Baseball

Underclass

Primetime Fall World Series

Sep 24 - 25, 2022
Joliet, IL
Top Tier Nationals 15u

Underclass Champion

Sat Sep 24, 2022 - Sun Sep 25, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Hounds Sebastian 2 0 0 6 10 4
Cangelosi Sparks White 25 2 0 0 5 11 6
UDC Hitters 1 0 1 5 10 5
Rhino LeBeau 1 0 1 1 12 11
Cangelosi Sparks White 26 1 1 0 3 5 2
Prime Athletics 1 1 0 3 12 9
Rhino Landini 1 1 0 2 7 5
South Bend Cubs 1 1 0 -1 8 9
Cangelosi Sparks Red 26 0 1 1 -1 8 9
5 Star Great Lakes Chiefs Gold 0 1 1 -5 8 13
Top Tier Nationals 15u 0 2 0 -7 3 10
Edge Baseball Academy 0 2 0 -11 4 15

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 24, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 5 Star Great Lakes Chiefs Gold
1 6 UDC Hitters
P0 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 Prime Athletics
3 5 Cangelosi Sparks White 25
P0 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Cangelosi Sparks White 26
4 0 Rhino Landini
P0 10:15 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 5 Star Great Lakes Chiefs Gold
7 7 Rhino LeBeau
P0 10:15 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 Prime Athletics
9 4 South Bend Cubs
P0 10:15 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Cangelosi Sparks White 26
1 2 Hounds Sebastian
P0 12:30 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 UDC Hitters
4 4 Cangelosi Sparks Red 26
P0 12:30 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 Cangelosi Sparks White 25
6 3 Top Tier Nationals 15u
P0 12:30 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Rhino Landini
7 1 Edge Baseball Academy
P0 2:45 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Rhino LeBeau
5 4 Cangelosi Sparks Red 26
P0 2:45 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 South Bend Cubs
4 0 Top Tier Nationals 15u
P0 2:45 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Hounds Sebastian
8 3 Edge Baseball Academy
Sunday, September 25, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] Hounds Sebastian
1 9 [8] South Bend Cubs
B2 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 [4] Rhino LeBeau
8 2 [5] Cangelosi Sparks White 26
B3 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [2] Cangelosi Sparks White 25
8 2 [7] Rhino Landini
B4 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [3] UDC Hitters
15 0 [6] Prime Athletics
B5 10:15 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 [8] South Bend Cubs
3 8 [4] Rhino LeBeau
B6 10:15 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [2] Cangelosi Sparks White 25
1 11 [3] UDC Hitters
B7 12:30 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 [4] Rhino LeBeau
1 2 [3] UDC Hitters
B8 12:30 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 [9] Cangelosi Sparks Red 26
1 9 [10] 5 Star Great Lakes Chiefs Gold
B9 12:30 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 [11] Top Tier Nationals 15u
7 0 [12] Edge Baseball Academy

Bracket

[3] UDC Hitters
Champion
[2] Cangelosi Sparks White 25 - 8
B3 - Sun 9/25 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[7] Rhino Landini - 2
[2] Cangelosi Sparks White 25 - 1
B6 - Sun 9/25 10:15AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[3] UDC Hitters - 11
[9] Cangelosi Sparks Red 26 - 1
B8 - Sun 9/25 12:30PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3
[10] 5 Star Great Lakes Chiefs Gold - 9
[8] South Bend Cubs - 3
B5 - Sun 9/25 10:15AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1
[4] Rhino LeBeau - 8
[4] Rhino LeBeau - 1
B7 - Sun 9/25 12:30PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1
[3] UDC Hitters - 2
[1] Hounds Sebastian - 1
B1 - Sun 9/25 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1
[8] South Bend Cubs - 9
[4] Rhino LeBeau - 8
B2 - Sun 9/25 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6
[5] Cangelosi Sparks White 26 - 2
[11] Top Tier Nationals 15u - 7
B9 - Sun 9/25 12:30PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6
[12] Edge Baseball Academy - 0
[3] UDC Hitters - 15
B4 - Sun 9/25 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[6] Prime Athletics - 0