Baseball

13u

Primetime City of Champions

Jun 10 - 12, 2022
Joliet, IL • Romeoville, IL

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Cangelosi Sparks Campbell 2 0 0 14 20 3
Cangelosi Sparks Jaisingh 2 0 0 7 23 16
Bennie Elite 1 0 1 8 18 10
Cangelosi Sparks Guardi 1 0 1 1 14 13
RBA 1 1 0 6 22 16
Schererville Shock Hayden 1 1 0 -2 18 20
Prestige Baseball Grant 1 1 0 -4 16 20
North Aurora Storm 0 0 2 0 11 11
Top Tier South 0 1 1 -1 14 15
606 Gold 0 1 1 -6 9 15
Orland Park Warriors 0 2 0 -8 12 20
AI9 Baseball 0 2 0 -15 8 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 11, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Orland Park Warriors
6 10 Cangelosi Sparks Jaisingh
P0 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Orland Park Warriors
6 10 Prestige Baseball Grant
P0 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Cangelosi Sparks Guardi
6 6 606 Gold
P0 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Cangelosi Sparks Jaisingh
13 10 Schererville Shock Hayden
P0 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 606 Gold
3 9 Cangelosi Sparks Campbell
P0 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Prestige Baseball Grant
6 14 Bennie Elite
P0 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Cangelosi Sparks Guardi
8 7 RBA
P0 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Schererville Shock Hayden
8 7 Top Tier South
P0 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Cangelosi Sparks Campbell
11 0 AI9 Baseball
P0 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Bennie Elite
4 4 North Aurora Storm
P0 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 RBA
15 8 AI9 Baseball
P0 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Top Tier South
7 7 North Aurora Storm
Sunday, June 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [4] Cangelosi Sparks Guardi
13 3 [5] RBA
B4 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [3] Bennie Elite
9 0 [6] Schererville Shock Hayden
B3 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [2] Cangelosi Sparks Jaisingh
1 11 [7] Prestige Baseball Grant
B1 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [1] Cangelosi Sparks Campbell
7 6 [8] North Aurora Storm
B5 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [1] Cangelosi Sparks Campbell
9 0 [4] Cangelosi Sparks Guardi
B8 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 [10] 606 Gold
5 3 [11] Orland Park Warriors
B6 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [7] Prestige Baseball Grant
0 4 [3] Bennie Elite
B9 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 [9] Top Tier South
7 8 [12] AI9 Baseball
B7 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [1] Cangelosi Sparks Campbell
11 7 [3] Bennie Elite
B10 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 [10] 606 Gold
9 4 [12] AI9 Baseball

Bracket

[1] Cangelosi Sparks Campbell
Champion
[10] 606 Gold
Silver Champion
[10] 606 Gold - 5
B8 - Sun 6/12 4:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[11] Orland Park Warriors - 3
[9] Top Tier South - 7
B9 - Sun 6/12 6:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[12] AI9 Baseball - 8
[10] 606 Gold - 9
B10 - Sun 6/12 8:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[12] AI9 Baseball - 4
[2] Cangelosi Sparks Jaisingh - 1
B3 - Sun 6/12 12:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[7] Prestige Baseball Grant - 11
[1] Cangelosi Sparks Campbell - 9
B5 - Sun 6/12 4:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[4] Cangelosi Sparks Guardi - 0
[1] Cangelosi Sparks Campbell - 11
B7 - Sun 6/12 8:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[3] Bennie Elite - 7
[3] Bennie Elite - 9
B4 - Sun 6/12 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[6] Schererville Shock Hayden - 0
[4] Cangelosi Sparks Guardi - 13
B2 - Sun 6/12 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[5] RBA - 3
[7] Prestige Baseball Grant - 0
B6 - Sun 6/12 6:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[3] Bennie Elite - 4
[1] Cangelosi Sparks Campbell - 7
B1 - Sun 6/12 2:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[8] North Aurora Storm - 6