Baseball

Tournament Note

Please see game box scores by clicking on the documents button below.
Follow the games live on YouTube and Gamechanger
Contact info please email nylegionbaseball@gmail.com

Senior

NYS American Legion Baseball

Jul 23 - 31, 2022
NY
champion
Greece Post 468

Senior Champion

Sat Jul 23, 2022 - Sun Jul 31, 2022

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 23, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 1:00 PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Clinton County Mariners
0 7 Rockland Pirates Black Leo Laders Post 130
Clinton County Eliminated
B12 2:00 PM Delutis Field Whitestown Post 1113
4 3 Harpursville Post 1596
Harpursville Eliminated
B14 4:00 PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Schenectady County Indians
7 3 Kingston/Saugerties Posts 150/72
Kingston/Saugerties Eliminated
B11 6:00 PM Kenmore West High School Greece Post 468
2 1 Brounshidle Post 205
Brounshidle Eliminated
Tuesday, July 26, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Greece Post 468
3 0 Whitestown Post 1113
B2 1:00 PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Rockland Pirates Black Leo Laders Post 130
10 0 Schenectady County Indians
5 innings
B3 4:00 PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Whitestown Post 1113
6 3 Schenectady County Indians
Schenectady Eliminated
B4 7:00 PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Greece Post 468
11 0 Rockland Pirates Black Leo Laders Post 130
5 innings
Wednesday, July 27, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 12:00 PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Whitestown Post 1113
6 4 Rockland Pirates Black Leo Laders Post 130
Rockland eliminated
B6 3:00 PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Greece Post 468
5 2 Whitestown Post 1113

Bracket

Final Game 2 (if necessary)
Greece Post 468
Bracket Winner B7
Clinton County Mariners - 0
B13 - Sat 7/23 1:00PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field
Rockland Pirates Black Leo Laders Post 130 - 7
Greece Post 468 - 3
B1 - Tue 7/26 10:00AM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field
Whitestown Post 1113 - 0
Greece Post 468 - 11
B4 - Tue 7/26 7:00PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field
Rockland Pirates Black Leo Laders Post 130 - 0
Rockland Pirates Black Leo Laders Post 130 - 10
B2 - Tue 7/26 1:00PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field
Schenectady County Indians - 0
Schenectady County Indians - 7
B14 - Sat 7/23 4:00PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field
Kingston/Saugerties Posts 150/72 - 3
Greece Post 468 - 5
B6 - Wed 7/27 3:00PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field
Whitestown Post 1113 - 2
Whitestown Post 1113 - 6
B5 - Wed 7/27 12:00PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field
Rockland Pirates Black Leo Laders Post 130 - 4
Whitestown Post 1113 - 6
B3 - Tue 7/26 4:00PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field
Schenectady County Indians - 3
Greece Post 468 - 2
B11 - Sat 7/23 6:00PM Kenmore West High School
Brounshidle Post 205 - 1
Whitestown Post 1113 - 4
B12 - Sat 7/23 2:00PM Delutis Field
Harpursville Post 1596 - 3