Softball

Tournament Note

Tournament Director Contact - David Kiraly - 904.562.0972
308 United President - Theresa Fox - 307.534.6168

12 & Under

Oregon Trail Invite 2024

May 17 - 19, 2024
Gering, NE • Scottsbluff, NE

Pool Standings

12U Pool 1
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
308 United Red 2 0 27 31 4 0
Lady jags 2 0 21 23 2 0
12U Colorado Diamonds Bush 1 1 -6 9 15 0
Laramie Lightning - Ommen 0 2 -16 3 19 0
Torrington Thunder (Jones) 0 2 -26 6 32 0
12U Pool 2
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Alliance Aftershock 12u 1 0 13 26 13 0
308 United Blue 1 0 3 17 14 0
Brush Beetdiggers 1 1 1 15 14 0
Torrington Thunder (Audette) 0 2 -17 10 27 0
12U Pool 3
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Blue Jays - Williams 2 0 3 12 9 0
Cheyenne Extreme-Parks 1 1 9 15 6 10
Northeastern Gold (Sterling, CO) 1 1 -4 13 17 -10
RC Force 0 2 -8 11 19 0
12U Pool 4
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Dirty Diamonds 2 0 18 27 9 0
Teal Deal 1 1 4 16 12 0
Hastings Heat 1 1 0 17 17 0
Oil City Stars 12U- Houser 0 2 -22 2 24 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 17, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 6:00 PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2 308 United Red (12U Pool 1)
19 4 Torrington Thunder (Jones) (12U Pool 1)
P12 7:25 PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2 Alliance Aftershock 12u (12U Pool 2)
8 8 308 United Blue (12U Pool 2)
Saturday, May 18, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Scottsbluff High School - South Field Torrington Thunder (Jones) (12U Pool 1)
2 13 Lady jags (12U Pool 1)
P5 8:00 AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1 Dirty Diamonds (12U Pool 4)
11 5 Teal Deal (12U Pool 4)
P8 8:00 AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 5 Northeastern Gold (12U Pool 3)
1 11 Cheyenne Extreme-Parks (12U Pool 3)
P11 8:00 AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2 Torrington Thunder (Audette) (12U Pool 2)
5 9 Brush Beetdiggers (12U Pool 2)
P1 9:25 AM Scottsbluff High School - South Field 12U Colorado Diamonds Bush (12U Pool 1)
0 12 308 United Red (12U Pool 1)
P6 9:25 AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1 Oil City Stars 12U- Houser (12U Pool 4)
1 13 Hastings Heat (12U Pool 4)
P15 9:25 AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 5 RC Force (12U Pool 3)
6 12 Northeastern Gold (12U Pool 3)
P16 9:25 AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2 Blue Jays - Williams (12U Pool 3)
5 4 Cheyenne Extreme-Parks (12U Pool 3)
P3 10:50 AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2 Alliance Aftershock 12u (12U Pool 2)
18 5 Torrington Thunder (Audette) (12U Pool 2)
P7 10:50 AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 5 Blue Jays - Williams (12U Pool 3)
7 5 RC Force (12U Pool 3)
P9 10:50 AM Scottsbluff High School - South Field Laramie Lightning - Ommen (12U Pool 1)
3 9 12U Colorado Diamonds Bush (12U Pool 1)
P13 10:50 AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1 Teal Deal (12U Pool 4)
11 1 Oil City Stars 12U- Houser (12U Pool 4)
P4 12:15 PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2 Brush Beetdiggers (12U Pool 2)
6 9 308 United Blue (12U Pool 2)
P14 12:15 PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1 Dirty Diamonds (12U Pool 4)
16 4 Hastings Heat (12U Pool 4)
P17 12:15 PM Scottsbluff High School - South Field Lady jags (12U Pool 1)
10 0 Laramie Lightning - Ommen (12U Pool 1)
B1 3:05 PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1 Torrington Thunder (Jones) (12U Pool 1)
7 11 Torrington Thunder (Audette) (12U Pool 2)
B2 3:05 PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2 12U Colorado Diamonds Bush (12U Pool 1)
10 8 Cheyenne Extreme-Parks (12U Pool 3)
B3 3:05 PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 5 Brush Beetdiggers (12U Pool 2)
6 7 Lady jags (12U Pool 1)
B4 4:30 PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1 Oil City Stars 12U- Houser (12U Pool 4)
5 16 Blue Jays - Williams (12U Pool 3)
B5 4:30 PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2 Northeastern Gold (12U Pool 3)
2 3 Teal Deal (12U Pool 4)
B6 4:30 PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 5 Laramie Lightning - Ommen (12U Pool 1)
12 2 Alliance Aftershock 12u (12U Pool 2)
B7 5:55 PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1 Hastings Heat (12U Pool 4)
12 4 308 United Blue (12U Pool 2)
