Lacrosse

2031 & Younger Boys (8v8)

2022 Lake Norman Summer Boys Lacrosse Classic

May 21 - 22, 2022
Mooresville, NC
Sweetlax Charleston Loggerheads

2031 & Younger Boys (8v8) Champion

Sat May 21, 2022 - Sun May 22, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Sweetlax Charleston Loggerheads (Charleston, SC) 3 0 0 17 39 21
Rage U9 (Suwanee, GA) 2 1 0 17 35 17
Roswell Raptors 2031 (Roswell, GA) 2 1 0 1 32 31
Valley Select 2032/2033 (Roanoke, VA) 1 2 0 -10 15 25
Carolina Coast Lacrosse 2031/2032 Boys* (Wrightsville Beach, NC) 0 3 0 -22 14 38

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 21, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Mazeppa - Field 6B Valley Select 2032/2033
3 12 Rage U9
P8 8:00 AM Mazeppa - Field 6A Roswell Raptors 2031
10 8 Carolina Coast Lacrosse 2031/2032 Boys
P2 10:00 AM Mazeppa - Field 6A Sweetlax Charleston Loggerheads
14 3 Carolina Coast Lacrosse 2031/2032 Boys
P3 10:00 AM Mazeppa - Field 6B Roswell Raptors 2031
13 9 Valley Select 2032/2033
P4 12:00 PM Mazeppa - Field 6A Rage U9
14 3 Carolina Coast Lacrosse 2031/2032 Boys
P5 12:00 PM Mazeppa - Field 6B Sweetlax Charleston Loggerheads
14 9 Roswell Raptors 2031
P6 2:00 PM Mazeppa - Field 6A Carolina Coast Lacrosse 2031/2032 Boys*
0 3 Valley Select 2032/2033
P7 2:00 PM Mazeppa - Field 6B Sweetlax Charleston Loggerheads
11 9 Rage U9
Sunday, May 22, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM Mazeppa - Field 6A [4] Valley Select 2032/2033
3 8 [5] Carolina Coast Lacrosse 2031/2032 Boys
B10 10:00 AM Mazeppa - Field 6A [2] Rage U9
12 6 [3] Roswell Raptors 2031
B11 10:00 AM Mazeppa - Field 6B [1] Sweetlax Charleston Loggerheads
16 5 [5] Carolina Coast Lacrosse 2031/2032 Boys
B12 12:00 PM Mazeppa - Field 6B [5] Carolina Coast Lacrosse 2031/2032 Boys
11 12 [3] Roswell Raptors 2031
B13 12:00 PM Mazeppa - Field 6A [1] Sweetlax Charleston Loggerheads
12 5 [2] Rage U9

Bracket

[1] Sweetlax Charleston Loggerheads
Champion
[3] Roswell Raptors 2031
3rd Place
[2] Rage U9 - 12
B10 - Sun 5/22 10:00AM Mazeppa - Field 6A
[3] Roswell Raptors 2031 - 6
[4] Valley Select 2032/2033 - 3
B9 - Sun 5/22 8:00AM Mazeppa - Field 6A
[5] Carolina Coast Lacrosse 2031/2032 Boys - 8
[1] Sweetlax Charleston Loggerheads - 12
B13 - Sun 5/22 12:00PM Mazeppa - Field 6A
[2] Rage U9 - 5
[5] Carolina Coast Lacrosse 2031/2032 Boys - 11
B12 - Sun 5/22 12:00PM Mazeppa - Field 6B
[3] Roswell Raptors 2031 - 12
[1] Sweetlax Charleston Loggerheads - 16
B11 - Sun 5/22 10:00AM Mazeppa - Field 6B
[5] Carolina Coast Lacrosse 2031/2032 Boys - 5