Lacrosse

2025/2026 Girls

2022 Lake Norman Summer Girls Lacrosse Classic

May 21 - 22, 2022
Huntersville, NC
Carolina Force White

2025/2026 Girls Champion

Sat May 21, 2022 - Sun May 22, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Miners HS Black 25/26 (Huntersville, NC) 3 0 0 20 29 5
Carolina Force White (Pinehurst, NC) 3 0 0 30 55 8
FCA Girls Middle School Augusta (Augusta, GA) 1 1 1 -7 12 25
Myrtle Beach Lightning (Myrtle Beach, SC) 1 2 0 -4 14 18
Red Devil Girls HS Red (Cary, NC) 0 2 1 -15 11 30
Palmetto 26/27 (Mt Pleasant, SC) 0 3 0 -24 7 42

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 21, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Richard Berry Park - Field 2 Palmetto 26/27
5 9 Myrtle Beach Lightning
P2 9:00 AM Richard Berry Park - Field 3 FCA Girls Middle School Augusta
2 18 Carolina Force White
P3 9:00 AM Richard Berry Park - Field 4 Miners HS Black 25/26
7 2 Red Devil Girls HS Red
P4 11:00 AM Richard Berry Park - Field 2 Myrtle Beach Lightning
2 5 FCA Girls Middle School Augusta
P5 11:00 AM Richard Berry Park - Field 3 Palmetto 26/27
0 14 Miners HS Black 25/26
P6 11:00 AM Richard Berry Park - Field 4 Carolina Force White
18 4 Red Devil Girls HS Red
P7 1:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 3 Miners HS Black 25/26
8 3 Myrtle Beach Lightning
P8 1:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 4 Red Devil Girls HS Red
5 5 FCA Girls Middle School Augusta
P9 1:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 6 Carolina Force White
19 2 Palmetto 26/27
Sunday, May 22, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 10:00 AM Richard Berry Park - Field 3 [3] FCA Girls Middle School Augusta
8 4 [6] Palmetto 26/27
B10 10:00 AM Richard Berry Park - Field 4 [4] Myrtle Beach Lightning
4 5 [5] Red Devil Girls HS Red
B13 12:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 2 [1] Miners HS Black 25/26
10 0 [5] Red Devil Girls HS Red
B14 12:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 4 [2] Carolina Force White
15 0 [3] FCA Girls Middle School Augusta
B19 12:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 6 [4] Myrtle Beach Lightning
8 3 [6] Palmetto 26/27
B15 2:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 4 [5] Red Devil Girls HS Red
5 6 [3] FCA Girls Middle School Augusta
B16 2:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 3 [1] Miners HS Black 25/26
2 12 [2] Carolina Force White

Bracket

[2] Carolina Force White
A Champion
[3] FCA Girls Middle School Augusta
3rd Place
[1] Miners HS Black 25/26 - 10
B13 - Sun 5/22 12:00PM Richard Berry Park - Field 2
[5] Red Devil Girls HS Red - 0
[1] Miners HS Black 25/26 - 2
B16 - Sun 5/22 2:00PM Richard Berry Park - Field 3
[2] Carolina Force White - 12
[3] FCA Girls Middle School Augusta - 8
B7 - Sun 5/22 10:00AM Richard Berry Park - Field 3
[6] Palmetto 26/27 - 4
[5] Red Devil Girls HS Red - 5
B15 - Sun 5/22 2:00PM Richard Berry Park - Field 4
[3] FCA Girls Middle School Augusta - 6
[2] Carolina Force White - 15
B14 - Sun 5/22 12:00PM Richard Berry Park - Field 4
[3] FCA Girls Middle School Augusta - 0
[4] Myrtle Beach Lightning - 4
B10 - Sun 5/22 10:00AM Richard Berry Park - Field 4
[5] Red Devil Girls HS Red - 5
[4] Myrtle Beach Lightning - 8
B19 - Sun 5/22 12:00PM Richard Berry Park - Field 6
[6] Palmetto 26/27 - 3