Softball

Tournament Note

WELCOME TO THE WEST TEXAS ALL STAR TOURNAMENT HOSTED BY SPGF LUBBOCK

12U ALLSTARS

WEST TEXAS ALL STARS 2022

Jul 7 - 10, 2022
LUBBOCK, TX
WARRIORS 12U

12U ALLSTARS Champion

Thu Jul 7, 2022 - Sun Jul 10, 2022

Pool Standings

POOL 1 - 12U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
BIG BEND ALLSTARS 12U (ALPINE, TEXAS) 1 1 0 -5 12 17 -5
LADY SPARTANS 12U (AMARILLO, TEXAS) 1 1 0 9 15 6 9
LAMESA ALLSTARS 12U (LAMESA, TEXAS) 1 1 0 -4 11 15 -4
SPARROWS 12U (LUBBOCK, TEXAS) 1 1 0 -8 8 16 -8
SWEETWATER ALLSTARS 12U (SWEETWATER, TEXAS) 1 1 0 8 19 11 8
POOL 2- 12U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
THUNDER CHICKS 12U (AMARILLO, TEXAS) 2 0 0 15 20 5 0
WARRIORS 12U (MIDLAND, TEXAS) 2 0 0 11 15 4 0
DIAMOND DIVAS 12U (LUBBOCK, TEXAS) 1 1 0 -1 11 12 0
BSGSA 12U ALLSTARS (BIG, TEXAS) 0 2 0 -17 2 19 0
LADY LOBOS 12U (MONAHANS, TEXAS) 0 2 0 -8 6 14 0
POOL 3 -12U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
CAMO PANDA 12U (ANDREWS, TEXAS) 2 0 0 12 21 9 0
NATIONALS 12U (AMARILLO, TEXAS) 1 1 0 4 15 11 0
SNYDER ALLSTARS 12U (SNYDER, TEXAS) 1 1 0 -2 14 16 0
TFS 12U (MIDLAND, TEXAS) 0 2 0 -14 6 20 0
POOL 4 -12U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
COAHOMA ALLSTARS 12U (COAHOMA, TEXAS) 1 0 0 7 7 0 0
SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 12U (SAN ANGELO, TEXAS) 1 0 0 3 6 3 0
GREENWOOD ALLSTARS 12U (MIDLAND, TEXAS) 1 1 0 4 13 9 0
ALL STAR KRU 12U (AMARILLO, TEXAS) 0 2 0 -14 3 17 0
POOL 5 - 12U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
LADY DIAMONDZ 12U (LUBBOCK, TEXAS) 2 0 0 14 17 3 0
KERMIT 12U (KERMIT, TEXAS) 1 1 0 4 15 11 -2
ODESSA ALLSTARS 12U (ODESSA, TEXAS) 1 1 0 -3 10 13 2
LADY BUFFS 12U (STANTON, TEXAS) 0 2 0 -15 4 19 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 07, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 2:00 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3 COAHOMA ALLSTARS 12U
SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 12U
P9 2:00 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1 LADY DIAMONDZ 12U
8 3 ODESSA ALLSTARS 12U
P13 2:00 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2 WARRIORS 12U
7 3 LADY LOBOS 12U
P6 3:10 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2 NATIONALS 12U
4 10 CAMO PANDA 12U
P8 3:10 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3 GREENWOOD ALLSTARS 12U
10 3 ALL STAR KRU 12U
P14 3:10 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1 DIAMOND DIVAS 12U
4 9 THUNDER CHICKS 12U
P5 4:20 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1 SNYDER ALLSTARS 12U
9 5 TFS 12U
P21 4:20 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2 LADY SPARTANS 12U
13 2 BIG BEND ALLSTARS 12U
P22 4:20 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3 BSGSA 12U ALLSTARS
1 8 WARRIORS 12U
P2 5:30 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3 LADY SPARTANS 12U
2 4 SPARROWS 12U
P11 5:30 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1 BIG BEND ALLSTARS 12U
10 4 LAMESA ALLSTARS 12U
P15 5:30 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2 TFS 12U
1 11 NATIONALS 12U
P3 6:40 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2 LADY LOBOS 12U
3 7 DIAMOND DIVAS 12U
P10 6:40 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1 KERMIT 12U
10 4 LADY BUFFS 12U
P17 6:40 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3 SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 12U
6 3 GREENWOOD ALLSTARS 12U
Friday, July 08, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1 LAMESA ALLSTARS 12U
7 5 SWEETWATER ALLSTARS 12U
P4 8:00 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3 BSGSA 12U ALLSTARS
1 11 THUNDER CHICKS 12U
P16 8:00 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2 SNYDER ALLSTARS 12U
5 11 CAMO PANDA 12U
P12 9:10 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3 SWEETWATER ALLSTARS 12U
14 4 SPARROWS 12U
P19 9:10 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2 ODESSA ALLSTARS 12U
7 5 KERMIT 12U
P20 9:10 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1 LADY DIAMONDZ 12U
9 0 LADY BUFFS 12U
P18 10:20 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2 COAHOMA ALLSTARS 12U
7 0 ALL STAR KRU 12U
B1 11:30 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1 BIG BEND ALLSTARS 12U
12 3 DIAMOND DIVAS 12U
B2 1:00 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2 NATIONALS 12U
6 5 GREENWOOD ALLSTARS 12U
B3 1:00 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1 TFS 12U
5 16 THUNDER CHICKS 12U
