Basketball

12u / 13u Boys Bronze

2023 Season Opener

Sep 17 - 18, 2022
Garden Grove, CA

Pool Standings

Pool - A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Ironmen (Black) 2 0 27 82 46
AVAC Hawk Hoops (Orange) 1 1 -14 51 74
Precision Basketball 0 2 -13 40 53
Pool - B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
YL Stampede (Blue) 2 0 16 48 32
FVB (White) 1 1 14 70 39
Ironmen 13u (White) 0 2 -30 6 53
Pool - C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Swish Basketball Academy (12u) 2 0 19 107 57
YL Stampede (Red) 1 1 2 92 90
AVAC Hawk Hoops 12u (Select) 1 1 9 93 64
NJB Stars 0 2 -30 29 110

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 17, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM The MAP Sports Facility - Court 5 Ironmen (Black)
30 18 Precision Basketball
P1 10:30 AM The MAP Sports Facility - Court 5 Precision Basketball
22 23 AVAC Hawk Hoops (Orange)
P2 12:10 PM The MAP Sports Facility - Court 8 FVB (White)
32 33 YL Stampede (Blue)
P9 12:10 PM The MAP Sports Facility - Court 7 AVAC Hawk Hoops (Orange)
28 52 Ironmen (Black)
P6 2:40 PM The MAP Sports Facility - Court 2 Ironmen 13u (White)
6 38 FVB (White)
P7 3:30 PM The MAP Sports Facility - Court 6 Swish Basketball Academy (12u)
50 46 YL Stampede (Red)
P8 3:30 PM The MAP Sports Facility - Court 7 NJB Stars
18 53 AVAC Hawk Hoops 12u (Select)
P10 4:20 PM The MAP Sports Facility - Court 6 YL Stampede (Blue)
15 0 Ironmen 13u (White)
P3 5:10 PM The MAP Sports Facility - Court 3 NJB Stars
11 57 Swish Basketball Academy (12u)
P4 5:10 PM The MAP Sports Facility - Court 6 YL Stampede (Red)
46 40 AVAC Hawk Hoops 12u (Select)
Sunday, September 18, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:50 AM The MAP Sports Facility - Court 6 [2] YL Stampede (Red)
46 30 [1] YL Stampede (Blue)
B2 8:50 AM The MAP Sports Facility - Court 4 [2] FVB (White)
35 29 [2] AVAC Hawk Hoops (Orange)
B6 8:50 AM The MAP Sports Facility - Court 2 [3] Ironmen 13u (White)
21 12 [4] NJB Stars
B7 8:50 AM The MAP Sports Facility - Court 5 [3] Precision Basketball
23 31 [3] AVAC Hawk Hoops 12u (Select)
B3 10:30 AM The MAP Sports Facility - Court 6 [2] YL Stampede (Red)
32 45 [1] Ironmen (Black)
B4 10:30 AM The MAP Sports Facility - Court 5 [2] FVB (White)
20 32 [1] Swish Basketball Academy (12u)
B8 10:30 AM The MAP Sports Facility - Court 2 [3] Ironmen 13u (White)
14 40 [3] AVAC Hawk Hoops 12u (Select)
B5 12:10 PM The MAP Sports Facility - Court 4 [1] Ironmen (Black)
30 37 [1] Swish Basketball Academy (12u)

Bracket

[1] Swish Basketball Academy (12u)
Bronze Champion
[3] AVAC Hawk Hoops 12u (Select)
Copper Champion
[3] Ironmen 13u (White) - 14
B8 - Sun 9/18 10:30AM The MAP Sports Facility - Court 2
[3] AVAC Hawk Hoops 12u (Select) - 40
[3] Ironmen 13u (White) - 21
B6 - Sun 9/18 8:50AM The MAP Sports Facility - Court 2
[4] NJB Stars - 12
[2] FVB (White) - 20
B4 - Sun 9/18 10:30AM The MAP Sports Facility - Court 5
[1] Swish Basketball Academy (12u) - 32
[3] Precision Basketball - 23
B7 - Sun 9/18 8:50AM The MAP Sports Facility - Court 5
[3] AVAC Hawk Hoops 12u (Select) - 31
[2] FVB (White) - 35
B2 - Sun 9/18 8:50AM The MAP Sports Facility - Court 4
[2] AVAC Hawk Hoops (Orange) - 29
[1] Ironmen (Black) - 30
B5 - Sun 9/18 12:10PM The MAP Sports Facility - Court 4
[1] Swish Basketball Academy (12u) - 37
[2] YL Stampede (Red) - 46
B1 - Sun 9/18 8:50AM The MAP Sports Facility - Court 6
[1] YL Stampede (Blue) - 30
[2] YL Stampede (Red) - 32
B3 - Sun 9/18 10:30AM The MAP Sports Facility - Court 6
[1] Ironmen (Black) - 45