Lacrosse

2030 & Younger Girls (8v8)

2022 Lake Norman Summer Girls Lacrosse Classic

May 21 - 22, 2022
Huntersville, NC
Holly Springs Flyers

2030 & Younger Girls (8v8) Champion

Sat May 21, 2022 - Sun May 22, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Holly Springs Flyers (Holly Springs, NC) 3 0 0 21 51 21
Miners E-Girls 30/31* (Huntersville, NC) 3 0 0 22 50 28
North Cross 2030 Pixies (Roanoke, VA) 2 1 0 15 43 27
Wrightsville Beach Lacrosse Club 2030/2031 (Wrightsville Beach, NC) 2 1 0 7 39 32
Carolina Force Elementary (Pinehurst, NC) 1 2 0 -15 31 46
AFA Youth (Apex, NC) 0 3 0 -24 22 47
Palmetto 30/31 (Mt Pleasant, SC) 0 3 0 -25 17 51

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 21, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Richard Berry Park - Field 6A North Cross 2030 Pixies
17 10 Carolina Force Elementary
P3 8:00 AM Richard Berry Park - Field 5B Palmetto 30/31
2 21 Holly Springs Flyers
P11 8:00 AM Richard Berry Park - Field 5A AFA Youth
8 16 Miners E-Girls 30/31
P1 10:00 AM Richard Berry Park - Field 5A Wrightsville Beach Lacrosse Club 2030/2031
11 16 Miners E-Girls 30/31
P6 10:00 AM Richard Berry Park - Field 5B Carolina Force Elementary
8 17 Holly Springs Flyers
P7 10:00 AM Richard Berry Park - Field 6A North Cross 2030 Pixies
15 4 AFA Youth
P4 12:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 5B AFA Youth
10 16 Wrightsville Beach Lacrosse Club 2030/2031
P5 12:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 5A Miners E-Girls 30/31
18 9 Palmetto 30/31
P10 12:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 6A North Cross 2030 Pixies
11 13 Holly Springs Flyers
P8 2:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 5B Palmetto 30/31
6 12 Wrightsville Beach Lacrosse Club 2030/2031
P9 2:00 PM Richard Berry Park - Field 5A Carolina Force Elementary
13 12 Miners E-Girls 30/31*
Sunday, May 22, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:00 AM Richard Berry Park - Field 5A [1] Holly Springs Flyers
18 7 [4] Wrightsville Beach Lacrosse Club 2030/2031
B4 9:00 AM Richard Berry Park - Field 5B [2] Miners E-Girls 30/31
9 11 [3] North Cross 2030 Pixies
B7 9:00 AM Richard Berry Park - Field 6A [6] AFA Youth
13 11 [7] Palmetto 30/31
B5 11:00 AM Richard Berry Park - Field 5B [4] Wrightsville Beach Lacrosse Club 2030/2031
5 12 [2] Miners E-Girls 30/31
B6 11:00 AM Richard Berry Park - Field 5A [1] Holly Springs Flyers
20 11 [3] North Cross 2030 Pixies
B10 11:00 AM Richard Berry Park - Field 6A [5] Carolina Force Elementary
17 10 [6] AFA Youth

Bracket

[1] Holly Springs Flyers
A Champion
[2] Miners E-Girls 30/31
3rd Place
[5] Carolina Force Elementary
B Champion
[1] Holly Springs Flyers - 20
B6 - Sun 5/22 11:00AM Richard Berry Park - Field 5A
[3] North Cross 2030 Pixies - 11
[1] Holly Springs Flyers - 18
B3 - Sun 5/22 9:00AM Richard Berry Park - Field 5A
[4] Wrightsville Beach Lacrosse Club 2030/2031 - 7
[4] Wrightsville Beach Lacrosse Club 2030/2031 - 5
B5 - Sun 5/22 11:00AM Richard Berry Park - Field 5B
[2] Miners E-Girls 30/31 - 12
[2] Miners E-Girls 30/31 - 9
B4 - Sun 5/22 9:00AM Richard Berry Park - Field 5B
[3] North Cross 2030 Pixies - 11
[6] AFA Youth - 13
B7 - Sun 5/22 9:00AM Richard Berry Park - Field 6A
[7] Palmetto 30/31 - 11
[5] Carolina Force Elementary - 17
B10 - Sun 5/22 11:00AM Richard Berry Park - Field 6A
[6] AFA Youth - 10