Baseball

8U Hardball Classic Kid Pitch: June 23-25 2023

West Seattle Baseball 2023 Summer Tournament Series

Jun 16 - 25, 2023
Seattle, WA
Register
champion
Newcastle Miners 8U All-Stars - Fabregas

8U Hardball Classic Kid Pitch: June 23-25 2023 Champion

Fri Jun 16, 2023 - Sun Jun 25, 2023

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 24, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM PeeWee Fields - A-South Spartans 8U Baseball Club
3 7 City Baseball - Jones
P5 11:30 AM PeeWee Fields - A-South West Seattle All-Stars 8u Red
2 12 Spartans 8U Baseball Club
P6 11:30 AM PeeWee Fields - A-North Newcastle Miners 8U All-Stars - Fabregas
10 0 City Baseball - Jones
P2 1:45 PM PeeWee Fields - A-South West Side Baseball Club
0 14 Newcastle Miners 8U All-Stars - Fabregas
P4 1:45 PM PeeWee Fields - A-North IBC 8U Purple
5 9 Stanwood Cannons
P1 4:00 PM PeeWee Fields - A-South Stanwood Cannons
5 16 West Seattle All-Stars 8u Red
P7 4:00 PM PeeWee Fields - A-North West Side Baseball Club
9 8 IBC 8U Purple
Sunday, June 25, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM PeeWee Fields - A-South [4] West Seattle All-Stars 8u Red
13 4 [5] Stanwood Cannons
B2 9:00 AM PeeWee Fields - A-North [3] City Baseball - Jones
11 3 [6] West Side Baseball Club
B3 9:00 AM PeeWee Fields - B-North [2] Spartans 8U Baseball Club
7 9 [7] IBC 8U Purple
B5 11:15 AM PeeWee Fields - B-North [3] City Baseball - Jones
16 1 [7] IBC 8U Purple
B4 11:30 AM PeeWee Fields - A-South [1] Newcastle Miners 8U All-Stars - Fabregas
8 3 [4] West Seattle All-Stars 8u Red
B7 11:30 AM PeeWee Fields - A-North [5] Stanwood Cannons
6 8 [6] West Side Baseball Club
B6 1:45 PM PeeWee Fields - A-South [1] Newcastle Miners 8U All-Stars - Fabregas
12 2 [3] City Baseball - Jones
B8 1:45 PM PeeWee Fields - A-North [4] West Seattle All-Stars 8u Red
12 8 [2] Spartans 8U Baseball Club

Bracket

[1] Newcastle Miners 8U All-Stars - Fabregas
Champion
[1] Newcastle Miners 8U All-Stars - Fabregas - 8
B4 - Sun 6/25 11:30AM PeeWee Fields - A-South
[4] West Seattle All-Stars 8u Red - 3
[1] Newcastle Miners 8U All-Stars - Fabregas - 12
B6 - Sun 6/25 1:45PM PeeWee Fields - A-South
[3] City Baseball - Jones - 2
[4] West Seattle All-Stars 8u Red - 13
B1 - Sun 6/25 9:00AM PeeWee Fields - A-South
[5] Stanwood Cannons - 4
[3] City Baseball - Jones - 11
B2 - Sun 6/25 9:00AM PeeWee Fields - A-North
[6] West Side Baseball Club - 3
[5] Stanwood Cannons - 6
B7 - Sun 6/25 11:30AM PeeWee Fields - A-North
[6] West Side Baseball Club - 8
[4] West Seattle All-Stars 8u Red - 12
B8 - Sun 6/25 1:45PM PeeWee Fields - A-North
[2] Spartans 8U Baseball Club - 8
[3] City Baseball - Jones - 16
B5 - Sun 6/25 11:15AM PeeWee Fields - B-North
[7] IBC 8U Purple - 1
[2] Spartans 8U Baseball Club - 7
B3 - Sun 6/25 9:00AM PeeWee Fields - B-North
[7] IBC 8U Purple - 9