Softball

Tournament Note

WELCOME TO THE WEST TEXAS ALL STAR TOURNAMENT HOSTED BY SPGF LUBBOCK

10U ALLSTARS

WEST TEXAS ALL STARS 2022

Jul 7 - 10, 2022
LUBBOCK, TX
MAJOR BOOM 10U

10U ALLSTARS Champion

Thu Jul 7, 2022 - Sun Jul 10, 2022

Pool Standings

POOL 1 - 10U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
DIRT DINGERS 10U (MIDLAND, TEXAS) 1 0 1 1 7 6 0
MONAHANS LOBOS 10U (MONAHANS, TEXAS) 1 0 1 4 10 6 0
LBK CRICKETS 10U (LUBBOCK, TEXAS) 1 1 0 9 12 3 0
SNYDER ALLSTARS 10U (SNYDER, TEXAS) 1 1 0 10 16 6 0
AMA DYNAMITE 10U (AMARILLO, TEXAS) 0 2 0 -24 0 24 0
POOL 2 - 10U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
DARE DEVILS 10U (AMARILLO, TEXAS) 2 0 0 4 7 3 0
ANDREWS ALLSTARS 10U (ANDREWS, TEXAS) 1 1 0 4 14 10 -3
SWEETWATER ALLSTARS 10U (SWEETWATER, TEXAS) 1 1 0 0 10 10 3
MIDLAND HARD ROCKERS 10U (MIDLAND, TEXAS) 0 2 0 -8 3 11 0
POOL 3 - 10U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
MAJOR BOOM 10U (LUBBOCK, TEXAS) 2 0 0 24 26 2 0
ODESSA ]MYSTIC 10U (ODESSA, TEXAS) 2 0 0 16 18 2 0
BIG BEND ALLSTARS 10U (ALPINE, TEXAS) 0 2 0 -19 3 22 0
KERMIT 10U (KERMIT, TEXAS) 0 2 0 -21 1 22 0
POOL 4 - 10U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
BSGSA 10U ALLSTARS (BIG SPRING, TEXAS) 2 0 0 12 14 2 0
LTX SOFTBALL10U (LAMESA, TEXAS) 2 0 0 12 17 5 0
LUBBOCK LEGENDS 10U (LUBBOCK, TEXAS) 1 1 0 5 13 8 0
STRIKERS 10U (AMARILLO, TEXAS) 0 2 0 -13 3 16 0
LADY BUFFS 10U (STANTON, TEXAS) 0 2 0 -16 1 17 0
POOL 5 - 10U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
TX PUNISHERS 10U (AMARILLO, TEXAS) 2 0 0 4 8 4 0
SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 10U (SAN ANGELO, TEXAS) 2 0 0 9 13 4 0
GREENWOOD REGULATORS 10U (MIDLAND, TEXAS) 1 1 0 3 13 10 0
COAHOMA ALLSTARS 10U (COAHOMA, TEXAS) 0 2 0 -12 6 18 0
LBK ALLSTARS 10U (LUBBOCK, TEXAS) 0 2 0 -4 4 8 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 07, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM RED 5-8 - Field 5 LBK CRICKETS 10U
2 3 DIRT DINGERS 10U
P16 2:00 PM RED 5-8 - Field 6 BSGSA 10U ALLSTARS
7 2 STRIKERS 10U
P18 2:00 PM RED 5-8 - Field 8 BIG BEND ALLSTARS 10U
1 8 ODESSA ]MYSTIC 10U
P19 2:00 PM RED 5-8 - Field 7 COAHOMA ALLSTARS 10U
1 8 SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 10U
P3 3:10 PM RED 5-8 - Field 5 MIDLAND HARD ROCKERS 10U
0 1 DARE DEVILS 10U
P10 3:10 PM RED 5-8 - Field 6 GREENWOOD REGULATORS 10U
3 5 TX PUNISHERS 10U
P21 3:10 PM RED 5-8 - Field 8 SNYDER ALLSTARS 10U
14 0 AMA DYNAMITE 10U
P22 3:10 PM RED 5-8 - Field 7 LUBBOCK LEGENDS 10U
4 7 LTX SOFTBALL10U
