Baseball

17u

Primetime 15u Futures/Summer Classic

Jul 6 - 10, 2022
IL
5 Star Great Lakes Gold

17u Champion

Wed Jul 6, 2022 - Sun Jul 10, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
5 Star Great Lakes Gold 4 0 0 26 40 6
5 Star Great Lakes Black 4 0 0 18 29 11
Illinois Premier Buza 3 0 1 16 26 9
Raiders Baseball Academy Adams 2 0 1 12 24 12
Chicago Select 2 0 1 6 18 12
Elite Baseball Training Lugo 3 1 0 14 28 10
Slammers Coyote 3 1 0 5 21 16
Canes Illinois White 3 1 0 5 25 18
Illinois Dynasty Blue 3 1 0 3 27 24
Illinois Dynasty American 2 2 0 6 24 18
Illinois Lightning Hart 1 2 1 5 20 15
Rake City 1 2 0 -5 6 11
Cangelosi Sparks Red 1 3 0 -9 10 19
Northbrook Spartans 1 3 0 -15 7 24
Windy City Red 1 3 0 -15 14 29
Windy City Silver 1 3 0 -19 7 27
Woodridge Bulldogs 1 3 0 -20 6 36
Slammers Kasting 0 3 0 -5 3 8
RBI Sports Academy 0 4 0 -11 14 25
Cangelosi Sparks Silver 0 4 0 -17 16 35

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 07, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 8:00 AM Dupage Medical Group Field Illinois Premier Buza
3 3 Raiders Baseball Academy Adams
P0 8:00 AM Playfield Park Rake City
1 4 5 Star Great Lakes Black
P0 8:00 AM Romeoville High School - HS South Windy City Red
6 10 Illinois Dynasty American
P0 8:00 AM Plainfield East High School - East JV Slammers Kasting
1 2 Northbrook Spartans
P0 10:00 AM Dupage Medical Group Field Chicago Select
7 2 Windy City Silver
P0 10:15 AM Playfield Park Rake City
1 4 Woodridge Bulldogs
P0 10:15 AM Romeoville High School - HS South Windy City Red
3 11 Slammers Coyote
P0 10:15 AM Plainfield East High School - East JV Slammers Kasting
2 4 5 Star Great Lakes Gold
P0 12:00 PM Dupage Medical Group Field Chicago Select
6 5 RBI Sports Academy
P0 12:30 PM Playfield Park 5 Star Great Lakes Black
10 7 Cangelosi Sparks Silver
P0 12:30 PM Romeoville High School - HS South Illinois Dynasty American
2 5 Cangelosi Sparks Red
P0 12:30 PM Plainfield East High School - East JV Northbrook Spartans
2 5 Canes Illinois White
P0 2:45 PM Playfield Park Elite Baseball Training Lugo
13 1 Woodridge Bulldogs
P0 2:45 PM Romeoville High School - HS South Slammers Coyote
3 2 Illinois Lightning Hart
P0 2:45 PM Plainfield East High School - East JV 5 Star Great Lakes Gold
11 3 Canes Illinois White
P0 5:00 PM Playfield Park Elite Baseball Training Lugo
6 1 Cangelosi Sparks Silver
P0 5:00 PM Romeoville High School - HS South Cangelosi Sparks Red
4 6 Illinois Dynasty Blue
P0 7:15 PM Romeoville High School - HS South Illinois Lightning Hart
4 6 Illinois Dynasty Blue
Friday, July 08, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Canes Illinois White
15 5 Cangelosi Sparks Silver
P0 8:00 AM Plainfield East High School - East Varsity RBI Sports Academy
2 6 Slammers Coyote
P0 8:00 AM Plainfield East High School - East JV Chicago Select
5 5 Illinois Lightning Hart
P0 10:15 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 5 Star Great Lakes Gold
14 0 Woodridge Bulldogs
P0 10:15 AM Plainfield East High School - East Varsity Illinois Premier Buza
9 0 Windy City Silver
P0 10:15 AM Plainfield East High School - East JV Slammers Kasting
Rake City
Saturday, July 09, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 8:00 AM Dupage Medical Group Field 5 Star Great Lakes Black
8 1 Woodridge Bulldogs
P0 8:00 AM Playfield Park Windy City Silver
5 4 RBI Sports Academy
P0 8:00 AM Plainfield East High School - East Varsity Slammers Kasting
0 2 Canes Illinois White
P0 8:00 AM Plainfield East High School - East JV Illinois Premier Buza
8 3 Windy City Red
P0 10:00 AM Dupage Medical Group Field Rake City
4 3 Cangelosi Sparks Silver
P0 10:15 AM Playfield Park Elite Baseball Training Lugo
7 0 Windy City Silver
P0 10:15 AM Plainfield East High School - East JV Illinois Premier Buza
6 3 Illinois Dynasty American
P0 12:00 PM Dupage Medical Group Field Northbrook Spartans
2 7 5 Star Great Lakes Black
P0 12:30 PM Playfield Park RBI Sports Academy
3 8 Illinois Dynasty Blue
P0 12:30 PM Plainfield East High School - East JV Windy City Red
2 0 Cangelosi Sparks Red
P0 2:00 PM Dupage Medical Group Field Northbrook Spartans
1 11 5 Star Great Lakes Gold
P0 2:45 PM Playfield Park Raiders Baseball Academy Adams
8 2 Elite Baseball Training Lugo
P0 2:45 PM Plainfield East High School - East JV Illinois Dynasty American
9 1 Cangelosi Sparks Red
P0 5:00 PM Playfield Park Raiders Baseball Academy Adams
13 7 Illinois Dynasty Blue
P0 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Slammers Coyote
1 9 Illinois Lightning Hart
Sunday, July 10, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Dupage Medical Group Field [4] Raiders Baseball Academy Adams
9 5 [5] Chicago Select
B3 10:15 AM Dupage Medical Group Field [3] Illinois Premier Buza
1 6 [6] Elite Baseball Training Lugo
B2 12:30 PM Dupage Medical Group Field [2] 5 Star Great Lakes Black
4 3 [7] Slammers Coyote
B4 2:45 PM Dupage Medical Group Field [1] 5 Star Great Lakes Gold
13 6 [4] Raiders Baseball Academy Adams
B5 5:00 PM Dupage Medical Group Field [2] 5 Star Great Lakes Black
3 2 [6] Elite Baseball Training Lugo
B6 7:15 PM Dupage Medical Group Field [1] 5 Star Great Lakes Gold
6 1 [2] 5 Star Great Lakes Black

Bracket

[1] 5 Star Great Lakes Gold
Champion
[1] 5 Star Great Lakes Gold - 13
B4 - Sun 7/10 2:45PM Dupage Medical Group Field
[4] Raiders Baseball Academy Adams - 6
[4] Raiders Baseball Academy Adams - 9
B1 - Sun 7/10 8:00AM Dupage Medical Group Field
[5] Chicago Select - 5
[1] 5 Star Great Lakes Gold - 6
B6 - Sun 7/10 7:15PM Dupage Medical Group Field
[2] 5 Star Great Lakes Black - 1
[2] 5 Star Great Lakes Black - 3
B5 - Sun 7/10 5:00PM Dupage Medical Group Field
[6] Elite Baseball Training Lugo - 2
[2] 5 Star Great Lakes Black - 4
B2 - Sun 7/10 12:30PM Dupage Medical Group Field
[7] Slammers Coyote - 3
[3] Illinois Premier Buza - 1
B3 - Sun 7/10 10:15AM Dupage Medical Group Field
[6] Elite Baseball Training Lugo - 6