Lacrosse

Boys 2024

2022 Niagara Lacrosse Classic

Jul 16 - 17, 2022
Youngstown, NY
Black Bear 2024

Boys 2024 Champion

Sat Jul 16, 2022 - Sun Jul 17, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Black Bear 2024 4 0 21 35 8
Performax Prep 2024 3 1 13 32 16
Treasure State 2 2 -2 20 22
Finger Lakes Rogue 24/25 1 3 -8 15 24
Team 224 0 4 -24 6 38
Pool B
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Unity 2024 4 0 16 30 14
RedBlacks 2024 3 1 10 25 12
Flyers 2 2 -3 17 19
HNDT 2025 1 3 -10 15 28
Finger Lakes 2024/25 0 4 -13 18 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 16, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 06 Treasure State
6 10 Performax Prep 2024
P15 10:40 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 05 Finger Lakes 2024/25
2 10 Flyers
P1 12:20 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 08 Team 224
0 12 Black Bear 2024
P3 12:20 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 09 RedBlacks 2024
4 6 Unity 2024
P4 12:20 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 10 HNDT 2025
2 3 Flyers
P9 1:10 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 07 Treasure State
5 3 Finger Lakes Rogue 24/25
P5 2:50 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 08 Finger Lakes Rogue 24/25
6 2 Team 224
P6 2:50 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 07 Black Bear 2024
5 4 Performax Prep 2024
P7 2:50 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 09 Finger Lakes 2024/25
3 4 RedBlacks 2024
P8 2:50 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 10 Unity 2024
8 1 Flyers
P11 4:30 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 08 HNDT 2025
9 8 Finger Lakes 2024/25
P12 4:30 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 09 Flyers
3 7 RedBlacks 2024
P17 4:30 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 07 Black Bear 2024
11 3 Finger Lakes Rogue 24/25
P18 4:30 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 06 Team 224
2 8 Treasure State
P16 6:10 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 09 HNDT 2025
4 7 Unity 2024
Sunday, July 17, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:30 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 06 Performax Prep 2024
12 2 Team 224
P14 8:30 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 07 Treasure State
1 7 Black Bear 2024
P20 8:30 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 08 RedBlacks 2024
10 0 HNDT 2025
P13 10:10 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 08 Finger Lakes Rogue 24/25
3 6 Performax Prep 2024
P19 10:10 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 09 Unity 2024
9 5 Finger Lakes 2024/25
B1 11:50 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 08 [1] Black Bear 2024
6 5 [1] Unity 2024
B2 11:50 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 07 [2] Performax Prep 2024
3 4 [2] RedBlacks 2024
B3 11:50 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 06 [3] Treasure State
6 5 [3] Flyers
B4 11:50 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 04 [4] Finger Lakes Rogue 24/25
10 3 [4] HNDT 2025
B5 11:50 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 05 [5] Team 224
10 3 [5] Finger Lakes 2024/25

Bracket

[2] RedBlacks 2024
3rd Place
[1] Black Bear 2024
1st Place
[4] Finger Lakes Rogue 24/25
7th Place
[3] Treasure State
5th Place
[5] Team 224
9th Place
[5] Team 224 - 10
B5 - Sun 7/17 11:50AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 05
[5] Finger Lakes 2024/25 - 3
[2] Performax Prep 2024 - 3
B2 - Sun 7/17 11:50AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 07
[2] RedBlacks 2024 - 4
[4] Finger Lakes Rogue 24/25 - 10
B4 - Sun 7/17 11:50AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 04
[4] HNDT 2025 - 3
[3] Treasure State - 6
B3 - Sun 7/17 11:50AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 06
[3] Flyers - 5
[1] Black Bear 2024 - 6
B1 - Sun 7/17 11:50AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 08
[1] Unity 2024 - 5