Lacrosse

Mens 45+ Silver

2022 Lake Placid Summit Classic - Adult

Aug 3 - 7, 2022
Lake Placid, NY
champion
Pathways Within

Mens 45+ Silver Champion

Wed Aug 3, 2022 - Sun Aug 7, 2022

Pool Standings

Bracket Pool A
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Buffalo Soldiers 0 0 0 0 0
Checkmate 0 0 0 0 0
CrabMen 45 0 0 0 0 0
High Peaks 45+ 0 0 0 0 0
Bracket Pool D
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Cloud Splitters 0 0 0 0 0
CroART Eldest Nation 0 0 0 0 0
Denison 45+ 0 0 0 0 0
Stouts 0 0 0 0 0
Pool B
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Pathways Within 2 0 12 25 7
Savage Teamwear 1 1 2 18 11
Legends Lacrosse 45+ 0 2 -14 5 30
Pool C
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
TriCity Lacrosse 2 0 3 13 10
Harpoon Masters 1 1 2 11 9
Old Dogs / Team 135 0 2 -5 6 11

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, August 04, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:45 AM 0 North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Sports Field 2 Checkmate
12 1 High Peaks 45+
P1 9:45 AM 0 North Elba Athletic Fields - Kawama Tequila Field 4 Legends Lacrosse 45+
2 14 Savage Teamwear
P2 9:45 AM 0 North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 3 Harpoon Masters
6 7 TriCity Lacrosse
B2 9:45 AM Horse Show Grounds - The Athlete Bridge Field 8 CrabMen 45
7 6 Buffalo Soldiers
B5 9:45 AM Horse Show Grounds - Kane Footwear Field 9 Denison 45+
12 4 Stouts
B6 9:45 AM Horse Show Grounds - Doyle Security Field 10 CroART Eldest Nation
4 8 Cloud Splitters
P3 5:15 PM 0 North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 3 Pathways Within
16 3 Legends Lacrosse 45+
P4 5:15 PM 0 North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Sports Field 2 Old Dogs / Team 135
2 5 Harpoon Masters
Friday, August 05, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:30 AM Horse Show Grounds - Hot Crispy Oil Field 11 High Peaks 45+
5 6 Buffalo Soldiers
B4 8:30 AM Horse Show Grounds - Doyle Security Field 10 Checkmate
9 4 CrabMen 45
P5 8:30 AM Horse Show Grounds - Kane Footwear Field 9 Savage Teamwear
4 9 Pathways Within
P6 8:30 AM 0 North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Sports Field 2 TriCity Lacrosse
6 4 Old Dogs / Team 135
B8 8:30 AM 0 North Elba Athletic Fields - Great Jones Distilling Co. Field 7 Denison 45+
5 10 Cloud Splitters
B7 9:45 AM Horse Show Grounds - The Athlete Bridge Field 8 Stouts
9 8 CroART Eldest Nation
B9 1:30 PM 0 North Elba Athletic Fields - Kawama Tequila Field 4 Checkmate
3 4 [1] TriCity Lacrosse
B10 1:30 PM 0 North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 3 [1] Pathways Within
12 4 Cloud Splitters
B13 1:30 PM Horse Show Grounds - The Athlete Bridge Field 8 CrabMen 45
4 12 [2] Harpoon Masters
B14 1:30 PM Horse Show Grounds - Kane Footwear Field 9 [2] Savage Teamwear
10 3 Denison 45+
B18 1:30 PM Horse Show Grounds - Doyle Security Field 10 Stouts
11 6 [3] Legends Lacrosse 45+
B17 2:45 PM Horse Show Grounds - Doyle Security Field 10 [3] Old Dogs / Team 135
9 6 Buffalo Soldiers
Saturday, August 06, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B20 8:30 AM 0 North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6 High Peaks 45+
1 15 Stouts
B11 9:45 AM 0 North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 3 Checkmate
6 8 Cloud Splitters
B12 9:45 AM 0 North Elba Athletic Fields - Kawama Tequila Field 4 [1] TriCity Lacrosse
4 10 [1] Pathways Within
B15 9:45 AM Horse Show Grounds - Hot Crispy Oil Field 11 CrabMen 45
4 11 Denison 45+
B16 9:45 AM 0 North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6 [2] Harpoon Masters
7 11 [2] Savage Teamwear
B19 9:45 AM 0 North Elba Athletic Fields - Great Jones Distilling Co. Field 7 CroART Eldest Nation
4 7 [3] Old Dogs / Team 135
B21 9:45 AM Horse Show Grounds - Doyle Security Field 10 [3] Legends Lacrosse 45+
5 6 Buffalo Soldiers
B22 12:15 PM 0 North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Sports Field 2 High Peaks 45+
6 9 CroART Eldest Nation

