Baseball

13A

Bulldog Classic 2023 June 9-11

Jun 9 - 11, 2023
Becker, MN
Register

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Northfield Raiders (Faribault, MN) 3 0 12 44 20 0
Becker Bulldogs 13A (Becker, MN) 2 1 10 37 16 0
White Bear 13A 1 2 2 28 26 0
Irondale 13 A (Mounds View, MN) 0 3 -24 7 54 0
Pool B
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Woodbury Royals White (Woodbury, MN) 3 0 16 37 21 0
Spring Lake Park 13U Schommer (Blaine, MN) 2 1 5 34 19 0
Centennial 13 A (Circle Pines, mn) 1 2 5 22 16 0
Delano Tigers 13A (Delano, MN) 0 3 -26 15 52 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 09, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 6:00 PM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 1 Becker Bulldogs 13A
8 9 Northfield Raiders
P3 6:30 PM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 3 White Bear 13A
10 6 Irondale 13 A
Saturday, June 10, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 1 Centennial 13 A
7 9 Woodbury Royals White
P2 8:00 AM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 3 Spring Lake Park 13U Schommer
24 4 Delano Tigers 13A
P7 10:15 AM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 3 Irondale 13 A
1 22 Becker Bulldogs 13A
P8 10:15 AM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 1 White Bear 13A
12 13 Northfield Raiders
P5 12:30 PM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 1 Woodbury Royals White
12 4 Spring Lake Park 13U Schommer
P6 12:30 PM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 3 Centennial 13 A
12 1 Delano Tigers 13A
P11 2:45 PM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 1 Northfield Raiders
22 0 Irondale 13 A
P12 2:45 PM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 3 White Bear 13A
6 7 Becker Bulldogs 13A
P9 5:00 PM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 1 Delano Tigers 13A
10 16 Woodbury Royals White
P10 5:00 PM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 3 Centennial 13 A
3 6 Spring Lake Park 13U Schommer
Sunday, June 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 1 [1] Northfield Raiders
8 14 [2] Spring Lake Park 13U Schommer
B2 10:00 AM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 3 [1] Woodbury Royals White
5 10 [2] Becker Bulldogs 13A
B3 12:30 PM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 1 [1] Northfield Raiders
13 10 [1] Woodbury Royals White
B4 12:30 PM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 3 [2] Spring Lake Park 13U Schommer
1 9 [2] Becker Bulldogs 13A

Bracket

[2] Becker Bulldogs 13A
Champion
[1] Northfield Raiders
Third Place
[1] Northfield Raiders - 8
B1 - Sun 6/11 10:00AM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 1
[2] Spring Lake Park 13U Schommer - 14
[1] Northfield Raiders - 13
B3 - Sun 6/11 12:30PM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 1
[1] Woodbury Royals White - 10
[1] Woodbury Royals White - 5
B2 - Sun 6/11 10:00AM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 3
[2] Becker Bulldogs 13A - 10
[2] Spring Lake Park 13U Schommer - 1
B4 - Sun 6/11 12:30PM Becker Athletic Complex - Field 3
[2] Becker Bulldogs 13A - 9