Baseball Gabbard - 8
[2] Crown Point Bulldogs Red - 11
B10 - Sun 5/1 6:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[3] Top Tier Nationals - 5
[5] Elite Baseball Gabbard - 10
B2 - Sun 5/1 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[12] Windy City White - 2
[1] Naperville Renegades - 10
B5 - Sun 5/1 2:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[8] Frankfort Force Blue - 2
[8] Frankfort Force Blue - 5
B1 - Sun 5/1 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[9] Illinois Celtics - 3
[1] Naperville Renegades - 8
B9 - Sun 5/1 4:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[5] Elite Baseball Gabbard - 5