Lacrosse

14U: 2026-2027 Silver

2022 Lake Placid Summit Youth Classic

Jun 27 - 29, 2022
Lake Placid, NY
champion
Team Savage

14U: 2026-2027 Silver Champion

Mon Jun 27, 2022 - Wed Jun 29, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Team Savage 3 0 26 34 8 0
Sidewinders 2027 2 1 12 25 13 0
Gorilla Lax 2027 1 2 -14 14 28 0
Adirondack Northmen 7/8 0 3 -24 9 33 0
Pool B
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
WG Wildcats 4 0 10 32 22 0
FCA MD 2027 3 1 41 55 14 0
TeamONE Academy 2027 2 2 -11 24 35 0
Zingos 2026 Blue 1 3 -19 17 36 0
Ithaca 0 4 -21 15 36 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, June 27, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 12:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 5 TeamONE Academy 2027
6 5 Zingos 2026 Blue
P4 12:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 6 FCA MD 2027
8 9 WG Wildcats
P1 1:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 1 Sidewinders 2027
5 8 Team Savage
P2 1:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 2 Adirondack Northmen 7/8
7 8 Gorilla Lax 2027
P7 3:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 5 Ithaca
5 10 TeamONE Academy 2027
P8 3:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 6 Zingos 2026 Blue
5 8 WG Wildcats
P5 4:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 1 Team Savage
15 1 Adirondack Northmen 7/8
P6 4:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 2 Sidewinders 2027
10 4 Gorilla Lax 2027
Tuesday, June 28, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 10:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 5 FCA MD 2027
14 1 Ithaca
P12 10:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 6 WG Wildcats
9 5 TeamONE Academy 2027
P9 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 1 Gorilla Lax 2027
2 11 Team Savage
P10 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 2 Sidewinders 2027
10 1 Adirondack Northmen 7/8
P13 1:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 5 Ithaca
4 6 WG Wildcats
P14 1:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 6 FCA MD 2027
17 1 Zingos 2026 Blue
P16 3:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 6 TeamONE Academy 2027
3 16 FCA MD 2027
P15 3:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 5 Zingos 2026 Blue
6 5 Ithaca
Wednesday, June 29, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 9:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 5 Adirondack Northmen 7/8
13 0 Ithaca
B1 10:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 1 [1] Team Savage
9 4 [2] FCA MD 2027
B2 10:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 2 [2] Sidewinders 2027
8 5 [1] WG Wildcats
B5 10:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 5 [3] Gorilla Lax 2027
7 9 [3] TeamONE Academy 2027
B3 12:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 2 [2] FCA MD 2027
8 5 [1] WG Wildcats
B4 12:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 1 [1] Team Savage
10 4 [2] Sidewinders 2027
B7 12:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 3 Adirondack Northmen 7/8
7 6 Zingos 2026 Blue

Bracket

After Pool Play Round - Reseed All Teams
1st-4th Place Playoff Round [Each Team Plays 2 Games To Determine Final Standings]
5th Place Playoff Round [Each Team Plays 1 Game]
Playoff Round - 7-9th Place [2 Games To Determine Final Places]
[1] Team Savage
1st Place
[2] FCA MD 2027
[3] TeamONE Academy 2027
5th Place
[1] Team Savage - 10
B4 - Wed 6/29 12:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 1
[2] Sidewinders 2027 - 4
[1] Team Savage - 9
B1 - Wed 6/29 10:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 1
[2] FCA MD 2027 - 4
Adirondack Northmen 7/8 - 7
B7 - Wed 6/29 12:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 3
Zingos 2026 Blue - 6
[2] Sidewinders 2027 - 8
B2 - Wed 6/29 10:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 2
[1] WG Wildcats - 5
[2] FCA MD 2027 - 8
B3 - Wed 6/29 12:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 2
[1] WG Wildcats - 5
[3] Gorilla Lax 2027 - 7
B5 - Wed 6/29 10:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 5
[3] TeamONE Academy 2027 - 9
Adirondack Northmen 7/8 - 13
B6 - Wed 6/29 9:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 5
Ithaca - 0