B4 2:30 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2 SPARROWS 12U
6 5 CAMO PANDA 12U
B5 2:30 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1 SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 12U
2 11 WARRIORS 12U
B6 4:00 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2 LADY SPARTANS 12U
10 6 BSGSA 12U ALLSTARS
B7 4:00 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1 SNYDER ALLSTARS 12U
17 4 LADY BUFFS 12U
B9 5:30 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1 KERMIT 12U
13 2 BIG BEND ALLSTARS 12U
B14 5:30 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2 ALL STAR KRU 12U
1 4 LADY DIAMONDZ 12U
Saturday, July 09, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:00 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2 NATIONALS 12U
2 10 COAHOMA ALLSTARS 12U
B11 8:00 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1 THUNDER CHICKS 12U
6 1 LAMESA ALLSTARS 12U
B12 8:00 AM RED 5-8 - Field 7 SPARROWS 12U
4 8 LADY LOBOS 12U
B8 9:30 AM RED 5-8 - Field 7 ODESSA ALLSTARS 12U
7 10 WARRIORS 12U
B26 9:30 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2 COAHOMA ALLSTARS 12U
6 5 THUNDER CHICKS 12U
B13 11:00 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2 SWEETWATER ALLSTARS 12U
10 2 LADY SPARTANS 12U
B15 11:00 AM RED 5-8 - Field 7 SPARROWS 12U
10 9 DIAMOND DIVAS 12U
B20 11:00 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1 LAMESA ALLSTARS 12U
2 8 BSGSA 12U ALLSTARS
B19 12:30 PM RED 5-8 - Field 7 NATIONALS 12U
2 7 SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 12U
B25 12:30 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2 KERMIT 12U
7 4 SNYDER ALLSTARS 12U
B27 12:30 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1 LADY LOBOS 12U
0 17 WARRIORS 12U
B18 2:00 PM RED 5-8 - Field 7 BIG BEND ALLSTARS 12U
0 13 CAMO PANDA 12U
B21 2:00 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1 ODESSA ALLSTARS 12U
7 2 SPARROWS 12U
B33 2:00 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2 KERMIT 12U
2 10 COAHOMA ALLSTARS 12U
B45 2:00 PM RED 5-8 - Field 8 NATIONALS 12U
14 1 LAMESA ALLSTARS 12U
B16 3:30 PM RED 5-8 - Field 8 LADY SPARTANS 12U
9 12 GREENWOOD ALLSTARS 12U
B17 3:30 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1 ALL STAR KRU 12U
8 7 TFS 12U
B24 3:30 PM RED 5-8 - Field 7 SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 12U
12 4 BSGSA 12U ALLSTARS
B28 3:30 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2 SWEETWATER ALLSTARS 12U
13 5 LADY DIAMONDZ 12U
B22 5:00 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1 CAMO PANDA 12U
14 5 LADY BUFFS 12U
B23 5:00 PM RED 5-8 - Field 7 GREENWOOD ALLSTARS 12U
1 9 ALL STAR KRU 12U
B32 5:00 PM RED 5-8 - Field 8 LADY DIAMONDZ 12U
5 2 SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 12U
B34 5:00 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2 WARRIORS 12U
15 2 SWEETWATER ALLSTARS 12U
B29 6:30 PM RED 5-8 - Field 7 SNYDER ALLSTARS 12U
11 6 ODESSA ALLSTARS 12U
B30 6:30 PM RED 5-8 - Field 8 THUNDER CHICKS 12U
11 7 ALL STAR KRU 12U
B31 6:30 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1 LADY LOBOS 12U
5 6 CAMO PANDA 12U
B39 6:30 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2 COAHOMA ALLSTARS 12U
1 9 WARRIORS 12U
Sunday, July 10, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B35 8:00 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1 SNYDER ALLSTARS 12U
8 16 THUNDER CHICKS 12U
B46 8:00 AM RED 5-8 - Field 7 LADY BUFFS 12U
4 14 SPARROWS 12U
B36 9:30 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1 CAMO PANDA 12U
15 2 LADY DIAMONDZ 12U
B43 9:30 AM RED 5-8 - Field 7 DIAMOND DIVAS 12U
7 16 LADY SPARTANS 12U
B37 11:00 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1 SWEETWATER ALLSTARS 12U
4 9 THUNDER CHICKS 12U
B44 11:00 AM RED 5-8 - Field 7 TFS 12U
1 0 BIG BEND ALLSTARS 12U
B38 12:30 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1 KERMIT 12U
1 5 CAMO PANDA 12U
B47 12:30 PM RED 5-8 - Field 7 LADY SPARTANS 12U
0 1 TFS 12U
B40 2:00 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1 THUNDER CHICKS 12U
7 2 CAMO PANDA 12U
B48 2:00 PM RED 5-8 - Field 7 NATIONALS 12U
1 16 SPARROWS 12U
B41 3:30 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1 COAHOMA ALLSTARS 12U
1 0 THUNDER CHICKS 12U
B49 3:30 PM RED 5-8 - Field 7 TFS 12U
1 0 SPARROWS 12U
B42 5:00 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1 WARRIORS 12U
1 0 COAHOMA ALLSTARS 12U
B50 6:40 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1 WARRIORS 12U
COAHOMA ALLSTARS 12U

