Basketball

Tournament Note

Ben 954-200-0443

Boys 6th Grade DII

The Basketball Alliance presents the National Spring Tournament “Miami Convention Center “

Mar 1 - 3, 2024
Miami Beach, FL
Register
champion
THUNDER SELECT 2030

Boys 6th Grade DII Champion

Fri Mar 1, 2024 - Sun Mar 3, 2024

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Forever Hoops 2 0 23 105 68
Team Jordan 1 1 -3 83 86
305 TITIANS 1 1 -6 67 87
BCA ELITE 1 1 10 84 59
Ball4lyfe Green 0 2 -24 44 83
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
SF Heat Black 2 0 30 108 78
BCA JAMES 1 1 0 74 71
THUNDER SELECT 2030 1 1 -9 86 95
The Answer Pink 0 2 -21 58 82
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
THE ANSWER 2 0 30 71 29
FCA BALLERZ 1 1 -1 38 49
SF HEAT BLUE 1 1 -12 43 57
Ball4Lyfe Black 0 2 -17 35 52
D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
CM HOOPS (Miami, FL) 2 0 22 90 63
Miami Hoops Black 1 1 6 90 84
MIAMI DYNASTY 1 1 -2 72 79
DB HOOPS 0 2 -26 73 99
E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MIAMI KNIGHTS 2 0 19 91 68
LEGACY 1 1 11 95 79
HOT SHOTS 1 1 -2 65 72
SOH ELITE 0 2 -28 45 77

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 01, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 5:00 PM Miami BCC - Court 2 MIAMI DYNASTY (D)
23 43 CM HOOPS (D)
P2 6:05 PM Miami BCC - Court 14 Ball4lyfe Green (A)
29 38 305 TITIANS (A)
P4 6:05 PM Miami BCC - Court 4 BCA JAMES (B)
35 50 SF Heat Black (B)
P23 6:05 PM Miami BCC - Court 5 SOH ELITE (E)
28 47 MIAMI KNIGHTS (E)
P3 7:10 PM Miami BCC - Court 11 THUNDER SELECT 2030 (B)
43 37 The Answer Pink (B)
P5 8:15 PM Miami BCC - Court 9 FCA BALLERZ (C)
12 37 THE ANSWER (C)
P6 8:15 PM Miami BCC - Court 10 SF HEAT BLUE (C)
26 23 Ball4Lyfe Black (C)
P24 9:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 13 HOT SHOTS (E)
35 55 LEGACY (E)
P30 9:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 11 DB HOOPS (D)
37 50 Miami Hoops Black (D)
Saturday, March 02, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 9:05 AM Miami BCC - Court 12 MIAMI DYNASTY (D)
49 36 DB HOOPS (D)
P11 10:10 AM Miami BCC - Court 10 HOT SHOTS (E)
30 17 SOH ELITE (E)
P13 10:10 AM Miami BCC - Court 15 BCA ELITE (A)
45 15 Ball4lyfe Green (A)
P14 11:15 AM Miami BCC - Court 13 Team Jordan (A)
39 47 Forever Hoops (A)
P15 11:15 AM Miami BCC - Court 10 The Answer Pink (B)
21 39 BCA JAMES (B)
P12 12:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 10 MIAMI KNIGHTS (E)
44 40 LEGACY (E)
P18 12:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 15 FCA BALLERZ (C)
26 12 Ball4Lyfe Black (C)
P1 1:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 7 Team Jordan (A)
44 39 BCA ELITE (A)
P20 1:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 16 305 TITIANS (A)
29 58 Forever Hoops (A)
P16 3:35 PM Miami BCC - Court 11 THUNDER SELECT 2030 (B)
43 58 SF Heat Black (B)
P17 4:40 PM Miami BCC - Court 2 THE ANSWER (C)
34 17 SF HEAT BLUE (C)
P8 6:50 PM Miami BCC - Court 1 Miami Hoops Black (D)
40 47 CM HOOPS (D)
Sunday, March 03, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Miami BCC - Court 12 [1] MIAMI KNIGHTS (E)
48 46 [1] CM HOOPS (D)
B13 8:00 AM Miami BCC - Court 10 [4] SOH ELITE (E)
37 18 [5] Ball4lyfe Green (A)
B14 8:00 AM Miami BCC - Court 6 [4] DB HOOPS (D)
44 33 [4] Ball4Lyfe Black (C)
B5 9:05 AM Miami BCC - Court 14 [2] LEGACY (E)
57 16 [2] Miami Hoops Black (D)
B10 9:05 AM Miami BCC - Court 11 [3] SF HEAT BLUE (C)
51 59 [3] THUNDER SELECT 2030 (B)
B9 10:10 AM Miami BCC - Court 7 [3] HOT SHOTS (E)
35 20 [3] MIAMI DYNASTY (D)
B17 10:10 AM Miami BCC - Court 11 [4] DB HOOPS (D)
57 37 [4] The Answer Pink (B)
B7 11:15 AM Miami BCC - Court 4 [2] Team Jordan (A)
34 51 [2] LEGACY (E)
B3 12:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 7 [1] Forever Hoops (A)
48 56 [1] MIAMI KNIGHTS (E)
B11 12:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 12 [3] 305 TITIANS (A)
26 43 [3] HOT SHOTS (E)
B16 12:20 PM Miami BCC - Court 4 [4] BCA ELITE (A)
32 38 [4] SOH ELITE (E)
B2 1:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 14 [1] THE ANSWER (C)
38 50 [1] SF Heat Black (B)
B6 1:25 PM Miami BCC - Court 4 [2] FCA BALLERZ (C)
25 54 [2] BCA JAMES (B)
B18 2:30 PM Miami BCC - Court 13 [4] SOH ELITE (E)
34 40 [4] DB HOOPS (D)
B4 4:40 PM Miami BCC - Court 8 [1] MIAMI KNIGHTS (E)
43 42 [1] SF Heat Black (B)
B8 5:45 PM Miami BCC - Court 10 [2] LEGACY (E)
53 41 [2] BCA JAMES (B)
B12 5:45 PM Miami BCC - Court 11 [3] HOT SHOTS (E)
51 65 [3] THUNDER SELECT 2030 (B)

