Lacrosse

Boys 2023

2022 Niagara Lacrosse Classic

Jul 16 - 17, 2022
Youngstown, NY
Unity 2023

Boys 2023 Champion

Sat Jul 16, 2022 - Sun Jul 17, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Unity 2023 4 0 27 47 15
Team Buffalo 2023 3 1 3 24 22
Big Horn LC 2 2 -7 20 28
Ultimate Lax Varsity (2023/24) 1 3 -13 16 32
Finger Lakes 2023 0 4 -10 11 21
Pool B
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
FLX Rogue 23/24 4 0 23 38 14
Cold Brook Varsity 3 1 9 28 19
ESC Lax Club 2 2 -4 24 28
Topshelf Varsity 1 3 -4 24 29
Zingos Forfeit 0 4 -24 28 52

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 16, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:50 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 07 Team Buffalo 2023
7 4 Big Horn LC
P2 9:50 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 08 Finger Lakes 2023
3 4 Ultimate Lax Varsity (2023/24)
P4 9:50 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 09 ESC Lax Club
6 4 Topshelf Varsity
P9 11:30 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 09 Finger Lakes 2023
3 9 Unity 2023
P15 11:30 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 10 FLX Rogue 23/24
10 2 Topshelf Varsity
P20 11:30 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 08 Cold Brook Varsity
7 2 ESC Lax Club
P6 12:20 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 07 Big Horn LC
7 5 Ultimate Lax Varsity (2023/24)
P5 1:10 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 09 Unity 2023
12 4 Team Buffalo 2023
P7 1:10 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 10 FLX Rogue 23/24
5 2 Cold Brook Varsity
P10 3:40 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 09 Ultimate Lax Varsity (2023/24)
4 9 Team Buffalo 2023
P11 3:40 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 10 ESC Lax Club
3 10 FLX Rogue 23/24
P12 3:40 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 08 Topshelf Varsity
5 6 Cold Brook Varsity
P14 3:40 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 07 Finger Lakes 2023
3 4 Big Horn LC
P17 5:20 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 07 Big Horn LC
5 13 Unity 2023
Sunday, July 17, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:30 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 10 Unity 2023
13 3 Ultimate Lax Varsity (2023/24)
P18 8:30 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 09 Team Buffalo 2023
4 2 Finger Lakes 2023
B1 10:10 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 10 [1] Unity 2023
15 1 [1] FLX Rogue 23/24
B2 10:10 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 11 [2] Team Buffalo 2023
4 2 [2] Cold Brook Varsity
B3 10:10 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 12 [3] Big Horn LC
11 5 [3] ESC Lax Club
B7 11:00 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 12 Ultimate Lax Varsity (2023/24)
6 8 Topshelf Varsity
B6 12:40 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 11 Finger Lakes 2023
10 4 ESC Lax Club
B8 12:40 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 12 Cold Brook Varsity
3 5 Topshelf Varsity

Bracket

[1] Unity 2023
1st Place
[2] Team Buffalo 2023
3rd Place
[3] Big Horn LC
5th Place
[1] Unity 2023 - 15
B1 - Sun 7/17 10:10AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 10
[1] FLX Rogue 23/24 - 1
Finger Lakes 2023 - 10
B6 - Sun 7/17 12:40PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 11
ESC Lax Club - 4
[2] Team Buffalo 2023 - 4
B2 - Sun 7/17 10:10AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 11
[2] Cold Brook Varsity - 2
Ultimate Lax Varsity (2023/24) - 6
B7 - Sun 7/17 11:00AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 12
Topshelf Varsity - 8
[3] Big Horn LC - 11
B3 - Sun 7/17 10:10AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 12
[3] ESC Lax Club - 5
Cold Brook Varsity - 3
B8 - Sun 7/17 12:40PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 12
Topshelf Varsity - 5