Lacrosse

12U: 2028-2029

2022 Lake Placid Summit Youth Classic

Jun 27 - 29, 2022
Lake Placid, NY
champion
Upstate FCA 2028 Navy

12U: 2028-2029 Champion

Mon Jun 27, 2022 - Wed Jun 29, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
S&S NATL 2028 3 0 23 33 10 0
Beast Lacrosse 2028 2 1 11 25 14 0
Gorilla Lax 2028 1 2 2 22 20 0
Team Buffalo 2029 0 3 -36 4 40 0
Pool B
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Team 91 TriState 2028 Select 3 0 27 36 9 0
FCA MD 2028 White 2 1 4 19 15 0
Mountain Valley 1 2 2 18 16 0
TeamONE Academy 2029 0 3 -33 2 35 0
Pool C
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Upstate FCA 2028 Navy 3 0 44 48 4 0
TeamONE Academy 2028 1 2 -7 15 22 6
Piatelli Pioneer 2028 Verde 1 2 -15 14 29 0
Beast Lacrosse 2029 1 2 -22 12 34 -6

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, June 27, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 2 S&S NATL 2028
15 2 Team Buffalo 2029
P3 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 3 Team 91 TriState 2028 Select
11 3 FCA MD 2028 White
P4 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 4 TeamONE Academy 2029
0 10 Mountain Valley
P5 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 5 Upstate FCA 2028 Navy
18 2 Beast Lacrosse 2029
P6 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 6 TeamONE Academy 2028
5 6 Piatelli Pioneer 2028 Verde
P7 2:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 1 Beast Lacrosse 2028
3 7 S&S NATL 2028
P8 2:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 2 Gorilla Lax 2028
11 1 Team Buffalo 2029
P9 2:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 3 FCA MD 2028 White
10 0 TeamONE Academy 2029
P10 2:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 4 Team 91 TriState 2028 Select
10 4 Mountain Valley
P11 2:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 5 Beast Lacrosse 2029
3 10 TeamONE Academy 2028
P12 2:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 6 Upstate FCA 2028 Navy
17 2 Piatelli Pioneer 2028 Verde
P1 4:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 5 Gorilla Lax 2028
6 8 Beast Lacrosse 2028
Tuesday, June 28, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 9:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 1 Team Buffalo 2029
1 14 Beast Lacrosse 2028
P14 9:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 2 Gorilla Lax 2028
5 11 S&S NATL 2028
P15 9:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 3 Mountain Valley
4 6 FCA MD 2028 White
P16 9:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 4 Team 91 TriState 2028 Select
15 2 TeamONE Academy 2029
P17 9:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 5 Piatelli Pioneer 2028 Verde
6 7 Beast Lacrosse 2029
P18 9:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 6 Upstate FCA 2028 Navy
13 0 TeamONE Academy 2028
B1 12:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 1 [1] Upstate FCA 2028 Navy
16 5 [4] Beast Lacrosse 2028
B2 12:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 2 [2] Team 91 TriState 2028 Select
3 4 [3] S&S NATL 2028
B3 12:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 3 [5] FCA MD 2028 White
9 2 [8] Mountain Valley
B4 12:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 4 [6] Piatelli Pioneer 2028 Verde
11 10 [7] TeamONE Academy 2028
B9 12:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 5 [9] Gorilla Lax 2028
10 4 [12] Beast Lacrosse 2029
B10 12:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 6 [10] Team Buffalo 2029
1 3 [11] TeamONE Academy 2029
B11 2:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 5 Beast Lacrosse 2029
6 2 Team Buffalo 2029
B12 2:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 5 TeamONE Academy 2029
1 2 Beast Lacrosse 2029
B13 3:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 5 Team Buffalo 2029
1 2 TeamONE Academy 2029
Wednesday, June 29, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 9:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 2 [4] Beast Lacrosse 2028
2 6 [2] Team 91 TriState 2028 Select
B6 9:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 1 [1] Upstate FCA 2028 Navy
11 2 [3] S&S NATL 2028
B7 9:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 3 [8] Mountain Valley
9 4 [7] TeamONE Academy 2028
B8 9:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 4 [5] FCA MD 2028 White
8 9 [6] Piatelli Pioneer 2028 Verde
B14 10:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 4 TeamONE Academy 2028
5 7 Gorilla Lax 2028

Bracket

12U: 2028-2029 Gold Playoff Bracket [Each Team Plays Two Games To Determine Final Standings]
12U: 2028-2029 Silver Playoff Bracket [Each Team Plays Two Games To Determine Final Standings]
[6] Piatelli Pioneer 2028 Verde
5st Place
[5] FCA MD 2028 White
7rd Place
[1] Upstate FCA 2028 Navy
1st Place
[5] FCA MD 2028 White
3rd Place
[1] Upstate FCA 2028 Navy - 16
B1 - Tue 6/28 12:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 1
[4] Beast Lacrosse 2028 - 5
[1] Upstate FCA 2028 Navy - 11
B6 - Wed 6/29 9:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 1
[3] S&S NATL 2028 - 2
[5] FCA MD 2028 White - 9
B3 - Tue 6/28 12:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 3
[8] Mountain Valley - 2
[8] Mountain Valley - 9
B7 - Wed 6/29 9:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 3
[7] TeamONE Academy 2028 - 4
[2] Team 91 TriState 2028 Select - 3
B2 - Tue 6/28 12:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 2
[3] S&S NATL 2028 - 4
[4] Beast Lacrosse 2028 - 2
B5 - Wed 6/29 9:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 2
[2] Team 91 TriState 2028 Select - 6
[5] FCA MD 2028 White - 8
B8 - Wed 6/29 9:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 4
[6] Piatelli Pioneer 2028 Verde - 9
[6] Piatelli Pioneer 2028 Verde - 11
B4 - Tue 6/28 12:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 4
[7] TeamONE Academy 2028 - 10
TeamONE Academy 2028 - 5
B14 - Wed 6/29 10:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 4
Gorilla Lax 2028 - 7
[9] Gorilla Lax 2028 - 10
B9 - Tue 6/28 12:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 5
[12] Beast Lacrosse 2029 - 4
Beast Lacrosse 2029 - 6
B11 - Tue 6/28 2:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 5
Team Buffalo 2029 - 2
TeamONE Academy 2029 - 1
B12 - Tue 6/28 2:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 5
Beast Lacrosse 2029 - 2
Team Buffalo 2029 - 1
B13 - Tue 6/28 3:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 5
TeamONE Academy 2029 - 2
[10] Team Buffalo 2029 - 1
B10 - Tue 6/28 12:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 6
[11] TeamONE Academy 2029 - 3