Lacrosse

Boys 2026

2022 Niagara Lacrosse Classic

Jul 16 - 17, 2022
Youngstown, NY
BR 2026 Navy

Boys 2026 Champion

Sat Jul 16, 2022 - Sun Jul 17, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Crush Buffalo 2026 3 0 16 28 12
Unity 2026 2 1 5 26 17
Alleghany Hellbenders 1 2 -7 20 27
Flx Chaos 26/27 0 3 -14 12 30
Pool B
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Mars Alien Attack 27/26 3 0 20 33 4
Black Bear 2026 2 1 2 17 13
Topshelf 1 2 -1 14 17
ESC Lacrosse Club 0 3 -21 4 34
Pool C
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
RedBlacks 2026 3 0 10 19 8
BR 2026 Navy 2 1 13 22 6
Performax Prep 2026 1 2 -5 13 18
Finger Lakes Rogue 26/27 0 3 -18 6 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 16, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 07 Alleghany Hellbenders
8 7 Flx Chaos 26/27
P2 9:00 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 12 Crush Buffalo 2026
8 4 Unity 2026
P3 9:50 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 10 Black Bear 2026
10 1 ESC Lacrosse Club
P4 9:50 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 11 Topshelf
1 10 Mars Alien Attack 27/26
P6 9:50 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 12 Finger Lakes Rogue 26/27
1 9 RedBlacks 2026
P5 10:40 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 12 Performax Prep 2026
1 8 BR 2026 Navy
P7 10:40 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 07 Flx Chaos 26/27
4 10 Crush Buffalo 2026
P8 11:30 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 12 Alleghany Hellbenders
8 10 Unity 2026
P9 11:30 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 11 ESC Lacrosse Club
2 9 Topshelf
P10 11:30 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 07 Black Bear 2026
2 8 Mars Alien Attack 27/26
P11 12:20 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 12 BR 2026 Navy
11 1 Finger Lakes Rogue 26/27
P12 12:20 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 11 Performax Prep 2026
4 6 RedBlacks 2026
P14 1:10 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 12 Alleghany Hellbenders
4 10 Crush Buffalo 2026
P13 2:00 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 07 Unity 2026
12 1 Flx Chaos 26/27
P15 2:00 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 06 Mars Alien Attack 27/26
15 1 ESC Lacrosse Club
P17 2:50 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 11 RedBlacks 2026
4 3 BR 2026 Navy
P16 3:40 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 06 Black Bear 2026
5 4 Topshelf
P18 3:40 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 12 Performax Prep 2026
8 4 Finger Lakes Rogue 26/27
Sunday, July 17, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 8:30 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 12 [4] Flx Chaos 26/27
6 3 [4] ESC Lacrosse Club
B20 8:30 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 11 [9] Alleghany Hellbenders
4 1 [4] Finger Lakes Rogue 26/27
B21 9:20 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 05 [6] Unity 2026
8 2 [7] Topshelf
B22 9:20 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 04 [5] Black Bear 2026
6 3 [8] Performax Prep 2026
B23 9:20 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 06 Mars Alien Attack 27/26
3 5 BR 2026 Navy
B24 9:20 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 07 Crush Buffalo 2026
6 3 RedBlacks 2026
B28 11:00 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 06 [1] Mars Alien Attack 27/26
4 3 [1] RedBlacks 2026
B29 11:00 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 05 [8] Performax Prep 2026
2 4 [7] Topshelf
B26 11:50 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 12 [5] Black Bear 2026
1 9 [6] Unity 2026
B25 12:40 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 07 [9] Alleghany Hellbenders
9 3 [4] Flx Chaos 26/27
B27 12:40 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 09 [4] Finger Lakes Rogue 26/27
9 5 [4] ESC Lacrosse Club
B30 12:40 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 08 BR 2026 Navy
6 5 [1] Crush Buffalo 2026

Bracket

[9] Alleghany Hellbenders
9th Place
[7] Topshelf
7th Place
[4] Finger Lakes Rogue 26/27
11th Place
[1] Mars Alien Attack 27/26
3rd Place
[6] Unity 2026
5th Place
BR 2026 Navy
Champion
[6] Unity 2026 - 8
B21 - Sun 7/17 9:20AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 05
[7] Topshelf - 2
[8] Performax Prep 2026 - 2
B29 - Sun 7/17 11:00AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 05
[7] Topshelf - 4
Crush Buffalo 2026 - 6
B24 - Sun 7/17 9:20AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 07
RedBlacks 2026 - 3
[9] Alleghany Hellbenders - 9
B25 - Sun 7/17 12:40PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 07
[4] Flx Chaos 26/27 - 3
[5] Black Bear 2026 - 6
B22 - Sun 7/17 9:20AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 04
[8] Performax Prep 2026 - 3
Mars Alien Attack 27/26 - 3
B23 - Sun 7/17 9:20AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 06
BR 2026 Navy - 5
[1] Mars Alien Attack 27/26 - 4
B28 - Sun 7/17 11:00AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 06
[1] RedBlacks 2026 - 3
[4] Finger Lakes Rogue 26/27 - 9
B27 - Sun 7/17 12:40PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 09
[4] ESC Lacrosse Club - 5
BR 2026 Navy - 6
B30 - Sun 7/17 12:40PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 08
[1] Crush Buffalo 2026 - 5
[9] Alleghany Hellbenders - 4
B20 - Sun 7/17 8:30AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 11
[4] Finger Lakes Rogue 26/27 - 1
[4] Flx Chaos 26/27 - 6
B19 - Sun 7/17 8:30AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 12
[4] ESC Lacrosse Club - 3
[5] Black Bear 2026 - 1
B26 - Sun 7/17 11:50AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 12
[6] Unity 2026 - 9