Basketball

Tournament Note

All games are in EST. 20 pts max score differential per game

6th

Southridge Shootout 2023

Feb 17 - 19, 2023
Holland, IN • Huntingburg, IN
Register

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
Jasper (Jasper, Indiana) 2 0 23
Evansville Christian School (Newburgh, IN) 1 1 3
Floyd Central - Futures (Georgetown, Indiana) 1 1 -5
South Knox (Vincennes, In) 0 2 -21
Pool B
Team W L
PD
Northeast Dubois Jeeps (Dubois, IN) 2 0 27
Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) 1 1 -6
Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 1 1 -19
FORFEIT (Select One, Indiana) 0 2 -2
Pool C
Team W L
PD
Evansville North Swish (Evansville, IN) 2 0 7
Mater Dei Wildcats (Evansville, Indiana) 1 1 12
Orleans Bulldogs (Orleans, Indiana) 0 2 -19

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 17, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:00 PM Southridge Fieldhouse Evansville Christian School
26 43 Jasper
P10 7:00 PM Southridge Fieldhouse Forest Park
19 26 Northeast Dubois Jeeps
P3 8:00 PM Southridge Fieldhouse Forest Park
1 0 FORFEIT
Saturday, February 18, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM Holland Gym Southridge
10 40 Northeast Dubois Jeeps
P13 10:00 AM Southridge Fieldhouse Evansville North Swish
30 29 Orleans Bulldogs
P9 11:00 AM Southridge Fieldhouse FORFEIT
0 1 Southridge
P5 1:00 PM Southridge Fieldhouse Mater Dei Wildcats
35 17 Orleans Bulldogs
P1 2:00 PM Southridge Fieldhouse Floyd Central - Futures
34 33 South Knox
P12 3:00 PM Southridge Fieldhouse Mater Dei Wildcats
32 38 Evansville North Swish
P7 4:00 PM Southridge Fieldhouse South Knox
28 49 Evansville Christian School
P8 5:00 PM Southridge Fieldhouse Floyd Central - Futures
33 39 Jasper
B1 7:00 PM Southridge Fieldhouse [4] South Knox
46 19 [3] Southridge
B2 7:00 PM Huntingburg Elementary [3] Floyd Central - Futures
42 36 [3] Orleans Bulldogs
B3 8:00 PM Huntingburg Elementary [4] FORFEIT
0 1 [2] Evansville Christian School
Sunday, February 19, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:00 AM Southridge Fieldhouse [2] Forest Park
22 36 [2] Mater Dei Wildcats
B5 10:00 AM Southridge Fieldhouse [1] Jasper
39 34 [4] South Knox
B6 11:00 AM Southridge Fieldhouse [1] Northeast Dubois Jeeps
25 45 [3] Floyd Central - Futures
B7 12:00 PM Southridge Fieldhouse [1] Evansville North Swish
47 43 [2] Evansville Christian School
B8 1:00 PM Southridge Fieldhouse [1] Jasper
39 14 [2] Mater Dei Wildcats
B9 3:00 PM Memorial Gym [3] Floyd Central - Futures
40 16 [1] Evansville North Swish
B10 5:00 PM Memorial Gym [1] Jasper
45 39 [3] Floyd Central - Futures

Bracket

[1] Jasper
CHAMPIONS
[1] Jasper - 39
B5 - Sun 2/19 10:00AM Southridge Fieldhouse
[4] South Knox - 34
[4] South Knox - 46
B1 - Sat 2/18 7:00PM Southridge Fieldhouse
[3] Southridge - 19
[3] Floyd Central - Futures - 42
B2 - Sat 2/18 7:00PM Huntingburg Elementary
[3] Orleans Bulldogs - 36
[1] Jasper - 39
B8 - Sun 2/19 1:00PM Southridge Fieldhouse
[2] Mater Dei Wildcats - 14
[2] Forest Park - 22
B4 - Sun 2/19 9:00AM Southridge Fieldhouse
[2] Mater Dei Wildcats - 36
[1] Evansville North Swish - 47
B7 - Sun 2/19 12:00PM Southridge Fieldhouse
[2] Evansville Christian School - 43
[3] Floyd Central - Futures - 40
B9 - Sun 2/19 3:00PM Memorial Gym
[1] Evansville North Swish - 16
[1] Jasper - 45
B10 - Sun 2/19 5:00PM Memorial Gym
[3] Floyd Central - Futures - 39
[1] Northeast Dubois Jeeps - 25
B6 - Sun 2/19 11:00AM Southridge Fieldhouse
[3] Floyd Central - Futures - 45
[4] FORFEIT - 0
B3 - Sat 2/18 8:00PM Huntingburg Elementary
[2] Evansville Christian School - 1