Softball

Tournament Note

WELCOME TO THE WEST TEXAS ALL STAR TOURNAMENT HOSTED BY SPGF LUBBOCK

18U ALLSTARS

WEST TEXAS ALL STARS 2022

Jul 7 - 10, 2022
LUBBOCK, TX

Pool Standings

POOL 1 -18U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
MASTER BOOM 18U (LUBBOCK, TEXAS) 2 0 0 19 20 1 0
SNYDER ALLSTARS 18U (SNYDER, TEXAS) 1 1 0 -10 6 16 1
MIDLAND VIPERS 18U (MIDLAND, TEXAS) 1 1 0 0 9 9 0
WARRIORS 18U (MIDLAND, TEXAS) 1 1 0 3 10 7 -1
ODESSA ALLSTARS 18U (ODESSA, TEXAS) 0 2 0 -12 1 13 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 08, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 11:30 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3 MASTER BOOM 18U
9 1 MIDLAND VIPERS 18U
P1 12:40 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3 WARRIORS 18U
5 1 ODESSA ALLSTARS 18U
P3 1:50 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3 SNYDER ALLSTARS 18U
6 5 WARRIORS 18U
P5 3:00 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3 MASTER BOOM 18U
11 0 SNYDER ALLSTARS 18U
P4 4:10 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3 ODESSA ALLSTARS 18U
0 8 MIDLAND VIPERS 18U
Saturday, July 09, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 2:00 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3 MASTER BOOM 18U
13 0 MIDLAND VIPERS 18U
B3 3:30 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3 SNYDER ALLSTARS 18U
15 4 WARRIORS 18U
B2 5:00 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3 ODESSA ALLSTARS 18U
0 11 MASTER BOOM 18U
B4 6:30 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3 MIDLAND VIPERS 18U
4 3 ODESSA ALLSTARS 18U
Sunday, July 10, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3 MASTER BOOM 18U
16 1 SNYDER ALLSTARS 18U
B6 9:30 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3 MIDLAND VIPERS 18U
13 1 WARRIORS 18U
B7 11:00 AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3 SNYDER ALLSTARS 18U
0 1 MIDLAND VIPERS 18U
B8 12:30 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3 MASTER BOOM 18U
5 1 MIDLAND VIPERS 18U
B9 2:00 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2 ODESSA ALLSTARS 18U
1 0 WARRIORS 18U
B10 2:00 PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3 MASTER BOOM 18U
16 1 MIDLAND VIPERS 18U

Bracket

CONSOLATION
IF GAME
MASTER BOOM 18U
Champion
ODESSA ALLSTARS 18U
CONSOLATION
MASTER BOOM 18U - 16
B5 - Sun 7/10 8:00AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3
SNYDER ALLSTARS 18U - 1
MASTER BOOM 18U - 13
B1 - Sat 7/9 2:00PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3
MIDLAND VIPERS 18U - 0
ODESSA ALLSTARS 18U - 0
B2 - Sat 7/9 5:00PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3
MASTER BOOM 18U - 11
SNYDER ALLSTARS 18U - 15
B3 - Sat 7/9 3:30PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3
WARRIORS 18U - 4
SNYDER ALLSTARS 18U - 0
B7 - Sun 7/10 11:00AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3
MIDLAND VIPERS 18U - 1
MASTER BOOM 18U - 5
B8 - Sun 7/10 12:30PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3
MIDLAND VIPERS 18U - 1
MIDLAND VIPERS 18U - 4
B4 - Sat 7/9 6:30PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3
ODESSA ALLSTARS 18U - 3
MIDLAND VIPERS 18U - 13
B6 - Sun 7/10 9:30AM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3
WARRIORS 18U - 1
MASTER BOOM 18U - 16
B10 - Sun 7/10 2:00PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 3
MIDLAND VIPERS 18U - 1
ODESSA ALLSTARS 18U - 1
B9 - Sun 7/10 2:00PM SILVER 1-4 - Field 2
WARRIORS 18U - 0