Lacrosse

Boys 2025

2022 Niagara Lacrosse Classic

Jul 16 - 17, 2022
Youngstown, NY
Black Bear 2025

Boys 2025 Champion

Sat Jul 16, 2022 - Sun Jul 17, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Black Bear 2025 3 0 18 25 4
Performax Prep 2025 2 1 8 19 8
Ultimate Lax JV (2025/2026) 1 2 -5 11 18
Team 224 2025 0 3 -21 2 27
Pool B
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Team Buffalo 2026 2 1 -1 9 10
Cold Brook White 2 1 5 12 7
Massena Red Raiders 1 2 -2 10 12
ESC Lax Club 1 2 -2 11 13

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 16, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 10:40 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 06 Massena Red Raiders
5 2 ESC Lax Club
P1 11:30 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 06 Performax Prep 2025
1 7 Black Bear 2025
P5 1:10 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 06 Black Bear 2025
8 3 Ultimate Lax JV (2025/2026)
P6 1:10 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 11 Performax Prep 2025
9 1 Team 224 2025
P8 2:00 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 12 Team Buffalo 2026
2 6 ESC Lax Club
P2 2:50 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 06 Ultimate Lax JV (2025/2026)
8 1 Team 224 2025
P7 2:50 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 12 Cold Brook White
5 2 Massena Red Raiders
P10 4:30 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 10 Performax Prep 2025
9 0 Ultimate Lax JV (2025/2026)
P11 4:30 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 12 ESC Lax Club
3 6 Cold Brook White
P12 4:30 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 11 Team Buffalo 2026
5 3 Massena Red Raiders
P9 5:20 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 09 Team 224 2025
0 10 Black Bear 2025
P3 6:10 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 10 Team Buffalo 2026
2 1 Cold Brook White
Sunday, July 17, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 10:10 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 07 [4] Team 224 2025
1 4 [3] Massena Red Raiders
B14 11:00 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 11 [3] Ultimate Lax JV (2025/2026)
6 5 [4] ESC Lax Club
B15 11:50 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 09 [2] Performax Prep 2025
2 1 [1] Team Buffalo 2026
B16 11:50 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 10 [1] Black Bear 2025
5 4 [2] Cold Brook White
B17 1:30 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 06 [4] ESC Lax Club
5 4 [4] Team 224 2025
B18 1:30 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 08 [3] Ultimate Lax JV (2025/2026)
4 5 [3] Massena Red Raiders
B19 1:30 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 07 [2] Cold Brook White
3 5 [1] Team Buffalo 2026
B20 1:30 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 09 [1] Black Bear 2025
6 5 [2] Performax Prep 2025

Bracket

[1] Black Bear 2025
Champion
[4] ESC Lax Club
7th Place
[1] Team Buffalo 2026
3rd Place
[3] Massena Red Raiders
5th Place
[2] Cold Brook White - 3
B19 - Sun 7/17 1:30PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 07
[1] Team Buffalo 2026 - 5
[4] Team 224 2025 - 1
B13 - Sun 7/17 10:10AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 07
[3] Massena Red Raiders - 4
[4] ESC Lax Club - 5
B17 - Sun 7/17 1:30PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 06
[4] Team 224 2025 - 4
[1] Black Bear 2025 - 6
B20 - Sun 7/17 1:30PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 09
[2] Performax Prep 2025 - 5
[2] Performax Prep 2025 - 2
B15 - Sun 7/17 11:50AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 09
[1] Team Buffalo 2026 - 1
[3] Ultimate Lax JV (2025/2026) - 4
B18 - Sun 7/17 1:30PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 08
[3] Massena Red Raiders - 5
[1] Black Bear 2025 - 5
B16 - Sun 7/17 11:50AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 10
[2] Cold Brook White - 4
[3] Ultimate Lax JV (2025/2026) - 6
B14 - Sun 7/17 11:00AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 11
[4] ESC Lax Club - 5