Basketball

Tournament Note

Ben 954-200-0443

Boys 9th Grade

The Basketball Alliance presents the National Spring Tournament “Miami Convention Center “

Mar 1 - 3, 2024
Miami Beach, FL
Register
champion
Hoop Dynasty

Boys 9th Grade Champion

Fri Mar 1, 2024 - Sun Mar 3, 2024

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
DRIVEN 2 0 23 90 54
LVD 1 1 -4 71 75
BCA 1 1 11 75 61
HAVOC RED 0 2 -30 44 90
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
TOP RISERS 2 0 27 117 69
Ball 4 Lyfe black 2 0 4 124 120
DB HOOPS 0 2 -14 104 118
DNA Basketball 0 2 -17 85 123
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Ball 4 Lyfe Green 2 0 30 144 47
TOP SHOTS 2 0 22 97 64
AFP BASKETBALL 0 2 -22 55 134
Havoc Black 0 2 -30 56 107
D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
DAILY GRIND 2 0 30 100 32
MIAMI DYNASTY 2 0 15 72 57
Ball4lyfe White 0 2 -20 41 78
Boca Ankle Bullys 0 2 -25 48 94
E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
REZ BALLERS 2 0 18 100 70
Team Jordan 1 1 12 113 101
BROWARD LEGACY 1 1 -11 61 84
Elite Ballerz 0 2 -19 85 104
F
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Hoop Dynasty 2 0 24 109 71
CREEK BALLERZ 1 1 6 86 63
One Team One Unit (West Palm Beach, FL) 1 1 0 99 105
Homestead Legacy 0 2 -30 59 114
G
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Certified Buckets 2 0 30 131 69
RADERS ELITE 1 1 -3 72 94
MIAMI PHENOMS 1 1 -6 78 84
BALL-NETIC (JAX) 0 2 -21 81 115
H
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
CARNAGE 2 0 20 97 54
THUNDER SELECT 2027 1 1 9 102 93
Broward Legacy 1 1 14 87 72
Warriors for Jesus 1 1 -13 82 95
LEGACY 0 2 -30 56 110

