Baseball

Upperclass

Primetime Fall Kick Off

Sep 10 - 11, 2022
Joliet, IL

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Prospects Xposure 2 0 0 15 24 1
Cangelosi Sparks White 23 2 0 0 15 19 3
Indiana Playmakers 2 0 0 11 16 4
Top Tier North Gold 2 0 0 5 14 9
Bourbannais 1 1 0 5 22 10
Rhino 23/24 1 1 0 2 15 9
Longshots 23 1 1 0 2 13 11
MBA 23/24 1 1 0 1 11 10
Illinois Premier 24 1 1 0 1 17 16
Elite Baseball Training Murphree 1 1 0 -2 13 22
Illinois Hawks Red 1 1 0 -5 13 19
Thunder Baseball 1 1 0 -7 10 18
Athletes HQ 0 2 0 -7 11 18
Raiders Baseball Academy 0 2 0 -10 5 23
Thunderbirds 0 2 0 -11 4 15
Windy City 0 2 0 -15 2 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 10, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 8:00 AM Duly Stadium Longshots 23
5 9 Illinois Premier 24
P0 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Thunderbirds
1 8 Prospects Xposure
P0 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Elite Baseball Training Murphree
4 19 Bourbannais
P0 10:15 AM Duly Stadium Longshots 23
8 2 Rhino 23/24
P0 10:15 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Thunderbirds
3 7 MBA 23/24
P0 10:15 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Elite Baseball Training Murphree
9 3 Athletes HQ
P0 12:30 PM Duly Stadium Illinois Premier 24
8 11 Illinois Hawks Red
P0 12:30 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Prospects Xposure
16 0 Raiders Baseball Academy
P0 12:30 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Bourbannais
3 6 Indiana Playmakers
P0 2:45 PM Duly Stadium Rhino 23/24
13 1 Windy City
P0 2:45 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 MBA 23/24
4 7 Top Tier North Gold
P0 2:45 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Athletes HQ
8 9 Thunder Baseball
P0 5:00 PM Duly Stadium Illinois Hawks Red
2 11 Cangelosi Sparks White 23
P0 5:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Raiders Baseball Academy
5 7 Top Tier North Gold
P0 5:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Indiana Playmakers
10 1 Thunder Baseball
P0 7:15 PM Duly Stadium Windy City
1 8 Cangelosi Sparks White 23
Sunday, September 11, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 [4] Top Tier North Gold
[5] Bourbannais
B4 8:00 AM Duly Stadium [3] Indiana Playmakers
[6] Rhino 23/24
B9 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [12] Thunder Baseball
[13] Athletes HQ
B3 10:15 AM Duly Stadium [2] Cangelosi Sparks White 23
[7] Longshots 23
B11 10:15 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [11] Illinois Hawks Red
[14] Raiders Baseball Academy
B1 12:30 PM Duly Stadium [1] Prospects Xposure
[8] MBA 23/24
B8 12:30 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 [9] Illinois Premier 24
[16] Windy City
B10 12:30 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [10] Elite Baseball Training Murphree
[15] Thunderbirds
B5 2:45 PM Duly Stadium Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
B12 2:45 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B9
B13 2:45 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B11
B6 5:00 PM Duly Stadium Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B14 5:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2 Bracket Winner B12
Bracket Winner B13
B7 7:15 PM Duly Stadium Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6

Bracket

Bracket Winner B7
Champion
Bracket Winner B14
Champion
[2] Cangelosi Sparks White 23
B3 - Sun 9/11 10:15AM Duly Stadium
[7] Longshots 23
Bracket Winner B5
B7 - Sun 9/11 7:15PM Duly Stadium
Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B1
B5 - Sun 9/11 2:45PM Duly Stadium
Bracket Winner B2
[3] Indiana Playmakers
B4 - Sun 9/11 8:00AM Duly Stadium
[6] Rhino 23/24
Bracket Winner B3
B6 - Sun 9/11 5:00PM Duly Stadium
Bracket Winner B4
[1] Prospects Xposure
B1 - Sun 9/11 12:30PM Duly Stadium
[8] MBA 23/24
[4] Top Tier North Gold
B2 - Sun 9/11 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[5] Bourbannais
Bracket Winner B12
B14 - Sun 9/11 5:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B8
B12 - Sun 9/11 2:45PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
Bracket Winner B9
[9] Illinois Premier 24
B8 - Sun 9/11 12:30PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 2
[16] Windy City
[10] Elite Baseball Training Murphree
B10 - Sun 9/11 12:30PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[15] Thunderbirds
[12] Thunder Baseball
B9 - Sun 9/11 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[13] Athletes HQ
[11] Illinois Hawks Red
B11 - Sun 9/11 10:15AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[14] Raiders Baseball Academy
Bracket Winner B10
B13 - Sun 9/11 2:45PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
Bracket Winner B11