Basketball

3rd Grade Boys Rec - Final Four

Hooptown Youth League - 3rd - 6th

Nov 5, 2022 - Jan 10, 2023
WA

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
PD
Broncos 3 Boys 5 0 0 58
Pirates 3 Boys 5 0 0 100
Buffaloes 3 Boys 4 1 0 42
Hurricane 3 Boys 0 0 0 0
Pool B
Team W L T
PD
Mustangs 3 Boys 4 1 0 40
Wildcats 3 Boys 3 2 0 6
Eagles 3 Boys 2 2 0 23
Blackhawk 3 Boys 0 0 0 0
Pool C
Team W L T
PD
Vikings 3 Boys 2 1 0 1
Vandals 3 Boys 2 3 0 -18
Blue Devils 3 Boys 0 0 0 0
Badgers 3 Boys 0 0 0 0
Pool D
Team W L T
PD
Bobcats 3 Boys 1 2 0 -25
Grizzlies 3 Boys 1 3 0 -31
Falcons 3 Boys 1 4 0 -60
Jayhawks 3 Boys 1 4 0 -38
Pool E
Team W L T
PD
Stags 3 Boys 0 0 0 0
Spartans 3 Boys 0 0 0 0
Cougars 3 Boys 0 3 0 -26
Lobos 3 Boys 0 5 0 -72