Bracket

Winners Bracket
Losers Bracket
IF GAME
WARRIORS 12U
CHAMPION
TFS 12U
CONSOLATION
WARRIORS 12U
B50 - Sun 7/10 6:40PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1
COAHOMA ALLSTARS 12U
KERMIT 12U - 13
B9 - Fri 7/8 5:30PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1
BIG BEND ALLSTARS 12U - 2
THUNDER CHICKS 12U - 6
B11 - Sat 7/9 8:00AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1
LAMESA ALLSTARS 12U - 1
LADY LOBOS 12U - 0
B27 - Sat 7/9 12:30PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1
WARRIORS 12U - 17
CAMO PANDA 12U - 15
B36 - Sun 7/10 9:30AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1
LADY DIAMONDZ 12U - 2
LADY LOBOS 12U - 5
B31 - Sat 7/9 6:30PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1
CAMO PANDA 12U - 6
SNYDER ALLSTARS 12U - 17
B7 - Fri 7/8 4:00PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1
LADY BUFFS 12U - 4
SWEETWATER ALLSTARS 12U - 4
B37 - Sun 7/10 11:00AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1
THUNDER CHICKS 12U - 9
KERMIT 12U - 1
B38 - Sun 7/10 12:30PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1
CAMO PANDA 12U - 5
TFS 12U - 5
B3 - Fri 7/8 1:00PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1
THUNDER CHICKS 12U - 16
BIG BEND ALLSTARS 12U - 12
B1 - Fri 7/8 11:30AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1
DIAMOND DIVAS 12U - 3
COAHOMA ALLSTARS 12U - 1
B41 - Sun 7/10 3:30PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1
THUNDER CHICKS 12U - 0
THUNDER CHICKS 12U - 7
B40 - Sun 7/10 2:00PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1
CAMO PANDA 12U - 2
CAMO PANDA 12U - 14
B22 - Sat 7/9 5:00PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1
LADY BUFFS 12U - 5
SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 12U - 2
B5 - Fri 7/8 2:30PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1
WARRIORS 12U - 11
WARRIORS 12U - 1
B42 - Sun 7/10 5:00PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1
COAHOMA ALLSTARS 12U - 0
SNYDER ALLSTARS 12U - 8
B35 - Sun 7/10 8:00AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1
THUNDER CHICKS 12U - 16
ALL STAR KRU 12U - 8
B17 - Sat 7/9 3:30PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1
TFS 12U - 7
ODESSA ALLSTARS 12U - 7
B21 - Sat 7/9 2:00PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1
SPARROWS 12U - 2
LAMESA ALLSTARS 12U - 2
B20 - Sat 7/9 11:00AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 1
BSGSA 12U ALLSTARS - 8
WARRIORS 12U - 15
B34 - Sat 7/9 5:00PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2
SWEETWATER ALLSTARS 12U - 2
SWEETWATER ALLSTARS 12U - 13
B28 - Sat 7/9 3:30PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2
LADY DIAMONDZ 12U - 5
