Lacrosse

2027 Girls

2022 Asheville Girls Lacrosse Classic

Jun 25 - 26, 2022
Asheville, NC
Limitless 2027

2027 Girls Champion

Sat Jun 25, 2022 - Sun Jun 26, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Team Coastal 2027 (Charleston, SC) 3 0 0 24 33 5
Coastal Rays 2027 (Wilmington, NC) 2 1 0 9 23 14
Ultimate CLT Middle School (Charlotte, NC) 1 2 0 -4 16 21
Asheville Empire MS (Asheville, NC) 0 3 0 -29 3 35
Pool 2
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Limitless 2027 (Tampa, FL) 3 0 0 29 47 3
Ultimate CLT 2027 Blue (Charlotte, NC) 2 1 0 11 41 14
AFA Middle School (Cary, NC) 2 1 0 7 30 20
Miners MS 27/28/29 (Huntersville, NC) 2 1 0 8 27 23
Rapids Middle School (Irmo, SC) 0 3 0 -25 8 49
Wolfpack White (Lexington, SC) 0 3 0 -30 5 49

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 25, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM BCSP - Field 5 Asheville Empire MS
2 12 Ultimate CLT Middle School
P2 2:00 PM BCSP - Field 7 Coastal Rays 2027
5 9 Team Coastal 2027
P3 3:00 PM BCSP - Field 4 Wolfpack White
1 20 Ultimate CLT 2027 Blue
P4 3:00 PM BCSP - Field 3 AFA Middle School
4 12 Miners MS 27/28/29
P5 3:00 PM BCSP - Field 5 Limitless 2027
19 0 Rapids Middle School
P6 4:00 PM BCSP - Field 3 Coastal Rays 2027
8 4 Ultimate CLT Middle School
P7 4:00 PM BCSP - Field 4 Team Coastal 2027
13 0 Asheville Empire MS
P8 5:00 PM BCSP - Field 3 AFA Middle School
14 1 Wolfpack White
P9 5:00 PM BCSP - Field 4 Rapids Middle School
1 18 Ultimate CLT 2027 Blue
P10 5:00 PM BCSP - Field 5 Miners MS 27/28/29
0 16 Limitless 2027
P11 6:00 PM BCSP - Field 3 Ultimate CLT Middle School
0 11 Team Coastal 2027
P12 6:00 PM BCSP - Field 4 Coastal Rays 2027
10 1 Asheville Empire MS
P13 7:00 PM BCSP - Field 3 Wolfpack White
3 15 Miners MS 27/28/29
P14 7:00 PM BCSP - Field 4 Ultimate CLT 2027 Blue
3 12 Limitless 2027
P15 7:00 PM BCSP - Field 5 Rapids Middle School
7 12 AFA Middle School
Sunday, June 26, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 10:00 AM BCSP - Field 3 [8] Asheville Empire MS
3 15 [9] Rapids Middle School
B17 10:00 AM BCSP - Field 4 [7] Ultimate CLT Middle School
13 4 [10] Wolfpack White
B18 12:00 PM BCSP - Field 6 [5] AFA Middle School
14 3 [9] Rapids Middle School
B19 12:00 PM BCSP - Field 7 [6] Miners MS 27/28/29
9 1 [7] Ultimate CLT Middle School
B20 1:00 PM BCSP - Field 3 [2] Team Coastal 2027
2 11 [3] Ultimate CLT 2027 Blue
B21 1:00 PM BCSP - Field 4 [1] Limitless 2027
16 2 [4] Coastal Rays 2027
B22 1:00 PM BCSP - Field 5 [8] Asheville Empire MS
5 8 [10] Wolfpack White
B23 2:00 PM BCSP - Field 4 [5] AFA Middle School
6 7 [6] Miners MS 27/28/29
B24 2:00 PM BCSP - Field 5 [9] Rapids Middle School
5 10 [7] Ultimate CLT Middle School
B25 3:00 PM BCSP - Field 4 [1] Limitless 2027
10 3 [3] Ultimate CLT 2027 Blue
B26 3:00 PM BCSP - Field 5 [4] Coastal Rays 2027
2 8 [2] Team Coastal 2027

Bracket

[2] Team Coastal 2027
3rd Place
[7] Ultimate CLT Middle School
"B" Consolation
[1] Limitless 2027
"A" Champion
[6] Miners MS 27/28/29
"B" Champion
[8] Asheville Empire MS - 3
B16 - Sun 6/26 10:00AM BCSP - Field 3
[9] Rapids Middle School - 15
[2] Team Coastal 2027 - 2
B20 - Sun 6/26 1:00PM BCSP - Field 3
[3] Ultimate CLT 2027 Blue - 11
[1] Limitless 2027 - 16
B21 - Sun 6/26 1:00PM BCSP - Field 4
[4] Coastal Rays 2027 - 2
[1] Limitless 2027 - 10
B25 - Sun 6/26 3:00PM BCSP - Field 4
[3] Ultimate CLT 2027 Blue - 3
[5] AFA Middle School - 6
B23 - Sun 6/26 2:00PM BCSP - Field 4
[6] Miners MS 27/28/29 - 7
[7] Ultimate CLT Middle School - 13
B17 - Sun 6/26 10:00AM BCSP - Field 4
[10] Wolfpack White - 4
[4] Coastal Rays 2027 - 2
B26 - Sun 6/26 3:00PM BCSP - Field 5
[2] Team Coastal 2027 - 8
[9] Rapids Middle School - 5
B24 - Sun 6/26 2:00PM BCSP - Field 5
[7] Ultimate CLT Middle School - 10
[8] Asheville Empire MS - 5
B22 - Sun 6/26 1:00PM BCSP - Field 5
[10] Wolfpack White - 8
[6] Miners MS 27/28/29 - 9
B19 - Sun 6/26 12:00PM BCSP - Field 7
[7] Ultimate CLT Middle School - 1
[5] AFA Middle School - 14
B18 - Sun 6/26 12:00PM BCSP - Field 6
[9] Rapids Middle School - 3