Baseball

12u

Primetime City of Champions

Jun 10 - 12, 2022
Joliet, IL • Romeoville, IL
Upper Deck Cougars

12u Champion

Fri Jun 10, 2022 - Sun Jun 12, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Rhino Baseball McDonald 2 0 0 16 18 1
Midwest Rangers 2 0 0 14 17 3
Chicago Bandits 2 0 0 16 25 8
Top Tier Americans Fiore 2 0 0 3 11 8
Crown Point Bulldogs Red 2 0 0 16 30 9
Cangelosi Sparks McMillen 2 0 0 9 19 10
Dinger Baseball 1 0 1 5 13 8
Rhino Baseball Diciolla 1 1 0 7 16 9
Upper Deck Cougars 1 1 0 0 15 11
White Sox Ace 1 1 0 -4 14 18
Cangelosi Sparks Rod 0 1 1 -8 5 18
Phenom Blue 0 2 0 -10 6 16
Evergreen Park Knights 0 2 0 -16 0 17
Cangelosi Sparks Infelise 0 2 0 -14 0 18
Elite Baseball Training Silva 0 2 0 -9 11 20
Chicago Knights 0 2 0 -13 12 25
Hamlin Park Gray 0 2 0 -12 14 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 10, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 8:00 AM Romeoville High School - Youth North Elite Baseball Training Silva
1 9 Rhino Baseball McDonald
P0 8:00 AM Romeoville High School - Youth South Phenom Blue
3 11 Rhino Baseball Diciolla
P0 10:00 AM Romeoville High School - Youth North Elite Baseball Training Silva
10 11 Cangelosi Sparks McMillen
P0 10:00 AM Romeoville High School - Youth South Phenom Blue
3 5 Top Tier Americans Fiore
P0 12:00 PM Romeoville High School - Youth North Rhino Baseball McDonald
9 0 Evergreen Park Knights
P0 12:00 PM Romeoville High School - Youth South Cangelosi Sparks Infelise
0 6 Midwest Rangers
P0 2:00 PM Romeoville High School - Youth North Cangelosi Sparks Rod
2 2 Dinger Baseball
P0 2:00 PM Romeoville High School - Youth South Cangelosi Sparks Infelise
0 12 Upper Deck Cougars
P0 4:00 PM Romeoville High School - Youth North Cangelosi Sparks Rod
3 16 Crown Point Bulldogs Red
P0 4:00 PM Romeoville High School - Youth South Hamlin Park Gray
6 15 Chicago Bandits
P0 6:00 PM Romeoville High School - Youth North Dinger Baseball
11 6 Chicago Knights
P0 6:00 PM Romeoville High School - Youth South Hamlin Park Gray
8 12 White Sox Ace
P0 8:00 PM Romeoville High School - Youth North Crown Point Bulldogs Red
14 6 Chicago Knights
P0 8:00 PM Romeoville High School - Youth South Chicago Bandits
10 2 White Sox Ace
Saturday, June 11, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Cangelosi Sparks McMillen
8 0 Evergreen Park Knights
P0 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Rhino Baseball Diciolla
5 6 Top Tier Americans Fiore
P0 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Midwest Rangers
11 3 Upper Deck Cougars
B1 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [16] Chicago Knights
8 9 [17] Hamlin Park Gray
B9 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [1] Rhino Baseball McDonald
5 16 [17] Hamlin Park Gray
B5 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [2] Midwest Rangers
4 12 [15] Elite Baseball Training Silva
Sunday, June 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 [8] Rhino Baseball Diciolla
0 3 [9] Upper Deck Cougars
B6 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 [7] Dinger Baseball
4 13 [10] White Sox Ace
B8 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 [6] Cangelosi Sparks McMillen
8 4 [11] Cangelosi Sparks Rod
B3 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 [4] Top Tier Americans Fiore
7 2 [13] Evergreen Park Knights
B4 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 [5] Crown Point Bulldogs Red
2 0 [12] Phenom Blue
B7 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 [3] Chicago Bandits
6 2 [14] Cangelosi Sparks Infelise
B10 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 [17] Hamlin Park Gray
1 9 [9] Upper Deck Cougars
B13 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 [3] Chicago Bandits
11 2 [6] Cangelosi Sparks McMillen
B11 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 [4] Top Tier Americans Fiore
3 0 [5] Crown Point Bulldogs Red
B12 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 [15] Elite Baseball Training Silva
2 12 [10] White Sox Ace
B14 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 [9] Upper Deck Cougars
11 3 [4] Top Tier Americans Fiore
B15 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 [10] White Sox Ace
11 0 [3] Chicago Bandits
B16 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 [9] Upper Deck Cougars
3 1 [10] White Sox Ace

Bracket

[9] Upper Deck Cougars
[3] Chicago Bandits - 6
B7 - Sun 6/12 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[14] Cangelosi Sparks Infelise - 2
[3] Chicago Bandits - 11
B13 - Sun 6/12 12:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[6] Cangelosi Sparks McMillen - 2
[15] Elite Baseball Training Silva - 2
B12 - Sun 6/12 2:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[10] White Sox Ace - 12
[6] Cangelosi Sparks McMillen - 8
B8 - Sun 6/12 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[11] Cangelosi Sparks Rod - 4
[2] Midwest Rangers - 4
B5 - Sat 6/11 8:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[15] Elite Baseball Training Silva - 12
[1] Rhino Baseball McDonald - 5
B9 - Sat 6/11 6:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[17] Hamlin Park Gray - 16
[16] Chicago Knights - 8
B1 - Sat 6/11 4:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[17] Hamlin Park Gray - 9
[7] Dinger Baseball - 4
B6 - Sun 6/12 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6
[10] White Sox Ace - 13
[5] Crown Point Bulldogs Red - 2
B4 - Sun 6/12 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6
[12] Phenom Blue - 0
[8] Rhino Baseball Diciolla - 0
B2 - Sun 6/12 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
[9] Upper Deck Cougars - 3
[4] Top Tier Americans Fiore - 7
B3 - Sun 6/12 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
[13] Evergreen Park Knights - 2
[9] Upper Deck Cougars - 11
B14 - Sun 6/12 4:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
[4] Top Tier Americans Fiore - 3
[17] Hamlin Park Gray - 1
B10 - Sun 6/12 12:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
[9] Upper Deck Cougars - 9
[10] White Sox Ace - 11
B15 - Sun 6/12 6:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
[3] Chicago Bandits - 0
[4] Top Tier Americans Fiore - 3
B11 - Sun 6/12 2:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
[5] Crown Point Bulldogs Red - 0
[9] Upper Deck Cougars - 3
B16 - Sun 6/12 8:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
[10] White Sox Ace - 1