Lacrosse

2023/2024 Girls

2022 Lake Norman Summer Girls Lacrosse Classic

May 21 - 22, 2022
Huntersville, NC
Carolina Force Green

2023/2024 Girls Champion

Sat May 21, 2022 - Sun May 22, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
FCA Girls High school Augusta (Augusta, GA) 3 0 0 30 45 7
Carolina Crush (Charotte, NC) 2 1 0 -8 14 22
Savannah Gulls Club (Savannah, GA) 1 2 0 -5 19 26
Red Devil Girls White (Cary, NC) 0 3 0 -17 10 33
Pool 2
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Bogue Elite RED (Cedar Point, NC) 3 0 0 23 42 7
Carolina Comets Pink (Moore, SC) 2 1 0 14 29 10
Break-Thru (Bluffton, SC) 1 2 0 -11 13 27
Rapids High School (Irmo, SC) 0 3 0 -26 3 43
Pool 3
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Carolina Force Green (Pinehurst, NC) 3 0 0 30 51 6
Red Devil Girls Black (Cary, NC) 2 1 0 1 25 25
Miners HS Yellow 23/24 (Huntersville, NC) 1 2 0 -1 26 23
Carolina Comets Blue (Moore, SC) 0 3 0 -30 1 49

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 21, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 1:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 1 Red Devil Girls Black
2 18 Carolina Force Green
P18 1:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 2 Carolina Comets Blue
0 16 Miners HS Yellow 23/24
P1 2:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 1 Savannah Gulls Club
10 4 Red Devil Girls White
P2 2:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 2 FCA Girls High school Augusta
12 2 Carolina Crush
P3 2:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 3 Bogue Elite RED
20 1 Rapids High School
P4 2:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 4 Carolina Comets Pink
10 3 Break-Thru
P5 3:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 3 Carolina Comets Blue
1 18 Carolina Force Green
P6 3:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 4 Miners HS Yellow 23/24
7 8 Red Devil Girls Black
P7 4:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 1 Red Devil Girls White
2 18 FCA Girls High school Augusta
P8 4:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 2 Savannah Gulls Club
6 7 Carolina Crush
OT
P9 4:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 3 Rapids High School
0 15 Carolina Comets Pink
P10 4:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 4 Bogue Elite RED
15 2 Break-Thru
P11 5:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 3 Carolina Force Green
15 3 Miners HS Yellow 23/24
P12 5:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 4 Carolina Comets Blue
0 15 Red Devil Girls Black
P13 6:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 1 Carolina Crush
5 4 Red Devil Girls White
P14 6:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 2 Savannah Gulls Club
3 15 FCA Girls High school Augusta
P15 6:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 3 Break-Thru
8 2 Rapids High School
P16 6:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 4 Bogue Elite RED
7 4 Carolina Comets Pink
Sunday, May 22, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B26 10:00 AM Richard Berry Park - Field 1 [9] Break-Thru
9 4 [12] Carolina Comets Blue
B27 10:00 AM Richard Berry Park - Field 2 [10] Red Devil Girls White
7 2 [11] Rapids High School
B32 12:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 3 [9] Break-Thru
8 7 [10] Red Devil Girls White
B33 12:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 1 [12] Carolina Comets Blue
4 3 [11] Rapids High School
B22 1:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 1 [5] Carolina Crush
5 4 [8] Savannah Gulls Club
B23 1:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 2 [6] Red Devil Girls Black
7 9 [7] Miners HS Yellow 23/24
B24 1:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 3 [1] Carolina Force Green
10 6 [4] Carolina Comets Pink
B25 1:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 4 [2] FCA Girls High school Augusta
2 7 [3] Bogue Elite RED
B28 3:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 3 [5] Carolina Crush
3 11 [7] Miners HS Yellow 23/24
B29 3:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 4 [8] Savannah Gulls Club
4 9 [6] Red Devil Girls Black
B30 3:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 1 [1] Carolina Force Green
12 7 [3] Bogue Elite RED
B31 3:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 2 [4] Carolina Comets Pink
7 5 [2] FCA Girls High school Augusta

Bracket

[4] Carolina Comets Pink
3rd Place
[1] Carolina Force Green
"A" Champion
[6] Red Devil Girls Black
"B" Consolation
[12] Carolina Comets Blue
"C" Consolation
[7] Miners HS Yellow 23/24
"B" Champion
[9] Break-Thru
"C" Champion
[1] Carolina Force Green - 12
B30 - Sun 5/22 3:00PM Richard Berry Park - Field 1
[3] Bogue Elite RED - 7
[5] Carolina Crush - 5
B22 - Sun 5/22 1:00PM Richard Berry Park - Field 1
[8] Savannah Gulls Club - 4
[12] Carolina Comets Blue - 4
B33 - Sun 5/22 12:00PM Richard Berry Park - Field 1
[11] Rapids High School - 3
[9] Break-Thru - 9
B26 - Sun 5/22 10:00AM Richard Berry Park - Field 1
[12] Carolina Comets Blue - 4
[4] Carolina Comets Pink - 7
B31 - Sun 5/22 3:00PM Richard Berry Park - Field 2
[2] FCA Girls High school Augusta - 5
[6] Red Devil Girls Black - 7
B23 - Sun 5/22 1:00PM Richard Berry Park - Field 2
[7] Miners HS Yellow 23/24 - 9
[10] Red Devil Girls White - 7
B27 - Sun 5/22 10:00AM Richard Berry Park - Field 2
[11] Rapids High School - 2
[1] Carolina Force Green - 10
B24 - Sun 5/22 1:00PM Richard Berry Park - Field 3
[4] Carolina Comets Pink - 6
[5] Carolina Crush - 3
B28 - Sun 5/22 3:00PM Richard Berry Park - Field 3
[7] Miners HS Yellow 23/24 - 11
[9] Break-Thru - 8
B32 - Sun 5/22 12:00PM Richard Berry Park - Field 3
[10] Red Devil Girls White - 7
[2] FCA Girls High school Augusta - 2
B25 - Sun 5/22 1:00PM Richard Berry Park - Field 4
[3] Bogue Elite RED - 7
[8] Savannah Gulls Club - 4
B29 - Sun 5/22 3:00PM Richard Berry Park - Field 4
[6] Red Devil Girls Black - 9