Basketball

14u / 8th Grade Boys Silver / Bronze

Las Vegas Summer Games

Jul 7 - 9, 2023
Las Vegas, NV
champion
Future Elite 14u

14u / 8th Grade Boys Silver / Bronze Champion

Fri Jul 7, 2023 - Sun Jul 9, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool - A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OP-B Elite (Ca.) 3 0 21 132 103
CM Elite 2 1 28 155 97
AVAC Hoyas (Ca.) 1 2 -4 124 138
Vegas Elite 8 Gray 0 3 -45 92 165
Pool - B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
SNU Showtime (Ca.) 3 0 20 143 120
Vegas Elite 7 Premier 2 1 23 139 87
Future Elite 14u 1 2 2 122 111
Dojo Elite (Ca.) 0 3 -45 63 149

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 07, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Heinrich YMCA - Court 1 AVAC Hoyas (Ca.)
34 60 CM Elite
P7 6:00 PM Heinrich YMCA - Court 3 Future Elite 14u
49 52 SNU Showtime (Ca.)
P8 6:50 PM Heinrich YMCA - Court 3 Vegas Elite 7 Premier
58 14 Dojo Elite (Ca.)
P2 7:40 PM Centennial Hills YMCA - Court 1 OP-B Elite (Ca.)
53 30 Vegas Elite 8 Gray
Saturday, July 08, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 1:50 PM Centennial Hills YMCA - Court 2 Vegas Elite 8 Gray
25 59 CM Elite
P10 1:50 PM Centennial Hills YMCA - Court 1 AVAC Hoyas (Ca.)
37 41 OP-B Elite (Ca.)
P3 3:30 PM Heinrich YMCA - Court 1 Vegas Elite 7 Premier
42 32 Future Elite 14u
P4 3:30 PM Doolittle Community Center - Court 2 SNU Showtime (Ca.)
50 32 Dojo Elite (Ca.)
P5 4:20 PM Centennial Hills YMCA - Court 1 CM Elite
36 38 OP-B Elite (Ca.)
P12 5:10 PM Heinrich YMCA - Court 3 Vegas Elite 7 Premier
39 41 SNU Showtime (Ca.)
P6 6:00 PM Centennial Hills YMCA - Court 1 AVAC Hoyas (Ca.)
53 37 Vegas Elite 8 Gray
P11 6:00 PM Heinrich YMCA - Court 3 Dojo Elite (Ca.)
17 41 Future Elite 14u
Sunday, July 09, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 3:30 PM Heinrich YMCA - Court 1 [2] CM Elite
48 35 [1] SNU Showtime (Ca.)
B2 3:30 PM Heinrich YMCA - Court 2 [2] Vegas Elite 7 Premier
61 18 [1] OP-B Elite (Ca.)
B4 3:30 PM Doolittle Community Center - Court 1 [4] Vegas Elite 8 Gray
23 41 [3] Future Elite 14u
B5 3:30 PM Doolittle Community Center - Court 2 [4] Dojo Elite (Ca.)
21 43 [3] AVAC Hoyas (Ca.)
B3 5:10 PM Heinrich YMCA - Court 3 [2] CM Elite
53 51 [2] Vegas Elite 7 Premier
B6 5:10 PM Heinrich YMCA - Court 2 [3] Future Elite 14u
52 41 [3] AVAC Hoyas (Ca.)

Bracket

[2] CM Elite
Silver Champion
[3] Future Elite 14u
Bronze Champion
[2] CM Elite - 48
B1 - Sun 7/9 3:30PM Heinrich YMCA - Court 1
[1] SNU Showtime (Ca.) - 35
[2] CM Elite - 53
B3 - Sun 7/9 5:10PM Heinrich YMCA - Court 3
[2] Vegas Elite 7 Premier - 51
[2] Vegas Elite 7 Premier - 61
B2 - Sun 7/9 3:30PM Heinrich YMCA - Court 2
[1] OP-B Elite (Ca.) - 18
[3] Future Elite 14u - 52
B6 - Sun 7/9 5:10PM Heinrich YMCA - Court 2
[3] AVAC Hoyas (Ca.) - 41
[4] Vegas Elite 8 Gray - 23
B4 - Sun 7/9 3:30PM Doolittle Community Center - Court 1
[3] Future Elite 14u - 41
[4] Dojo Elite (Ca.) - 21
B5 - Sun 7/9 3:30PM Doolittle Community Center - Court 2
[3] AVAC Hoyas (Ca.) - 43