Basketball

Tournament Note

Contact Ryan 561-235-4509

Boys 6th Grade

The Basketball Alliance presents the MANIA SERIES SUMMER OF CHAMPIONS GRAND FINALE

Jul 29 - 30, 2023
Davie, FL • Hialeah Gardens, FL • Miramar, FL
Register
champion
Miami Dynasty

Boys 6th Grade Champion

Sat Jul 29, 2023 - Sun Jul 30, 2023

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
the city 2030 2 0 30 102 44
Rez Ballers 1 1 0 69 73
Doral Blazers (Doral, FL) 0 2 -30 34 88
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Miami Knights 2 0 30 132 69
warriors for Jesus 1 1 -13 68 98
Miami Dynasty 0 2 -17 57 90
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Harris Athletics 2 0 17 51 34
SUPER SONICS 1 1 13 49 36
TSA 0 2 -30 0 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 29, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Hialeah Gardens - Court 2 Miami Dynasty (B)
30 61 Miami Knights (B)
P7 8:00 AM NSU University School - Court 2 TSA (C)
0 15 Harris Athletics (C)
P5 10:10 AM NSU University School - Court 2 SUPER SONICS (C)
34 36 Harris Athletics (C)
P8 10:10 AM Hialeah Gardens - Court 2 warriors for Jesus (B)
39 71 Miami Knights (B)
P3 12:20 PM NSU University School - Court 2 warriors for Jesus (B)
29 27 Miami Dynasty (B)
P9 12:20 PM Sunset Lakes TSA (C)
0 15 SUPER SONICS (C)
P2 2:30 PM NSU University School - Court 2 Rez Ballers (A)
43 16 Doral Blazers (A)
P1 4:40 PM NSU University School - Court 2 the city 2030 (A)
45 18 Doral Blazers (A)
P6 6:50 PM NSU University School - Court 2 the city 2030 (A)
57 26 Rez Ballers (A)
Sunday, July 30, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:05 AM Hialeah Gardens - Court 1 [2] Rez Ballers (A)
46 49 [1] Harris Athletics (C)
B2 9:05 AM Hialeah Gardens - Court 2 [2] warriors for Jesus (B)
48 17 [2] SUPER SONICS (C)
B3 11:15 AM Hialeah Gardens - Court 1 [1] Harris Athletics (C)
20 70 [1] Miami Knights (B)
B4 11:15 AM NSU University School - Court 1 [2] warriors for Jesus (B)
42 44 [1] the city 2030 (A)
B7 11:15 AM Hialeah Gardens - Court 2 [2] SUPER SONICS (C)
0 15 [3] Doral Blazers (A)
B6 12:20 PM Hialeah Gardens - Court 1 [2] Rez Ballers (A)
18 26 [3] Miami Dynasty (B)
B5 1:25 PM Hialeah Gardens - Court 2 [1] Miami Knights (B)
59 53 [1] the city 2030 (A)
B8 3:35 PM NSU University School - Court 2 [3] Miami Dynasty (B)
47 23 [3] Doral Blazers (A)

Bracket

[1] Miami Knights (B)
Champion
[3] Miami Dynasty (B)
DII Champion
[2] Rez Ballers (A) - 46
B1 - Sun 7/30 9:05AM Hialeah Gardens - Court 1
[1] Harris Athletics (C) - 49
[1] Harris Athletics (C) - 20
B3 - Sun 7/30 11:15AM Hialeah Gardens - Court 1
[1] Miami Knights (B) - 70
[2] Rez Ballers (A) - 18
B6 - Sun 7/30 12:20PM Hialeah Gardens - Court 1
[3] Miami Dynasty (B) - 26
[2] warriors for Jesus (B) - 48
B2 - Sun 7/30 9:05AM Hialeah Gardens - Court 2
[2] SUPER SONICS (C) - 17
[1] Miami Knights (B) - 59
B5 - Sun 7/30 1:25PM Hialeah Gardens - Court 2
[1] the city 2030 (A) - 53
[2] SUPER SONICS (C) - 0
B7 - Sun 7/30 11:15AM Hialeah Gardens - Court 2
[3] Doral Blazers (A) - 15
[3] Miami Dynasty (B) - 47
B8 - Sun 7/30 3:35PM NSU University School - Court 2
[3] Doral Blazers (A) - 23
[2] warriors for Jesus (B) - 42
B4 - Sun 7/30 11:15AM NSU University School - Court 1
[1] the city 2030 (A) - 44