Basketball

Tournament Note

Ben 954-200-0443

Boys 10th Grade

The Basketball Alliance presents the National Spring Tournament “Miami Convention Center “

Mar 1 - 3, 2024
Miami Beach, FL
Register
champion
Team Jordan

Boys 10th Grade Champion

Fri Mar 1, 2024 - Sun Mar 3, 2024

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
One Team One Unit (West Palm Beach, FL) 2 0 4 130 126
BCA Hector 1 1 4 141 137
BALLSTARS 1 1 3 111 108
BBall Masters 0 2 -11 115 126
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
The Answer 2 0 21 97 68
PUREHEART HOOPS ELITE BLACK (miami, FL) 1 1 -4 92 96
HAVOC RED 1 1 -10 64 82
Warriors For Jesus Elite 0 2 -7 81 88
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ORLANDO BAD BOYS 2 0 24 119 66
HOT SHOTS 1 1 5 99 94
Team Jordan Green 1 1 1 105 78
HOBE SOUND HEAT 0 2 -30 45 130
D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HAVOC ELITE 2 0 30 124 63
Miami Blue Rays 1 1 0 100 94
REZ BALLERS 1 1 -13 73 107
BRING YA NAME 0 2 -17 77 110
E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
THE ACADMEY 2 0 30 137 59
Hoop Different Academy (Coral Gables, FL) 2 0 30 118 33
THUNDER SUPREME 2026 0 2 -30 49 136
MIAMI DYNASTY PINK 0 2 -30 43 119
F
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
KNC Cosmos 2 0 18 113 76
HOMESTEAD LEGACY 1 1 12 115 79
Hoop Dream 1 1 -12 76 112
Team Jordan 0 2 -18 73 110
G
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Miami will Crusaders Basketball BLACK 2 0 30 128 64
inspir8tion basketball 2 0 30 79 38
MIAMI BLACKTOP 0 2 -30 54 97
305 TITIANS 0 2 -30 48 110