COAHOMA ALLSTARS 12U - 1
B39 - Sat 7/9 6:30PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2
WARRIORS 12U - 9
SPARROWS 12U - 6
B4 - Fri 7/8 2:30PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2
CAMO PANDA 12U - 5
NATIONALS 12U - 2
B10 - Sat 7/9 8:00AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2
COAHOMA ALLSTARS 12U - 10
KERMIT 12U - 7
B25 - Sat 7/9 12:30PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2
SNYDER ALLSTARS 12U - 4
LADY SPARTANS 12U - 10
B6 - Fri 7/8 4:00PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2
BSGSA 12U ALLSTARS - 6
SWEETWATER ALLSTARS 12U - 10
B13 - Sat 7/9 11:00AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2
LADY SPARTANS 12U - 2
NATIONALS 12U - 6
B2 - Fri 7/8 1:00PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2
GREENWOOD ALLSTARS 12U - 5
ALL STAR KRU 12U - 1
B14 - Fri 7/8 5:30PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2
LADY DIAMONDZ 12U - 4
KERMIT 12U - 2
B33 - Sat 7/9 2:00PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2
COAHOMA ALLSTARS 12U - 10
COAHOMA ALLSTARS 12U - 6
B26 - Sat 7/9 9:30AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2
THUNDER CHICKS 12U - 5
SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 12U - 12
B24 - Sat 7/9 3:30PM RED 5-8 - Field 7
BSGSA 12U ALLSTARS - 4
SPARROWS 12U - 10
B15 - Sat 7/9 11:00AM RED 5-8 - Field 7
DIAMOND DIVAS 12U - 9
GREENWOOD ALLSTARS 12U - 1
B23 - Sat 7/9 5:00PM RED 5-8 - Field 7
ALL STAR KRU 12U - 9
NATIONALS 12U - 2
B19 - Sat 7/9 12:30PM RED 5-8 - Field 7
SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 12U - 7
ODESSA ALLSTARS 12U - 7
B8 - Sat 7/9 9:30AM RED 5-8 - Field 7
WARRIORS 12U - 10
SNYDER ALLSTARS 12U - 11
B29 - Sat 7/9 6:30PM RED 5-8 - Field 7
ODESSA ALLSTARS 12U - 6
SPARROWS 12U - 4
B12 - Sat 7/9 8:00AM RED 5-8 - Field 7
LADY LOBOS 12U - 8
BIG BEND ALLSTARS 12U - 0
B18 - Sat 7/9 2:00PM RED 5-8 - Field 7
CAMO PANDA 12U - 13
TFS 12U - 1
B49 - Sun 7/10 3:30PM RED 5-8 - Field 7
SPARROWS 12U - 0
TFS 12U - 1
B44 - Sun 7/10 11:00AM RED 5-8 - Field 7
BIG BEND ALLSTARS 12U - 0
LADY BUFFS 12U - 4
B46 - Sun 7/10 8:00AM RED 5-8 - Field 7
SPARROWS 12U - 14
LADY SPARTANS 12U - 0
B47 - Sun 7/10 12:30PM RED 5-8 - Field 7
TFS 12U - 1
DIAMOND DIVAS 12U - 7
B43 - Sun 7/10 9:30AM RED 5-8 - Field 7
LADY SPARTANS 12U - 16
NATIONALS 12U - 1
B48 - Sun 7/10 2:00PM RED 5-8 - Field 7
SPARROWS 12U - 16
LADY DIAMONDZ 12U - 5
B32 - Sat 7/9 5:00PM RED 5-8 - Field 8
SAN ANGELO ALLSTARS 12U - 2
THUNDER CHICKS 12U - 11
B30 - Sat 7/9 6:30PM RED 5-8 - Field 8
ALL STAR KRU 12U - 7
LADY SPARTANS 12U - 9
B16 - Sat 7/9 3:30PM RED 5-8 - Field 8
GREENWOOD ALLSTARS 12U - 12
NATIONALS 12U - 14
B45 - Sat 7/9 2:00PM RED 5-8 - Field 8
LAMESA ALLSTARS 12U - 1