Baseball

8U Monti Division

2023 Monti Tournament

Jul 27 - 30, 2023
Raynham, MA

Pool Standings

Air Force
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Easton 3 0 0 22 30 7
Taunton West 2 1 0 6 20 14
Franklin 1 2 0 -13 13 26
Middleboro 0 3 0 -15 11 27
Army
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Raynham Blue 3 0 0 18 30 12
Bridgewater 2 1 0 7 29 22
Dedham 0 2 1 -12 20 32
Dighton 0 2 1 -13 26 39
Marine
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Maplewood 3 0 0 27 40 8
Uxbridge 2 1 0 -5 17 24
Attleboro 1 2 0 -8 25 36
Raynham White 0 3 0 -14 23 37
Navy
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Freelake 3 0 0 26 41 5
Stoughton 1 1 1 -4 15 20
Walpole 1 1 1 -4 12 25
EMPTY 0 3 0 -18 0 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 27, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 12:00 AM RYBSA - Field 6 EMPTY
0 6 Freelake
P25 12:00 AM RYBSA - Field 6 EMPTY
0 6 Stoughton
P26 12:00 AM RYBSA - Field 6 EMPTY
0 6 Walpole
P1 5:30 PM RYBSA - Field 4 Uxbridge
1 13 Maplewood
Friday, July 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 5:30 PM RYBSA - Field 3 Attleboro
18 12 Raynham White
P4 5:30 PM RYBSA - Field 4 Easton
11 0 Middleboro
P8 6:00 PM RYBSA - Field 7 Bridgewater
16 6 Dighton
P5 7:30 PM RYBSA - Field 4 Stoughton
4 15 Freelake
P6 8:00 PM RYBSA - Field 7 Dedham
3 8 Raynham Blue
Saturday, July 29, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM RYBSA - Field 4 Middleboro
4 8 Taunton West
P10 8:00 AM RYBSA - Field 7 Attleboro
5 9 Uxbridge
P11 8:00 AM RYBSA - Field 3 Maplewood
12 5 Raynham White
P12 12:00 PM RYBSA - Field 4 Franklin
4 10 Easton
P13 12:00 PM RYBSA - Field 7 Bridgewater
11 4 Dedham
P14 12:00 PM RYBSA - Field 3 Dighton
7 10 Raynham Blue
P16 2:00 PM RYBSA - Field 7 Maplewood
15 2 Attleboro
P17 2:00 PM RYBSA - Field 4 Freelake
20 1 Walpole
P2 2:30 PM RYBSA - Field 3 Franklin
1 9 Taunton West
P18 4:00 PM RYBSA - Field 4 Raynham White
6 7 Uxbridge
P20 4:00 PM RYBSA - Field 3 Taunton West
3 9 Easton
P19 4:30 PM RYBSA - Field 7 Franklin
8 7 Middleboro
P21 6:00 PM RYBSA - Field 4 Dighton
13 13 Dedham
P22 7:00 PM RYBSA - Field 7 Walpole
5 5 Stoughton
Sunday, July 30, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 9:00 AM RYBSA - Field 4 Raynham Blue
12 2 Bridgewater
B2 12:00 PM RYBSA - Field 4 Freelake
12 2 Walpole
B3 12:00 PM RYBSA - Field 6 Raynham Blue
10 6 Taunton West
B4 12:00 PM RYBSA - Field 7 Easton
14 8 Uxbridge
B5 12:00 PM RYBSA - Field 3 Maplewood
2 3 Bridgewater
B6 3:00 PM RYBSA - Field 4 [1] Freelake
12 5 Raynham Blue
B7 3:00 PM RYBSA - Field 7 Easton
8 7 Bridgewater
B8 6:00 PM RYBSA - Field 4 [1] Freelake
12 8 Easton

Bracket

[1] Freelake
Champion
Raynham Blue - 10
B3 - Sun 7/30 12:00PM RYBSA - Field 6
Taunton West - 6
Maplewood - 2
B5 - Sun 7/30 12:00PM RYBSA - Field 3
Bridgewater - 3
[1] Freelake - 12
B6 - Sun 7/30 3:00PM RYBSA - Field 4
Raynham Blue - 5
[1] Freelake - 12
B8 - Sun 7/30 6:00PM RYBSA - Field 4
Easton - 8
Freelake - 12
B2 - Sun 7/30 12:00PM RYBSA - Field 4
Walpole - 2
Easton - 14
B4 - Sun 7/30 12:00PM RYBSA - Field 7
Uxbridge - 8
Easton - 8
B7 - Sun 7/30 3:00PM RYBSA - Field 7
Bridgewater - 7