Lacrosse

Tournament Note

May 13th will be the last day of the season for 14U/12U/10U

14U

2023 LVLA Spring Season

Mar 1 - May 31, 2023
Henderson, NV • Las Vegas, CA • Las Vegas, NV

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
GS
GA
Crusaders 14U 8 0 0 93 23
Wranglers 14U 6 3 0 112 58
Saints 14U 5 3 0 77 58
Pirates 14U 5 5 0 56 73
Onehill 14U 3 6 0 35 60
Roughriders 14U 1 4 0 17 37
Patriots 14U 0 7 0 15 96

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, March 08, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 7:00 PM Faith Lutheran High School - Upper Field Pirates 14U
1 9 Crusaders 14U
P0 7:00 PM Bishop Gorman High School Wranglers 14U
16 9 Saints 14U
Saturday, March 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 10:00 AM Madeira Canyon Park - Field 2- Upper Onehill 14U
0 13 Crusaders 14U
Wednesday, March 22, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 7:00 PM Bishop Gorman High School Crusaders 14U
8 7 Saints 14U
Thursday, March 23, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 6:30 PM Teton Trails Park Onehill 14U
11 5 Patriots 14U
Saturday, March 25, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM Madeira Canyon Park - Field 1- Lower Pirates 14U
1 13 Wranglers 14U
P0 10:30 AM Madeira Canyon Park - Field 2- Upper Pirates 14U
5 8 Roughriders 14U
Wednesday, March 29, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 7:30 PM Pinecrest Academy Sloan Canyon Saints 14U
14 8 Pirates 14U
Thursday, March 30, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 7:00 PM The Crossings Park Wranglers 14U
13 5 Roughriders 14U
Saturday, April 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM Madeira Canyon Park - Field 1- Lower Onehill 14U
3 16 Wranglers 14U
P0 9:00 AM Madeira Canyon Park - Field 2- Upper Crusaders 14U
20 1 Patriots 14U
Wednesday, April 05, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 7:15 PM Faith Lutheran High School - Upper Field Wranglers 14U
7 13 Crusaders 14U
Saturday, April 08, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 10:00 AM Madeira Canyon Park - Field 1- Lower Patriots 14U
3 11 Pirates 14U
P0 11:30 AM Madeira Canyon Park - Field 1- Lower Saints 14U
7 1 Onehill 14U
Thursday, April 13, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 7:00 PM Teton Trails Park Saints 14U
16 1 Patriots 14U
Saturday, April 15, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Madeira Canyon Park - Field 1- Lower Onehill 14U
5 6 Pirates 14U
P4 9:00 AM Madeira Canyon Park - Field 2- Upper Patriots 14U
3 16 Wranglers 14U
P1 9:30 AM Madeira Canyon Park - Field 1- Lower Crusaders 14U
10 0 Roughriders 14U
Thursday, April 20, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 5:30 PM Harry Reid Market Place Park Saints 14U
6 5 Wranglers 14U
Saturday, April 22, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Faith Lutheran High School - Upper Field Crusaders 14U
11 1 Onehill 14U
P7 9:00 AM Madeira Canyon Park - Field 1- Lower Pirates 14U
8 4 Roughriders 14U
Saturday, April 29, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 8:00 AM Madeira Canyon Park - Field 1- Lower Onehill 14U
1 0 Roughriders 14U
P0 10:00 AM Faith Lutheran High School - Upper Field Crusaders 14U
9 6 Saints 14U
P0 11:00 AM Madeira Canyon Park - Field 1- Lower Onehill 14U
13 1 Patriots 14U
P0 11:30 AM Faith Lutheran High School - Upper Field Pirates 14U
6 16 Wranglers 14U
Wednesday, May 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 6:00 PM Bishop Gorman High School Wranglers 14U
10 12 Saints 14U
Thursday, May 04, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 6:00 PM Harry Reid Market Place Park Onehill 14U
0 1 Pirates 14U
Saturday, May 06, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 10:30 AM Madeira Canyon Park - Field 2- Upper Patriots 14U
1 9 Pirates 14U
Saturday, May 13, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 9:00 AM Faith Lutheran High School - Upper Field [6] Roughriders 14U
[7] Patriots 14U
B7 10:00 AM Faith Lutheran High School - Upper Field [5] Onehill 14U
[7] Patriots 14U
B5 11:00 AM Faith Lutheran High School - Lower Field [5] Onehill 14U
[6] Roughriders 14U
B1 12:00 PM Faith Lutheran High School - Lower Field [1] Crusaders 14U
9 1 [4] Pirates 14U
B2 1:00 PM Faith Lutheran High School - Upper Field [2] Wranglers 14U
[3] Saints 14U
B4 2:00 PM Faith Lutheran High School - Upper Field [4] Pirates 14U
Bracket Loser B2
B3 3:00 PM Faith Lutheran High School - Upper Field [1] Crusaders 14U
Bracket Winner B2

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
Champion
[2] Wranglers 14U
B2 - Sat 5/13 1:00PM Faith Lutheran High School - Upper Field
[3] Saints 14U
[6] Roughriders 14U
B6 - Sat 5/13 9:00AM Faith Lutheran High School - Upper Field
[7] Patriots 14U
[1] Crusaders 14U
B3 - Sat 5/13 3:00PM Faith Lutheran High School - Upper Field
Bracket Winner B2
[4] Pirates 14U
B4 - Sat 5/13 2:00PM Faith Lutheran High School - Upper Field
Bracket Loser B2
[5] Onehill 14U
B7 - Sat 5/13 10:00AM Faith Lutheran High School - Upper Field
[7] Patriots 14U
[5] Onehill 14U
B5 - Sat 5/13 11:00AM Faith Lutheran High School - Lower Field
[6] Roughriders 14U
[1] Crusaders 14U - 9
B1 - Sat 5/13 12:00PM Faith Lutheran High School - Lower Field
[4] Pirates 14U - 1