Bracket

[1] MIAMI KNIGHTS (E)
Champion
[2] LEGACY (E)
Champion
[3] THUNDER SELECT 2030 (B)
Champion
[4] DB HOOPS (D)
Champion
[2] FCA BALLERZ (C) - 25
B6 - Sun 3/3 1:25PM Miami BCC - Court 4
[2] BCA JAMES (B) - 54
[2] Team Jordan (A) - 34
B7 - Sun 3/3 11:15AM Miami BCC - Court 4
[2] LEGACY (E) - 51
[4] BCA ELITE (A) - 32
B16 - Sun 3/3 12:20PM Miami BCC - Court 4
[4] SOH ELITE (E) - 38
[4] DB HOOPS (D) - 44
B14 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM Miami BCC - Court 6
[4] Ball4Lyfe Black (C) - 33
[1] Forever Hoops (A) - 48
B3 - Sun 3/3 12:20PM Miami BCC - Court 7
[1] MIAMI KNIGHTS (E) - 56
[3] HOT SHOTS (E) - 35
B9 - Sun 3/3 10:10AM Miami BCC - Court 7
[3] MIAMI DYNASTY (D) - 20
[1] MIAMI KNIGHTS (E) - 43
B4 - Sun 3/3 4:40PM Miami BCC - Court 8
[1] SF Heat Black (B) - 42
[2] LEGACY (E) - 53
B8 - Sun 3/3 5:45PM Miami BCC - Court 10
[2] BCA JAMES (B) - 41
[4] SOH ELITE (E) - 37
B13 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM Miami BCC - Court 10
[5] Ball4lyfe Green (A) - 18
[3] SF HEAT BLUE (C) - 51
B10 - Sun 3/3 9:05AM Miami BCC - Court 11
[3] THUNDER SELECT 2030 (B) - 59
[3] HOT SHOTS (E) - 51
B12 - Sun 3/3 5:45PM Miami BCC - Court 11
[3] THUNDER SELECT 2030 (B) - 65
[4] DB HOOPS (D) - 57
B17 - Sun 3/3 10:10AM Miami BCC - Court 11
[4] The Answer Pink (B) - 37
[1] MIAMI KNIGHTS (E) - 48
B1 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM Miami BCC - Court 12
[1] CM HOOPS (D) - 46
[3] 305 TITIANS (A) - 26
B11 - Sun 3/3 12:20PM Miami BCC - Court 12
[3] HOT SHOTS (E) - 43
[4] SOH ELITE (E) - 34
B18 - Sun 3/3 2:30PM Miami BCC - Court 13
[4] DB HOOPS (D) - 40
[1] THE ANSWER (C) - 38
B2 - Sun 3/3 1:25PM Miami BCC - Court 14
[1] SF Heat Black (B) - 50
[2] LEGACY (E) - 57
B5 - Sun 3/3 9:05AM Miami BCC - Court 14
[2] Miami Hoops Black (D) - 16