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 01, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 5:00 PM Miami BCC - Court 7 BRING YA NAME (D)
53 55 REZ BALLERS (D)
P4 7:10 PM Miami BCC - Court 3 The Answer (B)
52 46 PUREHEART HOOPS ELITE BLACK (B)
P13 7:10 PM Miami BCC - Court 7 MIAMI DYNASTY PINK (E)
26 68 THE ACADMEY (E)
P3 9:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 16 Warriors For Jesus Elite (B)
37 42 HAVOC RED (B)
P5 9:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 12 HOT SHOTS (C)
59 45 Team Jordan Green (C)
P11 9:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 7 Miami will Crusaders Basketball BLACK (G)
55 37 MIAMI BLACKTOP (G)
P12 9:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 3 HOMESTEAD LEGACY (F)
62 23 Hoop Dream (F)
P14 9:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 17 THUNDER SUPREME 2026 (E)
16 67 Hoop Different Academy (E)
P32 9:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 4 inspir8tion basketball (G)
37 21 305 TITIANS (G)
P1 10:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 5 BALLSTARS (A)
59 53 BBall Masters (A)
P8 10:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 14 HAVOC ELITE (D)
70 45 Miami Blue Rays (D)
Saturday, March 02, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P30 9:05 AM Miami BCC - Court 9 305 TITIANS (G)
27 73 Miami will Crusaders Basketball BLACK (G)
P2 10:10 AM Miami BCC - Court 17 BCA Hector (A)
74 75 One Team One Unit (A)
P6 10:10 AM Miami BCC - Court 6 HOBE SOUND HEAT (C)
26 70 ORLANDO BAD BOYS (C)
P21 11:15 AM Miami BCC - Court 7 REZ BALLERS (D)
18 54 HAVOC ELITE (D)
P13 12:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 3 KNC Cosmos (F)
57 23 Team Jordan (F)
P15 12:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 13 BBall Masters (A)
62 67 BCA Hector (A)
P16 12:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 12 BALLSTARS (A)
52 55 One Team One Unit (A)
P18 1:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 6 Warriors For Jesus Elite (B)
44 46 PUREHEART HOOPS ELITE BLACK (B)
P19 1:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 8 Team Jordan Green (C)
60 19 HOBE SOUND HEAT (C)
P22 1:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 13 BRING YA NAME (D)
24 55 Miami Blue Rays (D)
P33 1:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 17 inspir8tion basketball (G)
42 17 MIAMI BLACKTOP (G)
P14 2:30 PM Miami BCC - Court 3 Hoop Dream (F)
53 50 Team Jordan (F)
P17 2:30 PM Miami BCC - Court 9 HAVOC RED (B)
22 45 The Answer (B)
P20 2:30 PM Miami BCC - Court 17 HOT SHOTS (C)
40 49 ORLANDO BAD BOYS (C)
P27 2:30 PM Miami BCC - Court 2 THE ACADMEY (E)
69 33 THUNDER SUPREME 2026 (E)
P15 3:35 PM Miami BCC - Court 3 KNC Cosmos (F)
56 53 HOMESTEAD LEGACY (F)
P28 3:35 PM Miami BCC - Court 9 MIAMI DYNASTY PINK (E)
17 51 Hoop Different Academy (E)
B2 4:40 PM Miami BCC - Court 5 [1] Miami will Crusaders Basketball BLACK (G)
60 62 [1] ORLANDO BAD BOYS (C)
B3 5:45 PM Miami BCC - Court 7 [1] THE ACADMEY (E)
46 39 [1] The Answer (B)
B9 5:45 PM Miami BCC - Court 12 [2] Hoop Different Academy (E)
61 40 [2] PUREHEART HOOPS ELITE BLACK (B)
B13 6:50 PM Miami BCC - Court 7 [3] Hoop Dream (F)
52 64 [3] REZ BALLERS (D)
B21 6:50 PM Miami BCC - Court 11 [4] Team Jordan (F)
43 37 [4] BRING YA NAME (D)
B7 7:55 PM Miami BCC - Court 6 [2] HOMESTEAD LEGACY (F)
58 40 [2] Miami Blue Rays (D)
B23 7:55 PM Miami BCC - Court 9 [4] MIAMI DYNASTY PINK (E)
23 40 [4] Warriors For Jesus Elite (B)
Sunday, March 03, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 9:05 AM Miami BCC - Court 12 [1] ORLANDO BAD BOYS (C)
54 35 [1] THE ACADMEY (E)
B14 9:05 AM Miami BCC - Court 5 [3] MIAMI BLACKTOP (G)
44 47 [3] Team Jordan Green (C)
B8 11:15 AM Miami BCC - Court 12 [2] inspir8tion basketball (G)
39 46 [2] HOT SHOTS (C)
B11 1:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 12 [2] HOT SHOTS (C)
36 58 [2] Hoop Different Academy (E)
B15 1:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 6 [3] THUNDER SUPREME 2026 (E)
55 35 [3] HAVOC RED (B)
B22 1:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 5 [4] 305 TITIANS (G)
40 37 [4] HOBE SOUND HEAT (C)
B1 2:30 PM Miami BCC - Court 1 [1] KNC Cosmos (F)
67 57 [1] HAVOC ELITE (D)
B10 3:35 PM Miami BCC - Court 9 [2] BCA Hector (A)
56 50 [2] HOMESTEAD LEGACY (F)
B17 3:35 PM Miami BCC - Court 8 [3] Team Jordan Green (C)
48 26 [3] THUNDER SUPREME 2026 (E)
B24 3:35 PM Miami BCC - Court 12 [4] BBall Masters (A)
52 71 [4] Team Jordan (F)
B4 4:40 PM Miami BCC - Court 1 [1] One Team One Unit (A)
30 43 [1] KNC Cosmos (F)
B16 4:40 PM Miami BCC - Court 5 [3] BALLSTARS (A)
65 66 [3] REZ BALLERS (D)
B25 4:40 PM Miami BCC - Court 4 [4] 305 TITIANS (G)
38 39 [4] Warriors For Jesus Elite (B)
B12 5:45 PM Miami BCC - Court 4 [2] BCA Hector (A)
56 72 [2] Hoop Different Academy (E)
B6 6:50 PM Miami BCC - Court 1 [1] KNC Cosmos (F)
56 49 [1] ORLANDO BAD BOYS (C)
B18 6:50 PM Miami BCC - Court 5 [3] REZ BALLERS (D)
45 33 [3] Team Jordan Green (C)
B26 6:50 PM Miami BCC - Court 9 [4] Team Jordan (F)
63 29 [4] Warriors For Jesus Elite (B)

