Basketball

Tournament Note

contact: Ben 954-200-0443

7th Grade

The Basketball Alliance presents the Fall League (Sunday Only)

Sep 18 - Oct 2, 2022
FL
Register
tba nr

7th Grade Champion

Sun Sep 18, 2022 - Sun Oct 2, 2022

Pool Standings

7th Grade
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
TEAM8 Basketball Club (Boca Raton, FL) 0 4 -41 189 238
tba nr 4 0 49 240 157
tba yb 2 2 -8 202 215
tba bb 1 2 -7 136 162
BCA 6TH ELITE (Deerfield Beach, FL) 2 2 11 232 202
BCA 7TH MM (Deerfield Beach, FL) 2 2 -25 149 222
Miami Knights Silver (Miami, FL) 1 2 -4 165 147

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, September 18, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM Coral Springs GYM - Court 1 tba nr
73 50 TEAM8 Basketball Club
P6 9:00 AM Coral Springs GYM - Court 3 BCA 7TH ELITE
73 63 Miami Knights Silver
P5 11:10 AM Coral Springs GYM - Court 1 tba yb
39 48 tba nr
P7 11:10 AM Coral Springs GYM - Court 3 TEAM8 Basketball Club
45 58 BCA 6TH ELITE
P1 1:20 PM Coral Springs GYM - Court 2 BCA 7TH ELITE
75 55 tba yb
P4 1:20 PM Coral Springs GYM - Court 3 BCA 6TH ELITE
68 34 tba bb
P3 2:25 PM Coral Springs GYM - Court 3 Miami Knights Silver
61 24 BCA 7TH MM
P8 4:35 PM Coral Springs GYM - Court 1 BCA 7TH MM
55 52 tba bb
Sunday, September 25, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 9:00 AM Coral Springs GYM - Court 1 BCA 7TH MM
13 54 tba nr
P13 11:10 AM North Broward Preparatory School Middle School tba bb
50 39 TEAM8 Basketball Club
P16 11:10 AM Coral Springs GYM - Court 1 BCA 6TH ELITE
55 65 tba nr
P9 3:30 PM Coral Springs GYM - Court 2 tba yb
50 41 Miami Knights Silver
P11 3:30 PM North Broward Preparatory School Middle School BCA 7TH MM
57 55 TEAM8 Basketball Club
P10 5:40 PM Coral Springs GYM - Court 1 Miami Knights Silver
tba bb
P15 5:40 PM Coral Springs GYM - Court 2 BCA 6TH ELITE
51 58 tba yb
Sunday, October 02, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Calvary Christian Academy West Campus - Court 2 Miami Knights Silver
62 28 TEAM8 Basketball Club
B3 8:00 AM Coral Glades High School BCA 7TH MM
50 59 tba yb
B2 9:00 AM North Broward Preparatory School Middle School tba bb
18 57 BCA 6TH ELITE
B4 10:05 AM Coral Glades High School tba nr
66 36 [1] Miami Knights Silver
B5 11:10 AM North Broward Preparatory School Middle School BCA 6TH ELITE
50 55 tba yb
B6 11:10 AM Calvary Christian Academy West Campus - Court 2 tba bb
51 63 BCA 7TH MM
B10 1:20 PM North Broward Preparatory School Middle School tba nr
48 31 tba yb
B7 2:25 PM Calvary Christian Academy West Campus - Court 1 TEAM8 Basketball Club
22 53 BCA 6TH ELITE
B8 2:25 PM Calvary Christian Academy West Campus - Court 2 [1] Miami Knights Silver
57 48 BCA 7TH MM
B9 4:35 PM Coral Glades High School BCA 6TH ELITE
64 33 [1] Miami Knights Silver

Bracket

BCA 6TH ELITE
DII
tba nr
DI Champion
tba nr - 66
B4 - Sun 10/2 10:05AM Coral Glades High School
[1] Miami Knights Silver - 36
BCA 7TH MM - 50
B3 - Sun 10/2 8:00AM Coral Glades High School
tba yb - 59
BCA 6TH ELITE - 64
B9 - Sun 10/2 4:35PM Coral Glades High School
[1] Miami Knights Silver - 33
BCA 6TH ELITE - 50
B5 - Sun 10/2 11:10AM North Broward Preparatory School Middle School
tba yb - 55
tba nr - 48
B10 - Sun 10/2 1:20PM North Broward Preparatory School Middle School
tba yb - 31
tba bb - 18
B2 - Sun 10/2 9:00AM North Broward Preparatory School Middle School
BCA 6TH ELITE - 57
Miami Knights Silver - 62
B1 - Sun 10/2 8:00AM Calvary Christian Academy West Campus - Court 2
TEAM8 Basketball Club - 28
tba bb - 51
B6 - Sun 10/2 11:10AM Calvary Christian Academy West Campus - Court 2
BCA 7TH MM - 63
[1] Miami Knights Silver - 57
B8 - Sun 10/2 2:25PM Calvary Christian Academy West Campus - Court 2
BCA 7TH MM - 48
TEAM8 Basketball Club - 22
B7 - Sun 10/2 2:25PM Calvary Christian Academy West Campus - Court 1
BCA 6TH ELITE - 53