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 01, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 7:10 PM Miami BCC - Court 8 RADERS ELITE (G)
28 62 Certified Buckets (G)
P5 8:15 PM Miami BCC - Court 18 Havoc Black (C)
27 52 Ball 4 Lyfe Green (C)
P20 8:15 PM Miami BCC - Court 7 DRIVEN (A)
52 24 HAVOC RED (A)
P4 9:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 5 Ball 4 Lyfe black (B)
65 63 DB HOOPS (B)
P10 9:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 18 Team Jordan (E)
53 56 REZ BALLERS (E)
P16 9:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 9 THUNDER SELECT 2027 (H)
64 50 Warriors for Jesus (H)
P19 9:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 8 LVD (A)
41 37 BCA (A)
P3 10:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 9 TOP RISERS (B)
64 28 DNA Basketball (B)
P6 10:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 16 AFP BASKETBALL (C)
35 42 TOP SHOTS (C)
P7 10:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 12 Ball4lyfe White (D)
16 48 DAILY GRIND (D)
P8 10:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 11 Boca Ankle Bullys (D)
32 42 MIAMI DYNASTY (D)
P9 10:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 18 BROWARD LEGACY (E)
44 40 Elite Ballerz (E)
P13 10:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 6 BALL-NETIC (JAX) (G)
40 46 MIAMI PHENOMS (G)
P15 10:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 4 Broward Legacy (H)
56 40 LEGACY (H)
P17 10:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 1 Hoop Dynasty (F)
43 34 CREEK BALLERZ (F)
P18 10:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 10 Homestead Legacy (F)
39 62 One Team One Unit (F)
Saturday, March 02, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P34 9:05 AM Miami BCC - Court 15 LEGACY (H)
16 54 CARNAGE (H)
P31 11:15 AM Miami BCC - Court 2 MIAMI PHENOMS (G)
32 44 RADERS ELITE (G)
P28 1:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 14 BROWARD LEGACY (E)
17 44 REZ BALLERS (E)
P2 2:30 PM Miami BCC - Court 16 BCA (A)
38 20 HAVOC RED (A)
P27 2:30 PM Miami BCC - Court 13 Elite Ballerz (E)
45 60 Team Jordan (E)
P35 2:30 PM Miami BCC - Court 14 CREEK BALLERZ (F)
52 20 Homestead Legacy (F)
P21 3:35 PM Miami BCC - Court 13 DNA Basketball (B)
57 59 Ball 4 Lyfe black (B)
P22 3:35 PM Miami BCC - Court 6 TOP RISERS (B)
53 41 DB HOOPS (B)
P32 3:35 PM Miami BCC - Court 7 BALL-NETIC (JAX) (G)
41 69 Certified Buckets (G)
P1 4:40 PM Miami BCC - Court 13 DRIVEN (A)
38 30 LVD (A)
P23 4:40 PM Miami BCC - Court 11 Ball 4 Lyfe Green (C)
92 20 AFP BASKETBALL (C)
P25 4:40 PM Miami BCC - Court 4 DAILY GRIND (D)
52 16 Boca Ankle Bullys (D)
P26 4:40 PM Miami BCC - Court 14 Ball4lyfe White (D)
25 30 MIAMI DYNASTY (D)
P33 4:40 PM Miami BCC - Court 8 CARNAGE (H)
43 38 THUNDER SELECT 2027 (H)
P34 4:40 PM Miami BCC - Court 9 Broward Legacy (H)
31 32 Warriors for Jesus (H)
B8 5:45 PM Miami BCC - Court 9 [1] Certified Buckets (G)
67 69 [1] TOP RISERS (B)
P24 5:45 PM Miami BCC - Court 3 Havoc Black (C)
29 55 TOP SHOTS (C)
P36 5:45 PM Miami BCC - Court 2 Hoop Dynasty (F)
66 37 One Team One Unit (F)
B4 6:50 PM Miami BCC - Court 13 [4] BALL-NETIC (JAX) (G)
49 31 [4] DNA Basketball (B)
B10 6:50 PM Miami BCC - Court 5 [2] Team Jordan (E)
56 58 [2] MIAMI DYNASTY (D)
B16 6:50 PM Miami BCC - Court 14 [3] MIAMI PHENOMS (G)
43 53 [3] DB HOOPS (B)
B1 7:55 PM Miami BCC - Court 1 [5] LEGACY (H)
26 43 [4] Homestead Legacy (F)
B7 7:55 PM Miami BCC - Court 7 [1] CARNAGE (H)
30 46 [1] Ball 4 Lyfe Green (C)
B11 7:55 PM Miami BCC - Court 4 [2] THUNDER SELECT 2027 (H)
53 41 [2] TOP SHOTS (C)
B12 7:55 PM Miami BCC - Court 2 [2] RADERS ELITE (G)
28 60 [2] Ball 4 Lyfe black (B)
B14 7:55 PM Miami BCC - Court 3 [3] BROWARD LEGACY (E)
32 38 [3] Ball4lyfe White (D)
B15 7:55 PM Miami BCC - Court 5 [3] Broward Legacy (H)
19 22 [3] AFP BASKETBALL (C)
Sunday, March 03, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Miami BCC - Court 7 [4] Elite Ballerz (E)
46 32 [4] Boca Ankle Bullys (D)
B3 8:00 AM Miami BCC - Court 8 [4] Warriors for Jesus (H)
50 18 [4] Havoc Black (C)
B6 8:00 AM Miami BCC - Court 9 [1] REZ BALLERS (E)
48 51 [1] DAILY GRIND (D)
B17 10:10 AM Miami BCC - Court 10 [4] HAVOC RED (A)
36 58 [4] Homestead Legacy (F)
B5 2:30 PM Miami BCC - Court 4 [1] DRIVEN (A)
43 66 [1] Hoop Dynasty (F)
B9 2:30 PM Miami BCC - Court 9 [2] LVD (A)
21 37 [2] CREEK BALLERZ (F)
B13 2:30 PM Miami BCC - Court 8 [3] BCA (A)
36 49 [3] One Team One Unit (F)
B18 4:40 PM Miami BCC - Court 13 [4] Warriors for Jesus (H)
27 38 [4] BALL-NETIC (JAX) (G)
B19 4:40 PM Miami BCC - Court 3 [1] Hoop Dynasty (F)
56 24 [1] DAILY GRIND (D)
B21 4:40 PM Miami BCC - Court 12 [2] CREEK BALLERZ (F)
65 27 [2] MIAMI DYNASTY (D)
B22 4:40 PM Miami BCC - Court 9 [2] THUNDER SELECT 2027 (H)
55 51 [2] Ball 4 Lyfe black (B)
B23 4:40 PM Miami BCC - Court 10 [3] One Team One Unit (F)
59 31 [3] Ball4lyfe White (D)
B24 4:40 PM Miami BCC - Court 11 [3] AFP BASKETBALL (C)
19 65 [3] DB HOOPS (B)
B25 4:40 PM Miami BCC - Court 14 [4] Homestead Legacy (F)
48 49 [4] Elite Ballerz (E)
B20 5:45 PM Miami BCC - Court 3 [1] Ball 4 Lyfe Green (C)
62 37 [1] TOP RISERS (B)
B27 6:50 PM Miami BCC - Court 2 [2] CREEK BALLERZ (F)
56 53 [2] THUNDER SELECT 2027 (H)
B28 6:50 PM Miami BCC - Court 6 [3] One Team One Unit (F)
71 56 [3] DB HOOPS (B)
B29 6:50 PM Miami BCC - Court 8 [4] Elite Ballerz (E)
25 65 [4] BALL-NETIC (JAX) (G)
B26 7:55 PM Miami BCC - Court 1 [1] Hoop Dynasty (F)
62 43 [1] Ball 4 Lyfe Green (C)