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 05, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 8:00 AM Chase MS - Chase 1 Buffaloes 3 Boys (Pool A)
26 2 Lobos 3 Boys (Pool E)
P3 8:00 AM Chase MS - Chase 2 Vandals 3 Boys (Pool C)
14 8 Falcons 3 Boys (Pool D)
P5 8:00 AM Salk MS - Salk 1 Bobcats 3 Boys (Pool D)
14 10 Eagles 3 Boys (Pool B)
P6 8:00 AM Salk MS - Salk 2 Broncos 3 Boys (Pool A)
2 0 Cougars 3 Boys (Pool E)
P2 9:20 AM Chase MS - Chase 1 Jayhawks 3 Boys (Pool D)
4 24 Mustangs 3 Boys (Pool B)
P4 9:20 AM Chase MS - Chase 2 Pirates 3 Boys (Pool A)
34 12 Wildcats 3 Boys (Pool B)
P7 9:20 AM Salk MS - Salk 1 Grizzlies 3 Boys (Pool D)
8 16 Vikings 3 Boys (Pool C)
Saturday, November 12, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P8 8:00 AM Chase MS - Chase 1 Lobos 3 Boys (Pool E)
8 12 Jayhawks 3 Boys (Pool D)
P9 8:00 AM Chase MS - Chase 2 Buffaloes 3 Boys (Pool A)
24 10 Vandals 3 Boys (Pool C)
P10 9:20 AM Chase MS - Chase 1 Mustangs 3 Boys (Pool B)
10 20 Pirates 3 Boys (Pool A)
P11 9:20 AM Chase MS - Chase 2 Falcons 3 Boys (Pool D)
6 20 Wildcats 3 Boys (Pool B)
P13 12:00 PM North Central HS - North Central HS 1 Bobcats 3 Boys (Pool D)
33 41 Grizzlies 3 Boys (Pool D)
P14 1:20 PM Salk MS - Salk 2 Cougars 3 Boys (Pool E)
8 12 Vikings 3 Boys (Pool C)
P12 2:40 PM North Central HS - North Central HS 1 Eagles 3 Boys (Pool B)
18 19 Broncos 3 Boys (Pool A)
Saturday, November 19, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P19 1:20 PM Shaw MS - Shaw 1 Grizzlies 3 Boys (Pool D)
9 17 Eagles 3 Boys (Pool B)
P15 2:40 PM Shaw MS - Shaw 1 Vandals 3 Boys (Pool C)
24 10 Lobos 3 Boys (Pool E)
P16 2:40 PM Shaw MS - Shaw 2 Pirates 3 Boys (Pool A)
20 14 Jayhawks 3 Boys (Pool D)
P17 2:40 PM Chase MS - Chase 1 Wildcats 3 Boys (Pool B)
8 18 Buffaloes 3 Boys (Pool A)
P18 2:40 PM Chase MS - Chase 2 Falcons 3 Boys (Pool D)
4 16 Mustangs 3 Boys (Pool B)
P20 2:40 PM Salk MS - Salk 2 Vikings 3 Boys (Pool C)
10 21 Broncos 3 Boys (Pool A)
P21 2:40 PM Salk MS - Salk 1 Cougars 3 Boys (Pool E)
Bobcats 3 Boys (Pool D)
Saturday, December 03, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P22 8:00 AM Centennial MS - Centennial 1 Lobos 3 Boys (Pool E)
8 30 Pirates 3 Boys (Pool A)
P23 8:00 AM Centennial MS - Centennial 2 Vandals 3 Boys (Pool C)
6 22 Wildcats 3 Boys (Pool B)
P26 8:00 AM Shaw MS - Shaw 1 Eagles 3 Boys (Pool B)
Vikings 3 Boys (Pool C)
P27 8:00 AM Shaw MS - Shaw 2 Grizzlies 3 Boys (Pool D)
Cougars 3 Boys (Pool E)
P24 9:20 AM Centennial MS - Centennial 1 Jayhawks 3 Boys (Pool D)
4 16 Falcons 3 Boys (Pool D)
P25 9:20 AM Centennial MS - Centennial 2 Buffaloes 3 Boys (Pool A)
8 18 Mustangs 3 Boys (Pool B)
P28 9:20 AM Shaw MS - Shaw 1 Broncos 3 Boys (Pool A)
23 2 Bobcats 3 Boys (Pool D)
Saturday, December 10, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P31 10:40 AM Centennial MS - Centennial 2 Mustangs 3 Boys (Pool B)
18 10 Vandals 3 Boys (Pool C)
P29 12:00 PM Centennial MS - Centennial 1 Wildcats 3 Boys (Pool B)
10 2 Lobos 3 Boys (Pool E)
P30 12:00 PM Centennial MS - Centennial 2 Falcons 3 Boys (Pool D)
3 43 Pirates 3 Boys (Pool A)
P32 1:20 PM Centennial MS - Centennial 1 Buffaloes 3 Boys (Pool A)
16 12 Jayhawks 3 Boys (Pool D)
P33 1:20 PM Shaw MS - Shaw 1 Cougars 3 Boys (Pool E)
12 32 Eagles 3 Boys (Pool B)
P35 1:20 PM Shaw MS - Shaw 2 Broncos 3 Boys (Pool A)
33 10 Grizzlies 3 Boys (Pool D)
P34 2:40 PM Shaw MS - Shaw 1 Bobcats 3 Boys (Pool D)
Vikings 3 Boys (Pool C)
Saturday, January 07, 2023
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B1 8:00 AM Flett Middle School - Flett 1 Pirates 3 Boys (Pool A)
1 0 Buffaloes 3 Boys (Pool A)
B2 9:20 AM Flett Middle School - Flett 1 Broncos 3 Boys (Pool A)
21 12 Hurricane 3 Boys (Pool A)
B5 10:40 AM Flett Middle School - Flett 1 Mustangs 3 Boys (Pool B)
10 18 Wildcats 3 Boys (Pool B)
B6 12:00 PM Flett Middle School - Flett 1 Blackhawk 3 Boys (Pool B)
28 26 Eagles 3 Boys (Pool B)
B9 1:20 PM Flett Middle School - Flett 1 Vikings 3 Boys (Pool C)
22 18 Badgers 3 Boys (Pool C)
B10 2:40 PM Flett Middle School - Flett 1 Blue Devils 3 Boys (Pool C)
18 10 Vandals 3 Boys (Pool C)
B13 4:00 PM Flett Middle School - Flett 1 Bobcats 3 Boys (Pool D)
12 14 Jayhawks 3 Boys (Pool D)
B14 4:00 PM Flett Middle School - Flett 2 Grizzlies 3 Boys (Pool D)
16 18 Falcons 3 Boys (Pool D)
B17 4:00 PM Yasuhara Middle School - Yas 1 Lobos 3 Boys (Pool E)
Spartans 3 Boys (Pool E)
B18 4:00 PM Yasuhara Middle School - Yas 2 Cougars 3 Boys (Pool E)
Stags 3 Boys (Pool E)
Sunday, January 08, 2023
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B3 8:00 AM Flett Middle School - Flett 1 Buffaloes 3 Boys (Pool A)
0 1 Hurricane 3 Boys (Pool A)
B7 9:20 AM Flett Middle School - Flett 1 Mustangs 3 Boys (Pool B)
10 26 Eagles 3 Boys (Pool B)
B11 10:40 AM Flett Middle School - Flett 1 Badgers 3 Boys (Pool C)
10 12 Vandals 3 Boys (Pool C)
B15 12:00 PM Flett Middle School - Flett 1 Bobcats 3 Boys (Pool D)
22 14 Grizzlies 3 Boys (Pool D)
B4 1:20 PM Flett Middle School - Flett 1 Pirates 3 Boys (Pool A)
33 12 Broncos 3 Boys (Pool A)
B8 2:40 PM Flett Middle School - Flett 1 Wildcats 3 Boys (Pool B)
6 20 Blackhawk 3 Boys (Pool B)
B16 2:40 PM Flett Middle School - Flett 2 Jayhawks 3 Boys (Pool D)
41 12 Falcons 3 Boys (Pool D)
B12 4:00 PM Flett Middle School - Flett 1 Vikings 3 Boys (Pool C)
12 20 Blue Devils 3 Boys (Pool C)
B19 4:00 PM Yasuhara Middle School - Yas 1 Bracket Loser B17
Bracket Loser B18
B20 4:00 PM Yasuhara Middle School - Yas 2 Bracket Winner B17
Bracket Winner B18