P4 4:20 PM RED 5-8 - Field 5 SWEETWATER ALLSTARS 10U
7 4 ANDREWS ALLSTARS 10U
P5 4:20 PM RED 5-8 - Field 6 LADY BUFFS 10U
0 7 BSGSA 10U ALLSTARS
P8 4:20 PM RED 5-8 - Field 8 KERMIT 10U
1 10 ODESSA ]MYSTIC 10U
P9 4:20 PM RED 5-8 - Field 7 SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 10U
5 3 LBK ALLSTARS 10U
P6 5:30 PM RED 5-8 - Field 6 LUBBOCK LEGENDS 10U
9 1 STRIKERS 10U
P13 5:30 PM RED 5-8 - Field 8 DARE DEVILS 10U
6 3 SWEETWATER ALLSTARS 10U
P20 5:30 PM RED 5-8 - Field 7 LBK ALLSTARS 10U
1 3 TX PUNISHERS 10U
P23 5:30 PM RED 5-8 - Field 5 GREENWOOD REGULATORS 10U
10 5 COAHOMA ALLSTARS 10U
P11 6:40 PM RED 5-8 - Field 7 AMA DYNAMITE 10U
0 10 LBK CRICKETS 10U
P12 6:40 PM RED 5-8 - Field 5 DIRT DINGERS 10U
4 4 MONAHANS LOBOS 10U
P14 6:40 PM RED 5-8 - Field 8 MIDLAND HARD ROCKERS 10U
3 10 ANDREWS ALLSTARS 10U
P17 6:40 PM RED 5-8 - Field 6 MAJOR BOOM 10U
12 0 KERMIT 10U
P2 7:50 PM RED 5-8 - Field 7 SNYDER ALLSTARS 10U
2 6 MONAHANS LOBOS 10U
P7 7:50 PM RED 5-8 - Field 6 BIG BEND ALLSTARS 10U
2 14 MAJOR BOOM 10U
P15 7:50 PM RED 5-8 - Field 8 LTX SOFTBALL10U
10 1 LADY BUFFS 10U
Friday, July 08, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM RED 5-8 - Field 5 AMA DYNAMITE 10U
0 15 MIDLAND HARD ROCKERS 10U
B2 8:00 AM RED 5-8 - Field 6 BIG BEND ALLSTARS 10U
5 11 LUBBOCK LEGENDS 10U
B3 8:00 AM RED 5-8 - Field 7 SNYDER ALLSTARS 10U
4 3 SWEETWATER ALLSTARS 10U
B4 8:00 AM RED 5-8 - Field 8 SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 10U
4 5 DARE DEVILS 10U
B5 9:30 AM RED 5-8 - Field 5 MONAHANS LOBOS 10U
6 4 ODESSA ]MYSTIC 10U
B6 9:30 AM RED 5-8 - Field 6 LBK ALLSTARS 10U
3 4 DIRT DINGERS 10U
B7 9:30 AM RED 5-8 - Field 7 BSGSA 10U ALLSTARS
3 8 LBK CRICKETS 10U
B8 9:30 AM RED 5-8 - Field 8 ANDREWS ALLSTARS 10U
13 5 KERMIT 10U
B9 11:00 AM RED 5-8 - Field 5 COAHOMA ALLSTARS 10U
1 9 MIDLAND HARD ROCKERS 10U
B10 11:00 AM RED 5-8 - Field 6 GREENWOOD REGULATORS 10U
0 9 LUBBOCK LEGENDS 10U
B11 11:00 AM RED 5-8 - Field 7 STRIKERS 10U
3 15 SNYDER ALLSTARS 10U
B12 11:00 AM RED 5-8 - Field 8 MAJOR BOOM 10U
5 1 DARE DEVILS 10U
B13 12:30 PM RED 5-8 - Field 5 LADY BUFFS 10U
5 15 MONAHANS LOBOS 10U
B14 12:30 PM RED 5-8 - Field 6 LTX SOFTBALL10U
10 6 DIRT DINGERS 10U
B15 12:30 PM RED 5-8 - Field 7 TX PUNISHERS 10U
3 5 LBK CRICKETS 10U
B20 12:30 PM RED 5-8 - Field 8 KERMIT 10U
10 12 ODESSA ]MYSTIC 10U
B16 2:00 PM RED 5-8 - Field 5 DARE DEVILS 10U
14 4 AMA DYNAMITE 10U
B19 2:00 PM RED 5-8 - Field 6 COAHOMA ALLSTARS 10U
5 6 SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 10U
B21 2:00 PM RED 5-8 - Field 7 GREENWOOD REGULATORS 10U
