Lacrosse

Tournament Note

May 13th will be the last day of the season for 14U/12U/10U

12U

2023 LVLA Spring Season

Mar 1 - May 31, 2023
Henderson, NV • Las Vegas, CA • Las Vegas, NV

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
GS
GA
Pirates 12U Black 8 0 1 76 30
Crusaders 12U 6 1 1 62 23
Saints 12U 5 4 0 75 72
Roughriders 12U 2 5 1 54 62
Patriots 12U 2 5 1 43 68
Pirates 12U Blue 0 8 0 10 65

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, March 08, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 5:30 PM Faith Lutheran High School - Upper Field Pirates 12U Black
6 6 Crusaders 12U
P0 5:30 PM Bishop Gorman High School Roughriders 12U
8 16 Saints 12U
Saturday, March 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 10:00 AM Madeira Canyon Park - Field 1- Lower Pirates 12U Blue
2 12 Patriots 12U
Wednesday, March 22, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 5:30 PM Bishop Gorman High School Crusaders 12U
11 6 Saints 12U
Saturday, March 25, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 12:00 AM Madeira Canyon Park - Field 1- Lower Pirates 12U Blue
2 14 Roughriders 12U
P0 9:00 AM Madeira Canyon Park - Field 2- Upper Pirates 12U Black
16 3 Patriots 12U
Wednesday, March 29, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 6:00 PM Pinecrest Academy Sloan Canyon Saints 12U
7 12 Pirates 12U Black
Thursday, March 30, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 5:30 PM The Crossings Park Patriots 12U
6 6 Roughriders 12U
Saturday, April 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 10:30 AM Madeira Canyon Park - Field 1- Lower Crusaders 12U
9 1 Pirates 12U Blue
Thursday, April 06, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 6:00 PM Faith Lutheran High School - Upper Field Patriots 12U
2 9 Crusaders 12U
Saturday, April 15, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Bishop Gorman High School Saints 12U
8 7 Patriots 12U
P1 9:30 AM Bishop Gorman High School Crusaders 12U
8 1 Roughriders 12U
P3 10:30 AM Madeira Canyon Park - Field 2- Upper Pirates 12U Black
1 0 Pirates 12U Blue
Saturday, April 22, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Madeira Canyon Park - Field 2- Upper Saints 12U
8 7 Roughriders 12U
P4 10:30 AM Faith Lutheran High School - Upper Field Pirates 12U Black
4 3 Crusaders 12U
Saturday, April 29, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 8:00 AM Madeira Canyon Park - Field 2- Upper Pirates 12U Black
11 3 Patriots 12U
P0 9:30 AM Madeira Canyon Park - Field 1- Lower Saints 12U
9 2 Pirates 12U Blue
P0 10:00 AM Madeira Canyon Park - Field 2- Upper Roughriders 12U
3 16 Pirates 12U Black
P0 12:30 PM Madeira Canyon Park - Field 1- Lower Roughriders 12U
14 1 Pirates 12U Blue
P0 12:30 PM Madeira Canyon Park - Field 2- Upper Crusaders 12U
11 2 Saints 12U
Friday, May 05, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 5:00 PM Bishop Gorman High School Patriots 12U
5 14 Saints 12U
Saturday, May 06, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM Madeira Canyon Park - Field 1- Lower Patriots 12U
5 2 Pirates 12U Blue
P0 9:00 AM Madeira Canyon Park - Field 2- Upper Saints 12U
5 9 Pirates 12U Black
P0 12:00 PM Madeira Canyon Park - Field 1- Lower Roughriders 12U
1 5 Crusaders 12U
P0 12:00 PM Madeira Canyon Park - Field 2- Upper Pirates 12U Blue
0 1 Pirates 12U Black
Saturday, May 13, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM Faith Lutheran High School - Lower Field [2] Crusaders 12U
10 2 [3] Saints 12U
B1 10:00 AM Faith Lutheran High School - Lower Field [1] Pirates 12U Black
[4] Roughriders 12U
B4 11:00 AM Faith Lutheran High School - Upper Field [5] Patriots 12U
[6] Pirates 12U Blue
B5 12:00 PM Faith Lutheran High School - Upper Field Bracket Loser B1
[5] Patriots 12U
B3 1:00 PM Faith Lutheran High School - Lower Field Bracket Winner B1
[2] Crusaders 12U
B6 2:00 PM Faith Lutheran High School - Lower Field [3] Saints 12U
[6] Pirates 12U Blue

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
Champion
[5] Patriots 12U
B4 - Sat 5/13 11:00AM Faith Lutheran High School - Upper Field
[6] Pirates 12U Blue
Bracket Loser B1
B5 - Sat 5/13 12:00PM Faith Lutheran High School - Upper Field
[5] Patriots 12U
[1] Pirates 12U Black
B1 - Sat 5/13 10:00AM Faith Lutheran High School - Lower Field
[4] Roughriders 12U
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sat 5/13 1:00PM Faith Lutheran High School - Lower Field
[2] Crusaders 12U
[3] Saints 12U
B6 - Sat 5/13 2:00PM Faith Lutheran High School - Lower Field
[6] Pirates 12U Blue
[2] Crusaders 12U - 10
B2 - Sat 5/13 9:00AM Faith Lutheran High School - Lower Field
[3] Saints 12U - 2