Bracket

[1] KNC Cosmos (F)
Champion
[2] Hoop Different Academy (E)
Champion
[3] REZ BALLERS (D)
Champion
[4] Team Jordan (F)
Champion
[1] One Team One Unit (A) - 30
B4 - Sun 3/3 4:40PM Miami BCC - Court 1
[1] KNC Cosmos (F) - 43
[1] KNC Cosmos (F) - 56
B6 - Sun 3/3 6:50PM Miami BCC - Court 1
[1] ORLANDO BAD BOYS (C) - 49
[1] KNC Cosmos (F) - 67
B1 - Sun 3/3 2:30PM Miami BCC - Court 1
[1] HAVOC ELITE (D) - 57
[2] BCA Hector (A) - 56
B12 - Sun 3/3 5:45PM Miami BCC - Court 4
[2] Hoop Different Academy (E) - 72
[4] 305 TITIANS (G) - 38
B25 - Sun 3/3 4:40PM Miami BCC - Court 4
[4] Warriors For Jesus Elite (B) - 39
[1] Miami will Crusaders Basketball BLACK (G) - 60
B2 - Sat 3/2 4:40PM Miami BCC - Court 5
[1] ORLANDO BAD BOYS (C) - 62
[3] BALLSTARS (A) - 65
B16 - Sun 3/3 4:40PM Miami BCC - Court 5
[3] REZ BALLERS (D) - 66
[3] REZ BALLERS (D) - 45
B18 - Sun 3/3 6:50PM Miami BCC - Court 5
[3] Team Jordan Green (C) - 33
[3] MIAMI BLACKTOP (G) - 44
B14 - Sun 3/3 9:05AM Miami BCC - Court 5
[3] Team Jordan Green (C) - 47
[4] 305 TITIANS (G) - 40
B22 - Sun 3/3 1:25PM Miami BCC - Court 5
[4] HOBE SOUND HEAT (C) - 37
[2] HOMESTEAD LEGACY (F) - 58
B7 - Sat 3/2 7:55PM Miami BCC - Court 6
[2] Miami Blue Rays (D) - 40
[3] THUNDER SUPREME 2026 (E) - 55
B15 - Sun 3/3 1:25PM Miami BCC - Court 6
[3] HAVOC RED (B) - 35
[1] THE ACADMEY (E) - 46
B3 - Sat 3/2 5:45PM Miami BCC - Court 7
[1] The Answer (B) - 39
[3] Hoop Dream (F) - 52
B13 - Sat 3/2 6:50PM Miami BCC - Court 7
[3] REZ BALLERS (D) - 64
[3] Team Jordan Green (C) - 48
B17 - Sun 3/3 3:35PM Miami BCC - Court 8
[3] THUNDER SUPREME 2026 (E) - 26
[2] BCA Hector (A) - 56
B10 - Sun 3/3 3:35PM Miami BCC - Court 9
[2] HOMESTEAD LEGACY (F) - 50
[4] Team Jordan (F) - 63
B26 - Sun 3/3 6:50PM Miami BCC - Court 9
[4] Warriors For Jesus Elite (B) - 29
[4] MIAMI DYNASTY PINK (E) - 23
B23 - Sat 3/2 7:55PM Miami BCC - Court 9
[4] Warriors For Jesus Elite (B) - 40
[4] Team Jordan (F) - 43
B21 - Sat 3/2 6:50PM Miami BCC - Court 11
[4] BRING YA NAME (D) - 37
[1] ORLANDO BAD BOYS (C) - 54
B5 - Sun 3/3 9:05AM Miami BCC - Court 12
[1] THE ACADMEY (E) - 35
[2] HOT SHOTS (C) - 36
B11 - Sun 3/3 1:25PM Miami BCC - Court 12
[2] Hoop Different Academy (E) - 58
[2] inspir8tion basketball (G) - 39
B8 - Sun 3/3 11:15AM Miami BCC - Court 12
[2] HOT SHOTS (C) - 46
[2] Hoop Different Academy (E) - 61
B9 - Sat 3/2 5:45PM Miami BCC - Court 12
[2] PUREHEART HOOPS ELITE BLACK (B) - 40
[4] BBall Masters (A) - 52
B24 - Sun 3/3 3:35PM Miami BCC - Court 12
[4] Team Jordan (F) - 71