4 6 LBK ALLSTARS 10U
B22 2:00 PM RED 5-8 - Field 8 STRIKERS 10U
11 12 BSGSA 10U ALLSTARS
B17 3:30 PM RED 5-8 - Field 6 DIRT DINGERS 10U
8 2 BIG BEND ALLSTARS 10U
B18 3:30 PM RED 5-8 - Field 7 TX PUNISHERS 10U
6 3 SWEETWATER ALLSTARS 10U
B28 3:30 PM RED 5-8 - Field 8 LUBBOCK LEGENDS 10U
5 7 SNYDER ALLSTARS 10U
B29 3:30 PM RED 5-8 - Field 5 MAJOR BOOM 10U
5 0 MONAHANS LOBOS 10U
B23 5:00 PM RED 5-8 - Field 5 DARE DEVILS 10U
9 1 LADY BUFFS 10U
B24 5:00 PM RED 5-8 - Field 7 DIRT DINGERS 10U
3 8 TX PUNISHERS 10U
B25 5:00 PM RED 5-8 - Field 8 SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 10U
4 5 ODESSA ]MYSTIC 10U
B30 5:00 PM RED 5-8 - Field 6 LTX SOFTBALL10U
1 10 LBK CRICKETS 10U
Saturday, July 09, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B27 8:00 AM RED 5-8 - Field 6 MIDLAND HARD ROCKERS 10U
8 11 ANDREWS ALLSTARS 10U
B32 8:00 AM RED 5-8 - Field 5 LUBBOCK LEGENDS 10U
11 2 TX PUNISHERS 10U
B36 8:00 AM RED 5-8 - Field 8 MAJOR BOOM 10U
11 4 LBK CRICKETS 10U
B26 9:30 AM RED 5-8 - Field 8 LBK ALLSTARS 10U
3 9 BSGSA 10U ALLSTARS
B31 9:30 AM RED 5-8 - Field 6 MIDLAND HARD ROCKERS 10U
6 5 DARE DEVILS 10U
B35 9:30 AM RED 5-8 - Field 5 ANDREWS ALLSTARS 10U
1 6 SNYDER ALLSTARS 10U
B41 11:00 AM RED 5-8 - Field 5 SNYDER ALLSTARS 10U
4 9 MAJOR BOOM 10U
B45 11:00 AM RED 5-8 - Field 8 AMA DYNAMITE 10U
7 13 BIG BEND ALLSTARS 10U
B46 11:00 AM RED 5-8 - Field 6 SWEETWATER ALLSTARS 10U
6 9 COAHOMA ALLSTARS 10U
B33 12:30 PM RED 5-8 - Field 6 MONAHANS LOBOS 10U
5 4 ODESSA ]MYSTIC 10U
B34 12:30 PM RED 5-8 - Field 5 LTX SOFTBALL10U
8 9 BSGSA 10U ALLSTARS
B37 2:00 PM RED 5-8 - Field 5 MIDLAND HARD ROCKERS 10U
7 6 LUBBOCK LEGENDS 10U
B47 2:00 PM RED 5-8 - Field 6 KERMIT 10U
17 16 GREENWOOD REGULATORS 10U
B48 3:30 PM RED 5-8 - Field 6 STRIKERS 10U
1 10 LADY BUFFS 10U
B49 3:30 PM RED 5-8 - Field 5 BIG BEND ALLSTARS 10U
3 11 COAHOMA ALLSTARS 10U
B38 5:00 PM RED 5-8 - Field 6 MONAHANS LOBOS 10U
10 0 BSGSA 10U ALLSTARS
B50 5:00 PM RED 5-8 - Field 5 KERMIT 10U
6 5 LADY BUFFS 10U
B40 6:30 PM RED 5-8 - Field 6 ANDREWS ALLSTARS 10U
0 1 MONAHANS LOBOS 10U
B51 6:30 PM RED 5-8 - Field 5 COAHOMA ALLSTARS 10U
6 2 KERMIT 10U
Sunday, July 10, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B39 8:00 AM RED 5-8 - Field 8 LBK CRICKETS 10U
8 7 MIDLAND HARD ROCKERS 10U
B42 9:30 AM RED 5-8 - Field 8 LBK CRICKETS 10U
1 0 MONAHANS LOBOS 10U
B43 11:00 AM RED 5-8 - Field 8 SNYDER ALLSTARS 10U
1 0 LBK CRICKETS 10U
B44 12:30 PM RED 5-8 - Field 8 MAJOR BOOM 10U
7 5 SNYDER ALLSTARS 10U
B52 2:00 PM RED 5-8 - Field 8 MAJOR BOOM 10U
7 5 SNYDER ALLSTARS 10U