Bracket

Pool A Bracket (each team play 2 games to determine seeding for playoff bracket)
Pool D Bracket (each team play 2 games to determine seeding for playoff bracket)
Playoff Bracket (each team plays 2 games to determine final standings)
1st-4th Place
9th-14th Place
5th-8th Place
Checkmate
Pool A 1
Cloud Splitters
Pool D 1
Buffalo Soldiers
Pool A 3
Stouts
Pool D 3
[1] Pathways Within
1st Place
Cloud Splitters
3rd Place
Denison 45+
7th Place
[2] Savage Teamwear
5th Place
Checkmate - 12
B1 - Thu 8/4 9:45AM 0 North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Sports Field 2
High Peaks 45+ - 1
High Peaks 45+ - 6
B22 - Sat 8/6 12:15PM 0 North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Sports Field 2
CroART Eldest Nation - 9
Checkmate - 6
B11 - Sat 8/6 9:45AM 0 North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 3
Cloud Splitters - 8
[1] Pathways Within - 12
B10 - Fri 8/5 1:30PM 0 North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 3
Cloud Splitters - 4
[1] TriCity Lacrosse - 4
B12 - Sat 8/6 9:45AM 0 North Elba Athletic Fields - Kawama Tequila Field 4
[1] Pathways Within - 10
Checkmate - 3
B9 - Fri 8/5 1:30PM 0 North Elba Athletic Fields - Kawama Tequila Field 4
[1] TriCity Lacrosse - 4
High Peaks 45+ - 1
B20 - Sat 8/6 8:30AM 0 North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6
Stouts - 15
[2] Harpoon Masters - 7
B16 - Sat 8/6 9:45AM 0 North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6
[2] Savage Teamwear - 11
Denison 45+ - 5
B8 - Fri 8/5 8:30AM 0 North Elba Athletic Fields - Great Jones Distilling Co. Field 7
Cloud Splitters - 10
CroART Eldest Nation - 4
B19 - Sat 8/6 9:45AM 0 North Elba Athletic Fields - Great Jones Distilling Co. Field 7
[3] Old Dogs / Team 135 - 7
Stouts - 11
B18 - Fri 8/5 1:30PM Horse Show Grounds - Doyle Security Field 10
[3] Legends Lacrosse 45+ - 6
Checkmate - 9
B4 - Fri 8/5 8:30AM Horse Show Grounds - Doyle Security Field 10
CrabMen 45 - 4
[3] Legends Lacrosse 45+ - 5
B21 - Sat 8/6 9:45AM Horse Show Grounds - Doyle Security Field 10
Buffalo Soldiers - 6
CroART Eldest Nation - 4
B6 - Thu 8/4 9:45AM Horse Show Grounds - Doyle Security Field 10
Cloud Splitters - 8
[3] Old Dogs / Team 135 - 9
B17 - Fri 8/5 2:45PM Horse Show Grounds - Doyle Security Field 10
Buffalo Soldiers - 6
CrabMen 45 - 7
B2 - Thu 8/4 9:45AM Horse Show Grounds - The Athlete Bridge Field 8
Buffalo Soldiers - 6
Stouts - 9
B7 - Fri 8/5 9:45AM Horse Show Grounds - The Athlete Bridge Field 8
CroART Eldest Nation - 8
CrabMen 45 - 4
B13 - Fri 8/5 1:30PM Horse Show Grounds - The Athlete Bridge Field 8
[2] Harpoon Masters - 12
Denison 45+ - 12
B5 - Thu 8/4 9:45AM Horse Show Grounds - Kane Footwear Field 9
Stouts - 4
[2] Savage Teamwear - 10
B14 - Fri 8/5 1:30PM Horse Show Grounds - Kane Footwear Field 9
Denison 45+ - 3
High Peaks 45+ - 5
B3 - Fri 8/5 8:30AM Horse Show Grounds - Hot Crispy Oil Field 11
Buffalo Soldiers - 6
CrabMen 45 - 4
B15 - Sat 8/6 9:45AM Horse Show Grounds - Hot Crispy Oil Field 11
Denison 45+ - 11