Baseball

Tournament Note

Games: 3 Game Guarantee. Weather Permitting
Age: 15u, 16u, 17u
Fee: $1,750
Hotel: Teams traveling and staying overnight will be required to use our Hotel Provider.
Schedule: Schedules will be announced on the Tuesday prior to the event.
Format:
-The first 16 teams to register overall are guaranteed to play at a main site.
-Main site(s): Villanova Ballpark at Plymouth
-College Coaches will be on site at every field in uniform. Weather permitting.
-College Coach field assignments will be announced before the event.
-Bat Type: Wood Bat Only
-Event will take place in around Chester County and Plymouth Meeting, PA. Due to the ongoing crisis and evolving local state and institutional mandates, events could be interrupted and All-Star Tournament Series reserves the right to switch the event location(s) and/or date(s) to accommodate

Tournament Payment Policy
Payment 1: Due Upon Registration
All Event Styles: Non-Refundable Deposit of $550 Due

Payment 2: 2/15/2023
15u-17u Showcase: 50% of Remaining Balance Due

Payment 3: 4/12/2023
15u-17u Showcase: Remaining Balance Due

15u/16u/17u

Villanova University Showcase

Jun 10 - 11, 2023
PA

Pool Standings

15/16/17u
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Bellringers 2024 (Newtown Square, PA) 3 0 0 14 19 5
ASSA Futures 2024 Red (West Chester, PA) 1 2 0 -7 7 14
ASSA Futures 2024 White (West Chester, PA) 1 2 0 -9 9 18
ASSA Futures 2026 Red (West Chester, PA) 0 3 0 -21 9 30
ASSA Futures 2026 White (West Chester, PA) 0 3 0 -24 6 30
Dom Brown Baseball 2026 (Conshohocken, PA) 3 0 0 38 40 2
Whiz Kids 17u (Jenkingtown, PA) 1 2 0 -12 12 24
Collegeville Spiders 17-18u (Collegeville, PA) 2 1 0 6 14 8
SJ Blue Jays (Swedesboro, NJ) 3 0 0 17 25 8
Lehigh Valley Revolution (Easton, PA) 1 2 0 0 13 13
5 Star Select 2025 Gold (Elkton, MD) 2 0 1 7 19 12
Boyertown Bears 17u (Boyertown, PA) 0 2 1 -4 9 13
Falcons Baseball 2.0 Legacy 15u (Philadelphia, PA) 2 1 0 -3 11 14
Northeast Pride (Beach Lake, PA) 2 1 0 1 13 12
Northeast Pride Prime 16U (Beach Lake, PA) 1 2 0 -20 11 31
Intensity Baseball 16U (Farmingdale (Monmouth), NJ) 1 1 1 0 21 21
CT Rage 17U (Newtown, CT) 2 1 0 14 23 9
Muggeo Cardinals 17U (Tenafly, NJ) 1 1 1 7 19 12
Thoroughbred Baseball 16U (Hatboro, PA) 1 2 0 -5 13 18
SC Bulldogs Black 17u (Middletown, DE) 1 2 0 1 12 11

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 10, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Villanova Ballpark at Plymouth Meeting Bellringers 2024
5 1 ASSA Futures 2024 Red
P9 8:30 AM Plymouth White Marsh High School ASSA Futures 2026 Red
4 8 SJ Blue Jays
P25 8:30 AM West Chester University ASSA Futures 2026 White
5 11 5 Star Select 2025 Gold
P2 10:45 AM Villanova Ballpark at Plymouth Meeting ASSA Futures 2024 White
2 10 Whiz Kids 17u
P10 10:45 AM Plymouth White Marsh High School Intensity Baseball 16U
7 11 Northeast Pride Prime 16U
P26 11:00 AM West Chester University SC Bulldogs Black 17u
7 2 Muggeo Cardinals 17U
P3 1:00 PM Villanova Ballpark at Plymouth Meeting ASSA Futures 2026 Red
4 5 Falcons Baseball 2.0 Legacy 15u
P11 1:00 PM Plymouth White Marsh High School Bellringers 2024
10 2 Northeast Pride
P19 1:00 PM Eastern University ASSA Futures 2024 Red
5 3 Boyertown Bears 17u
P27 1:30 PM West Chester University Lehigh Valley Revolution
4 5 SJ Blue Jays
P4 3:15 PM Villanova Ballpark at Plymouth Meeting Collegeville Spiders 17-18u
2 3 Thoroughbred Baseball 16U
P12 3:15 PM Plymouth White Marsh High School ASSA Futures 2024 White
5 3 SC Bulldogs Black 17u
P20 3:15 PM Eastern University Muggeo Cardinals 17U
12 0 Northeast Pride Prime 16U
P28 4:00 PM West Chester University Whiz Kids 17u
1 14 CT Rage 17U
P5 5:30 PM Villanova Ballpark at Plymouth Meeting Northeast Pride
3 1 Boyertown Bears 17u
P13 5:30 PM Plymouth White Marsh High School Lehigh Valley Revolution
8 6 Thoroughbred Baseball 16U
P17 5:30 PM Eastern University Falcons Baseball 2.0 Legacy 15u
0 10 Dom Brown Baseball 2026
Sunday, June 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:30 AM Villanova Ballpark at Plymouth Meeting Dom Brown Baseball 2026
13 1 ASSA Futures 2026 White
P14 8:30 AM Plymouth White Marsh High School ASSA Futures 2024 Red
1 6 CT Rage 17U
P21 8:30 AM Eastern University Bellringers 2024
4 2 SC Bulldogs Black 17u
P29 8:30 AM West Chester University ASSA Futures 2024 White
2 5 Collegeville Spiders 17-18u
P7 10:45 AM Villanova Ballpark at Plymouth Meeting Lehigh Valley Revolution
1 2 5 Star Select 2025 Gold
P15 10:45 AM Plymouth White Marsh High School Boyertown Bears 17u
5 5 Muggeo Cardinals 17U
P22 10:45 AM Eastern University Whiz Kids 17u
1 8 Northeast Pride
P30 11:00 AM West Chester University Thoroughbred Baseball 16U
4 8 Intensity Baseball 16U
P8 1:00 PM Villanova Ballpark at Plymouth Meeting SJ Blue Jays
12 0 Northeast Pride Prime 16U
P16 1:00 PM Plymouth White Marsh High School Falcons Baseball 2.0 Legacy 15u
6 0 ASSA Futures 2026 White
P23 1:00 PM Eastern University CT Rage 17U
3 7 Collegeville Spiders 17-18u
P31 1:30 PM West Chester University ASSA Futures 2026 Red
1 17 Dom Brown Baseball 2026
P24 3:15 PM Eastern University 5 Star Select 2025 Gold
6 6 Intensity Baseball 16U

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division