Baseball

Underclass

Primetime Fall Kick Off

Sep 10 - 11, 2022
Joliet, IL

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
5 Star Great Lakes Chiefs Gold 2 0 0 16 25 2
Athletes HQ Fuscone 2 0 0 16 19 2
MBA 25/26 2 0 0 13 21 7
Illinois Dynasty Black 2 0 0 10 16 4
Top Tier Nationals 16u 2 0 0 8 15 7
Bolingbrook Rampage Gold 2 0 0 6 8 2
Bigler Big Time Grey 2 0 0 4 10 6
Hounds Sebastian 1 0 1 3 16 13
Cangelosi Sparks White 26 1 0 1 1 15 14
Dynamite Baseball 1 1 0 6 13 5
Top Tier Americans 26/27 1 1 0 5 15 8
Rhino 25/26 1 1 0 4 14 6
Cubs RBI 1 1 0 0 5 5
Illinois Premier 25/26 #1 1 1 0 -2 12 14
Windy City Black 1 1 0 -4 7 14
Dinger 2026 1 1 0 -5 7 16
Illinois Premier 25/26 #2 0 2 0 -2 11 13
Rhino 2026 0 2 0 -5 5 10
Windy City White 0 2 0 -9 3 13
Illinois Premier West 26 0 2 0 -11 5 16
Illinois Hawks Select 0 2 0 -11 8 23
Cangelosi Sparks Red 26 0 2 0 -12 7 20
Bigler Big Time Blue 0 2 0 -15 2 19
Top Tier Nationals 15u 0 2 0 -16 1 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 10, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Cubs RBI
4 2 Rhino 2026
P0 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 Hounds Sebastian
8 8 Cangelosi Sparks White 26
P0 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 Dynamite Baseball
3 5 Illinois Dynasty Black
P0 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Illinois Premier 25/26 #1
9 6 Illinois Hawks Select
P0 10:15 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Cubs RBI
1 3 Bolingbrook Rampage Gold
P0 10:15 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 Hounds Sebastian
8 5 Top Tier Americans 26/27
P0 10:15 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 Dynamite Baseball
10 0 Top Tier Nationals 15u
P0 10:15 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Illinois Premier 25/26 #1
3 8 MBA 25/26
P0 12:30 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Rhino 2026
3 6 Dinger 2026
P0 12:30 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 Cangelosi Sparks White 26
7 6 Illinois Premier 25/26 #2
P0 12:30 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 Illinois Dynasty Black
11 1 Top Tier Nationals 15u
P0 12:30 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Illinois Hawks Select
2 14 5 Star Great Lakes Chiefs Gold
P0 2:45 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Bolingbrook Rampage Gold
5 1 Rhino 25/26
P0 2:45 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 Top Tier Americans 26/27
10 0 Bigler Big Time Blue
P0 2:45 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 Athletes HQ Fuscone
10 1 Windy City White
P0 2:45 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 MBA 25/26
13 4 Cangelosi Sparks Red 26
P0 5:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Dinger 2026
1 13 Rhino 25/26
P0 5:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 Illinois Premier 25/26 #2
5 6 Top Tier Nationals 16u
P0 5:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 Bigler Big Time Grey
7 4 Illinois Premier West 26
P0 5:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 5 Star Great Lakes Chiefs Gold
11 0 Windy City Black
P0 7:15 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 Bigler Big Time Blue
2 9 Top Tier Nationals 16u
P0 7:15 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 Windy City White
2 3 Bigler Big Time Grey
P0 7:15 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Athletes HQ Fuscone
9 1 Illinois Premier West 26
P0 7:15 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Cangelosi Sparks Red 26
3 7 Windy City Black
Sunday, September 11, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 [4] Illinois Dynasty Black
[5] Top Tier Nationals 16u
B4 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [3] MBA 25/26
[6] Bolingbrook Rampage Gold
B9 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 [12] Rhino 25/26
[13] Cubs RBI
B11 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 [11] Top Tier Americans 26/27
[14] Illinois Premier 25/26 #1
B1 10:15 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] 5 Star Great Lakes Chiefs Gold
[8] Hounds Sebastian
B3 10:15 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [2] Athletes HQ Fuscone
[7] Bigler Big Time Grey
B8 10:15 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 [9] Cangelosi Sparks White 26
[16] Dinger 2026
B10 10:15 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 [10] Dynamite Baseball
[15] Windy City Black
B15 10:15 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 [18] Rhino 2026
[19] Windy City White
B5 12:30 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
B12 12:30 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B9
B16 12:30 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [17] Illinois Premier 25/26 #2
[20] Illinois Premier West 26
B17 12:30 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 [22] Cangelosi Sparks Red 26
[23] Bigler Big Time Blue
B6 2:45 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B13 2:45 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B11
B18 2:45 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 [21] Illinois Hawks Select
[24] Top Tier Nationals 15u
B19 2:45 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Bracket Winner B15
Bracket Winner B16
B7 5:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6
B14 5:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 Bracket Winner B12
Bracket Winner B13
B20 5:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Bracket Winner B17
Bracket Winner B18

Bracket

Bracket Winner B7
Champion
Bracket Winner B14
Champion
Bracket Winner B19
Consolation
Bracket Winner B20
Consolation
[18] Rhino 2026
B15 - Sun 9/11 10:15AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[19] Windy City White
[2] Athletes HQ Fuscone
B3 - Sun 9/11 10:15AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[7] Bigler Big Time Grey
[3] MBA 25/26
B4 - Sun 9/11 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[6] Bolingbrook Rampage Gold
Bracket Winner B15
B19 - Sun 9/11 2:45PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
Bracket Winner B16
[17] Illinois Premier 25/26 #2
B16 - Sun 9/11 12:30PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[20] Illinois Premier West 26
Bracket Winner B1
B5 - Sun 9/11 12:30PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1
Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B5
B7 - Sun 9/11 5:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1
Bracket Winner B6
[4] Illinois Dynasty Black
B2 - Sun 9/11 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1
[5] Top Tier Nationals 16u
Bracket Winner B3
B6 - Sun 9/11 2:45PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1
Bracket Winner B4
[1] 5 Star Great Lakes Chiefs Gold
B1 - Sun 9/11 10:15AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1
[8] Hounds Sebastian
Bracket Winner B8
B12 - Sun 9/11 12:30PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6
Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B12
B14 - Sun 9/11 5:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6
Bracket Winner B13
[12] Rhino 25/26
B9 - Sun 9/11 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6
[13] Cubs RBI
Bracket Winner B10
B13 - Sun 9/11 2:45PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6
Bracket Winner B11
[9] Cangelosi Sparks White 26
B8 - Sun 9/11 10:15AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6
[16] Dinger 2026
[10] Dynamite Baseball
B10 - Sun 9/11 10:15AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
[15] Windy City Black
[11] Top Tier Americans 26/27
B11 - Sun 9/11 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
[14] Illinois Premier 25/26 #1
[22] Cangelosi Sparks Red 26
B17 - Sun 9/11 12:30PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
[23] Bigler Big Time Blue
[21] Illinois Hawks Select
B18 - Sun 9/11 2:45PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
[24] Top Tier Nationals 15u
Bracket Winner B17
B20 - Sun 9/11 5:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
Bracket Winner B18