Bracket

Championship Rounds
Winners Bracket
Losers Bracket
IF GAME
MAJOR BOOM 10U
CHAMPIONS
COAHOMA ALLSTARS 10U
CONSOLATION
LTX SOFTBALL10U - 10
B14 - Fri 7/8 12:30PM RED 5-8 - Field 6
DIRT DINGERS 10U - 6
MIDLAND HARD ROCKERS 10U - 8
B27 - Sat 7/9 8:00AM RED 5-8 - Field 6
ANDREWS ALLSTARS 10U - 11
LBK ALLSTARS 10U - 3
B6 - Fri 7/8 9:30AM RED 5-8 - Field 6
DIRT DINGERS 10U - 4
LTX SOFTBALL10U - 1
B30 - Fri 7/8 5:00PM RED 5-8 - Field 6
LBK CRICKETS 10U - 10
BIG BEND ALLSTARS 10U - 5
B2 - Fri 7/8 8:00AM RED 5-8 - Field 6
LUBBOCK LEGENDS 10U - 11
GREENWOOD REGULATORS 10U - 0
B10 - Fri 7/8 11:00AM RED 5-8 - Field 6
LUBBOCK LEGENDS 10U - 9
MONAHANS LOBOS 10U - 5
B33 - Sat 7/9 12:30PM RED 5-8 - Field 6
ODESSA ]MYSTIC 10U - 4
DIRT DINGERS 10U - 8
B17 - Fri 7/8 3:30PM RED 5-8 - Field 6
BIG BEND ALLSTARS 10U - 2
COAHOMA ALLSTARS 10U - 5
B19 - Fri 7/8 2:00PM RED 5-8 - Field 6
SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 10U - 6
MIDLAND HARD ROCKERS 10U - 6
B31 - Sat 7/9 9:30AM RED 5-8 - Field 6
DARE DEVILS 10U - 5
ANDREWS ALLSTARS 10U - 0
B40 - Sat 7/9 6:30PM RED 5-8 - Field 6
MONAHANS LOBOS 10U - 1
MONAHANS LOBOS 10U - 10
B38 - Sat 7/9 5:00PM RED 5-8 - Field 6
BSGSA 10U ALLSTARS - 0
KERMIT 10U - 17
B47 - Sat 7/9 2:00PM RED 5-8 - Field 6
GREENWOOD REGULATORS 10U - 16
SWEETWATER ALLSTARS 10U - 6
B46 - Sat 7/9 11:00AM RED 5-8 - Field 6
COAHOMA ALLSTARS 10U - 9
STRIKERS 10U - 1
B48 - Sat 7/9 3:30PM RED 5-8 - Field 6
LADY BUFFS 10U - 10
MAJOR BOOM 10U - 5
B29 - Fri 7/8 3:30PM RED 5-8 - Field 5
MONAHANS LOBOS 10U - 0
SNYDER ALLSTARS 10U - 4
B41 - Sat 7/9 11:00AM RED 5-8 - Field 5
MAJOR BOOM 10U - 9
LADY BUFFS 10U - 5
B13 - Fri 7/8 12:30PM RED 5-8 - Field 5
MONAHANS LOBOS 10U - 15
COAHOMA ALLSTARS 10U - 1
B9 - Fri 7/8 11:00AM RED 5-8 - Field 5
MIDLAND HARD ROCKERS 10U - 9
ANDREWS ALLSTARS 10U - 1
B35 - Sat 7/9 9:30AM RED 5-8 - Field 5
SNYDER ALLSTARS 10U - 6
DARE DEVILS 10U - 14
B16 - Fri 7/8 2:00PM RED 5-8 - Field 5
AMA DYNAMITE 10U - 4
MONAHANS LOBOS 10U - 6
B5 - Fri 7/8 9:30AM RED 5-8 - Field 5
ODESSA ]MYSTIC 10U - 4
AMA DYNAMITE 10U - 0
B1 - Fri 7/8 8:00AM RED 5-8 - Field 5
MIDLAND HARD ROCKERS 10U - 15
LUBBOCK LEGENDS 10U - 11
B32 - Sat 7/9 8:00AM RED 5-8 - Field 5
TX PUNISHERS 10U - 2
MIDLAND HARD ROCKERS 10U - 7
B37 - Sat 7/9 2:00PM RED 5-8 - Field 5
LUBBOCK LEGENDS 10U - 6
