Lacrosse

2030 & Younger Girls (8v8)

2022 Asheville Girls Lacrosse Classic

Jun 25 - 26, 2022
Asheville, NC
Ultimate CLT 2030 Blue

2030 & Younger Girls (8v8) Champion

Sat Jun 25, 2022 - Sun Jun 26, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Ultimate CLT 2030 Blue (Charlotte, NC) 3 0 0 30 53 5
Ultimate CLT 2030-31 White (Charlotte, NC) 2 1 0 3 33 30
Miners E-Girls 30/31 (Huntersville, NC) 2 1 0 2 34 36
Carolina Force Elementary (Pinehurst, NC) 1 2 0 2 37 35
Palmetto 30/31 (Mt Pleasant, SC) 1 2 0 -13 20 39
Wolfpup Gray (Lexington, SC) 0 3 0 -24 15 47

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 25, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM BCSP - Field 6A Carolina Force Elementary
16 7 Wolfpup Gray
P2 8:00 AM BCSP - Field 6B Ultimate CLT 2030 Blue
18 4 Miners E-Girls 30/31
P3 8:00 AM BCSP - Field 7A Ultimate CLT 2030-31 White
8 11 Palmetto 30/31
P4 10:00 AM BCSP - Field 6A Wolfpup Gray
0 18 Ultimate CLT 2030 Blue
P5 10:00 AM BCSP - Field 6B Carolina Force Elementary
11 12 Ultimate CLT 2030-31 White
P6 10:00 AM BCSP - Field 7A Miners E-Girls 30/31
14 8 Palmetto 30/31
P7 12:00 PM BCSP - Field 6A Ultimate CLT 2030-31 White
13 8 Wolfpup Gray
P8 12:00 PM BCSP - Field 6B Palmetto 30/31
1 17 Ultimate CLT 2030 Blue
P9 12:00 PM BCSP - Field 7A Miners E-Girls 30/31
16 10 Carolina Force Elementary
Sunday, June 26, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 9:00 AM BCSP - Field 6A [3] Miners E-Girls 30/31
16 5 [6] Wolfpup Gray
B11 9:00 AM BCSP - Field 6B [4] Carolina Force Elementary
11 6 [5] Palmetto 30/31
B12 11:00 AM BCSP - Field 6A [1] Ultimate CLT 2030 Blue
23 5 [4] Carolina Force Elementary
B13 11:00 AM BCSP - Field 6B [2] Ultimate CLT 2030-31 White
4 8 [3] Miners E-Girls 30/31
B14 11:00 AM BCSP - Field 7A [5] Palmetto 30/31
9 9 [6] Wolfpup Gray
B15 1:00 PM BCSP - Field 6A [1] Ultimate CLT 2030 Blue
16 1 [3] Miners E-Girls 30/31
B16 1:00 PM BCSP - Field 6B [4] Carolina Force Elementary
13 12 [2] Ultimate CLT 2030-31 White

Bracket

[1] Ultimate CLT 2030 Blue
A Champion
[4] Carolina Force Elementary
3rd Place
[1] Ultimate CLT 2030 Blue - 23
B12 - Sun 6/26 11:00AM BCSP - Field 6A
[4] Carolina Force Elementary - 5
[1] Ultimate CLT 2030 Blue - 16
B15 - Sun 6/26 1:00PM BCSP - Field 6A
[3] Miners E-Girls 30/31 - 1
[3] Miners E-Girls 30/31 - 16
B10 - Sun 6/26 9:00AM BCSP - Field 6A
[6] Wolfpup Gray - 5
[4] Carolina Force Elementary - 13
B16 - Sun 6/26 1:00PM BCSP - Field 6B
[2] Ultimate CLT 2030-31 White - 12
[2] Ultimate CLT 2030-31 White - 4
B13 - Sun 6/26 11:00AM BCSP - Field 6B
[3] Miners E-Girls 30/31 - 8
[4] Carolina Force Elementary - 11
B11 - Sun 6/26 9:00AM BCSP - Field 6B
[5] Palmetto 30/31 - 6
[5] Palmetto 30/31 - 9
B14 - Sun 6/26 11:00AM BCSP - Field 7A
[6] Wolfpup Gray - 9