Bracket

[1] Hoop Dynasty (F)
Champion
[2] CREEK BALLERZ (F)
Champion
[3] One Team One Unit (F)
Champion
[4] BALL-NETIC (JAX) (G)
Champion
[1] Hoop Dynasty (F) - 62
B26 - Sun 3/3 7:55PM Miami BCC - Court 1
[1] Ball 4 Lyfe Green (C) - 43
[5] LEGACY (H) - 26
B1 - Sat 3/2 7:55PM Miami BCC - Court 1
[4] Homestead Legacy (F) - 43
[2] CREEK BALLERZ (F) - 56
B27 - Sun 3/3 6:50PM Miami BCC - Court 2
[2] THUNDER SELECT 2027 (H) - 53
[2] RADERS ELITE (G) - 28
B12 - Sat 3/2 7:55PM Miami BCC - Court 2
[2] Ball 4 Lyfe black (B) - 60
[1] Ball 4 Lyfe Green (C) - 62
B20 - Sun 3/3 5:45PM Miami BCC - Court 3
[1] TOP RISERS (B) - 37
[1] Hoop Dynasty (F) - 56
B19 - Sun 3/3 4:40PM Miami BCC - Court 3
[1] DAILY GRIND (D) - 24
[3] BROWARD LEGACY (E) - 32
B14 - Sat 3/2 7:55PM Miami BCC - Court 3
[3] Ball4lyfe White (D) - 38
[1] DRIVEN (A) - 43
B5 - Sun 3/3 2:30PM Miami BCC - Court 4
[1] Hoop Dynasty (F) - 66
[2] THUNDER SELECT 2027 (H) - 53
B11 - Sat 3/2 7:55PM Miami BCC - Court 4
[2] TOP SHOTS (C) - 41
[2] Team Jordan (E) - 56
B10 - Sat 3/2 6:50PM Miami BCC - Court 5
[2] MIAMI DYNASTY (D) - 58
[3] Broward Legacy (H) - 19
B15 - Sat 3/2 7:55PM Miami BCC - Court 5
[3] AFP BASKETBALL (C) - 22
[3] One Team One Unit (F) - 71
B28 - Sun 3/3 6:50PM Miami BCC - Court 6
[3] DB HOOPS (B) - 56
[1] CARNAGE (H) - 30
B7 - Sat 3/2 7:55PM Miami BCC - Court 7
[1] Ball 4 Lyfe Green (C) - 46
[4] Elite Ballerz (E) - 46
B2 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM Miami BCC - Court 7
[4] Boca Ankle Bullys (D) - 32
[3] BCA (A) - 36
B13 - Sun 3/3 2:30PM Miami BCC - Court 8
[3] One Team One Unit (F) - 49
[4] Elite Ballerz (E) - 25
B29 - Sun 3/3 6:50PM Miami BCC - Court 8
[4] BALL-NETIC (JAX) (G) - 65
[4] Warriors for Jesus (H) - 50
B3 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM Miami BCC - Court 8
[4] Havoc Black (C) - 18
[1] REZ BALLERS (E) - 48
B6 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM Miami BCC - Court 9
[1] DAILY GRIND (D) - 51
[1] Certified Buckets (G) - 67
B8 - Sat 3/2 5:45PM Miami BCC - Court 9
[1] TOP RISERS (B) - 69
[2] LVD (A) - 21
B9 - Sun 3/3 2:30PM Miami BCC - Court 9
[2] CREEK BALLERZ (F) - 37
[2] THUNDER SELECT 2027 (H) - 55
B22 - Sun 3/3 4:40PM Miami BCC - Court 9
[2] Ball 4 Lyfe black (B) - 51
[3] One Team One Unit (F) - 59
B23 - Sun 3/3 4:40PM Miami BCC - Court 10
[3] Ball4lyfe White (D) - 31
[4] HAVOC RED (A) - 36
B17 - Sun 3/3 10:10AM Miami BCC - Court 10
[4] Homestead Legacy (F) - 58
[3] AFP BASKETBALL (C) - 19
B24 - Sun 3/3 4:40PM Miami BCC - Court 11
[3] DB HOOPS (B) - 65
[2] CREEK BALLERZ (F) - 65
B21 - Sun 3/3 4:40PM Miami BCC - Court 12
[2] MIAMI DYNASTY (D) - 27
[4] Warriors for Jesus (H) - 27
B18 - Sun 3/3 4:40PM Miami BCC - Court 13
[4] BALL-NETIC (JAX) (G) - 38
[4] BALL-NETIC (JAX) (G) - 49
B4 - Sat 3/2 6:50PM Miami BCC - Court 13
[4] DNA Basketball (B) - 31
[3] MIAMI PHENOMS (G) - 43
B16 - Sat 3/2 6:50PM Miami BCC - Court 14
[3] DB HOOPS (B) - 53
[4] Homestead Legacy (F) - 48
B25 - Sun 3/3 4:40PM Miami BCC - Court 14
[4] Elite Ballerz (E) - 49