DARE DEVILS 10U - 9
B23 - Fri 7/8 5:00PM RED 5-8 - Field 5
LADY BUFFS 10U - 1
LTX SOFTBALL10U - 8
B34 - Sat 7/9 12:30PM RED 5-8 - Field 5
BSGSA 10U ALLSTARS - 9
COAHOMA ALLSTARS 10U - 6
B51 - Sat 7/9 6:30PM RED 5-8 - Field 5
KERMIT 10U - 2
KERMIT 10U - 6
B50 - Sat 7/9 5:00PM RED 5-8 - Field 5
LADY BUFFS 10U - 5
BIG BEND ALLSTARS 10U - 3
B49 - Sat 7/9 3:30PM RED 5-8 - Field 5
COAHOMA ALLSTARS 10U - 11
TX PUNISHERS 10U - 3
B15 - Fri 7/8 12:30PM RED 5-8 - Field 7
LBK CRICKETS 10U - 5
SNYDER ALLSTARS 10U - 4
B3 - Fri 7/8 8:00AM RED 5-8 - Field 7
SWEETWATER ALLSTARS 10U - 3
STRIKERS 10U - 3
B11 - Fri 7/8 11:00AM RED 5-8 - Field 7
SNYDER ALLSTARS 10U - 15
DIRT DINGERS 10U - 3
B24 - Fri 7/8 5:00PM RED 5-8 - Field 7
TX PUNISHERS 10U - 8
BSGSA 10U ALLSTARS - 3
B7 - Fri 7/8 9:30AM RED 5-8 - Field 7
LBK CRICKETS 10U - 8
TX PUNISHERS 10U - 6
B18 - Fri 7/8 3:30PM RED 5-8 - Field 7
SWEETWATER ALLSTARS 10U - 3
GREENWOOD REGULATORS 10U - 4
B21 - Fri 7/8 2:00PM RED 5-8 - Field 7
LBK ALLSTARS 10U - 6
ANDREWS ALLSTARS 10U - 13
B8 - Fri 7/8 9:30AM RED 5-8 - Field 8
KERMIT 10U - 5
MAJOR BOOM 10U - 11
B36 - Sat 7/9 8:00AM RED 5-8 - Field 8
LBK CRICKETS 10U - 4
LUBBOCK LEGENDS 10U - 5
B28 - Fri 7/8 3:30PM RED 5-8 - Field 8
SNYDER ALLSTARS 10U - 7
STRIKERS 10U - 11
B22 - Fri 7/8 2:00PM RED 5-8 - Field 8
BSGSA 10U ALLSTARS - 12
SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 10U - 4
B4 - Fri 7/8 8:00AM RED 5-8 - Field 8
DARE DEVILS 10U - 5
MAJOR BOOM 10U - 5
B12 - Fri 7/8 11:00AM RED 5-8 - Field 8
DARE DEVILS 10U - 1
SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 10U - 4
B25 - Fri 7/8 5:00PM RED 5-8 - Field 8
ODESSA ]MYSTIC 10U - 5
KERMIT 10U - 10
B20 - Fri 7/8 12:30PM RED 5-8 - Field 8
ODESSA ]MYSTIC 10U - 12
SNYDER ALLSTARS 10U - 1
B43 - Sun 7/10 11:00AM RED 5-8 - Field 8
LBK CRICKETS 10U - 0
MAJOR BOOM 10U - 7
B44 - Sun 7/10 12:30PM RED 5-8 - Field 8
SNYDER ALLSTARS 10U - 5
LBK CRICKETS 10U - 8
B39 - Sun 7/10 8:00AM RED 5-8 - Field 8
MIDLAND HARD ROCKERS 10U - 7
LBK ALLSTARS 10U - 3
B26 - Sat 7/9 9:30AM RED 5-8 - Field 8
BSGSA 10U ALLSTARS - 9
LBK CRICKETS 10U - 1
B42 - Sun 7/10 9:30AM RED 5-8 - Field 8
MONAHANS LOBOS 10U - 0
AMA DYNAMITE 10U - 7
B45 - Sat 7/9 11:00AM RED 5-8 - Field 8
BIG BEND ALLSTARS 10U - 13
MAJOR BOOM 10U - 7
B52 - Sun 7/10 2:00PM RED 5-8 - Field 8
SNYDER ALLSTARS 10U - 5