Baseball

13u

Primetime National Championships 13u/14u

Jul 9 - 10, 2022
Joliet, IL
Rhino Baseball Diamond

13u Champion

Sat Jul 9, 2022 - Sun Jul 10, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Rhino Baseball Diamond 2 0 0 16 21 1
Lake County Lightning Anderson 2 0 0 7 15 8
Longshots Teal 1 0 1 8 18 7
Top Tier South 1 1 0 -7 9 19
Cangelosi Sparks North Fitzgerald 0 1 1 -8 7 18
Valpo Vikings 0 2 0 -9 5 15
ESP Americans 0 2 0 -7 10 17

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 09, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 ESP Americans
7 8 Top Tier South
P0 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 ESP Americans
3 9 Lake County Lightning Anderson
P0 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Top Tier South
1 12 Longshots Teal
P0 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Lake County Lightning Anderson
6 5 Valpo Vikings
P0 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Longshots Teal
6 6 Cangelosi Sparks North Fitzgerald
P0 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Valpo Vikings
0 9 Rhino Baseball Diamond
P0 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Cangelosi Sparks North Fitzgerald
1 12 Rhino Baseball Diamond
Sunday, July 10, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [4] Top Tier South
2 5 [5] Cangelosi Sparks North Fitzgerald
B3 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [3] Longshots Teal
4 6 [6] Valpo Vikings
B2 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [2] Lake County Lightning Anderson
4 11 [7] ESP Americans
B4 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [1] Rhino Baseball Diamond
8 5 [5] Cangelosi Sparks North Fitzgerald
B5 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [7] ESP Americans
3 5 [6] Valpo Vikings
B6 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [1] Rhino Baseball Diamond
7 1 [6] Valpo Vikings

Bracket

[1] Rhino Baseball Diamond
Champion
[1] Rhino Baseball Diamond - 8
B4 - Sun 7/10 2:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[5] Cangelosi Sparks North Fitzgerald - 5
[1] Rhino Baseball Diamond - 7
B6 - Sun 7/10 6:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[6] Valpo Vikings - 1
[4] Top Tier South - 2
B1 - Sun 7/10 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[5] Cangelosi Sparks North Fitzgerald - 5
[7] ESP Americans - 3
B5 - Sun 7/10 4:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[6] Valpo Vikings - 5
[2] Lake County Lightning Anderson - 4
B2 - Sun 7/10 12:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[7] ESP Americans - 11
[3] Longshots Teal - 4
B3 - Sun 7/10 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[6] Valpo Vikings - 6