Bracket

Pirates 3 Boys (Pool A)
Hurricane 3 Boys (Pool A)
Pirates 3 Boys (Pool A)
Hurricane 3 Boys (Pool A)
Blackhawk 3 Boys (Pool B)
Eagles 3 Boys (Pool B)
Blue Devils 3 Boys (Pool C)
Vandals 3 Boys (Pool C)
Jayhawks 3 Boys (Pool D)
Bobcats 3 Boys (Pool D)
Bracket Winner B19
Bracket Winner B20
Broncos 3 Boys (Pool A) - 21
B2 - Sat 1/7 9:20AM Flett Middle School - Flett 1
Hurricane 3 Boys (Pool A) - 12
Pirates 3 Boys (Pool A) - 33
B4 - Sun 1/8 1:20PM Flett Middle School - Flett 1
Broncos 3 Boys (Pool A) - 12
Pirates 3 Boys (Pool A) - 1
B1 - Sat 1/7 8:00AM Flett Middle School - Flett 1
Buffaloes 3 Boys (Pool A) - 0
Buffaloes 3 Boys (Pool A) - 0
B3 - Sun 1/8 8:00AM Flett Middle School - Flett 1
Hurricane 3 Boys (Pool A) - 1
Blackhawk 3 Boys (Pool B) - 28
B6 - Sat 1/7 12:00PM Flett Middle School - Flett 1
Eagles 3 Boys (Pool B) - 26
Wildcats 3 Boys (Pool B) - 6
B8 - Sun 1/8 2:40PM Flett Middle School - Flett 1
Blackhawk 3 Boys (Pool B) - 20
Mustangs 3 Boys (Pool B) - 10
B7 - Sun 1/8 9:20AM Flett Middle School - Flett 1
Eagles 3 Boys (Pool B) - 26
Mustangs 3 Boys (Pool B) - 10
B5 - Sat 1/7 10:40AM Flett Middle School - Flett 1
Wildcats 3 Boys (Pool B) - 18
Blue Devils 3 Boys (Pool C) - 18
B10 - Sat 1/7 2:40PM Flett Middle School - Flett 1
Vandals 3 Boys (Pool C) - 10
Vikings 3 Boys (Pool C) - 12
B12 - Sun 1/8 4:00PM Flett Middle School - Flett 1
Blue Devils 3 Boys (Pool C) - 20
Vikings 3 Boys (Pool C) - 22
B9 - Sat 1/7 1:20PM Flett Middle School - Flett 1
Badgers 3 Boys (Pool C) - 18
Badgers 3 Boys (Pool C) - 10
B11 - Sun 1/8 10:40AM Flett Middle School - Flett 1
Vandals 3 Boys (Pool C) - 12
Grizzlies 3 Boys (Pool D) - 16
B14 - Sat 1/7 4:00PM Flett Middle School - Flett 2
Falcons 3 Boys (Pool D) - 18
Jayhawks 3 Boys (Pool D) - 41
B16 - Sun 1/8 2:40PM Flett Middle School - Flett 2
Falcons 3 Boys (Pool D) - 12
Bobcats 3 Boys (Pool D) - 12
B13 - Sat 1/7 4:00PM Flett Middle School - Flett 1
Jayhawks 3 Boys (Pool D) - 14
Bobcats 3 Boys (Pool D) - 22
B15 - Sun 1/8 12:00PM Flett Middle School - Flett 1
Grizzlies 3 Boys (Pool D) - 14
Cougars 3 Boys (Pool E)
B18 - Sat 1/7 4:00PM Yasuhara Middle School - Yas 2
Stags 3 Boys (Pool E)
Bracket Winner B17
B20 - Sun 1/8 4:00PM Yasuhara Middle School - Yas 2
Bracket Winner B18
Lobos 3 Boys (Pool E)
B17 - Sat 1/7 4:00PM Yasuhara Middle School - Yas 1
Spartans 3 Boys (Pool E)
Bracket Loser B17
B19 - Sun 1/8 4:00PM Yasuhara Middle School - Yas 1
Bracket Loser B18