B8 5:55 PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2 RC Force (12U Pool 3)
0 10 308 United Red (12U Pool 1)
B9 5:55 PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 5 Dirty Diamonds (12U Pool 4)
17 4 [4] Torrington Thunder (Audette) (12U Pool 2)
B10 7:20 PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1 [5] Torrington Thunder (Jones) (12U Pool 1)
9 10 [3] Northeastern Gold (12U Pool 3)
B11 7:20 PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2 [2] 308 United Blue (12U Pool 2)
9 7 [4] RC Force (12U Pool 3)
B13 7:20 PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 5 [3] Brush Beetdiggers (12U Pool 2)
11 9 [4] Oil City Stars 12U- Houser (12U Pool 4)
B16 8:45 PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1 [2] Lady jags (12U Pool 1)
2 8 [1] Blue Jays - Williams (12U Pool 3)
B17 8:45 PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2 [2] Teal Deal (12U Pool 4)
12 0 [4] Laramie Lightning - Ommen (12U Pool 1)
B18 8:45 PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 5 [3] Hastings Heat (12U Pool 4)
1 16 [1] 308 United Red (12U Pool 1)
Sunday, May 19, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 8:00 AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1 [4] Torrington Thunder (Audette) (12U Pool 2)
2 17 [2] Cheyenne Extreme-Parks (12U Pool 3)
B14 8:00 AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2 [3] Northeastern Gold (12U Pool 3)
4 5 [1] Alliance Aftershock 12u (12U Pool 2)
B15 8:00 AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 5 [1] Dirty Diamonds (12U Pool 4)
6 10 [3] 12U Colorado Diamonds Bush (12U Pool 1)
B20 9:25 AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1 [2] Lady jags (12U Pool 1)
7 0 [2] 308 United Blue (12U Pool 2)
B22 9:25 AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2 [3] Hastings Heat (12U Pool 4)
9 1 [3] Brush Beetdiggers (12U Pool 2)
B24 9:25 AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 5 [2] Teal Deal (12U Pool 4)
2 3 [1] 308 United Red (12U Pool 1)
B19 10:50 AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1 [1] Dirty Diamonds (12U Pool 4)
13 0 [1] Alliance Aftershock 12u (12U Pool 2)
B21 10:50 AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2 [4] Laramie Lightning - Ommen (12U Pool 1)
3 10 [2] Cheyenne Extreme-Parks (12U Pool 3)
B23 10:50 AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 5 [3] 12U Colorado Diamonds Bush (12U Pool 1)
4 5 [1] Blue Jays - Williams (12U Pool 3)
B25 12:15 PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 5 [1] Dirty Diamonds (12U Pool 4)
16 2 [2] Lady jags (12U Pool 1)
B26 12:15 PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2 [2] Cheyenne Extreme-Parks (12U Pool 3)
13 4 [3] Hastings Heat (12U Pool 4)
B29 12:15 PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1 [1] Blue Jays - Williams (12U Pool 3)
5 0 [1] 308 United Red (12U Pool 1)
B27 1:40 PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1 [2] Teal Deal (12U Pool 4)
5 7 [1] Dirty Diamonds (12U Pool 4)
B28 1:40 PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2 [2] Cheyenne Extreme-Parks (12U Pool 3)
7 12 [3] 12U Colorado Diamonds Bush (12U Pool 1)
B30 3:05 PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2 [1] Dirty Diamonds (12U Pool 4)
5 6 [3] 12U Colorado Diamonds Bush (12U Pool 1)
B31 4:30 PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2 [1] 308 United Red (12U Pool 1)
7 5 [3] 12U Colorado Diamonds Bush (12U Pool 1)
B32 5:55 PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2 [1] Blue Jays - Williams (12U Pool 3)
[1] 308 United Red (12U Pool 1)

Bracket

Championship Game
Bracket Winner B32
Champion
[4] Laramie Lightning - Ommen (12U Pool 1) - 3
B21 - Sun 5/19 10:50AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2
[2] Cheyenne Extreme-Parks (12U Pool 3) - 10
[3] Brush Beetdiggers (12U Pool 2) - 11
B13 - Sat 5/18 7:20PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 5
[4] Oil City Stars 12U- Houser (12U Pool 4) - 9
[1] Dirty Diamonds (12U Pool 4) - 6
B15 - Sun 5/19 8:00AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 5
[3] 12U Colorado Diamonds Bush (12U Pool 1) - 10
[2] Lady jags (12U Pool 1) - 2
B16 - Sat 5/18 8:45PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1
[1] Blue Jays - Williams (12U Pool 3) - 8
[3] Hastings Heat (12U Pool 4) - 9
B22 - Sun 5/19 9:25AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2
[3] Brush Beetdiggers (12U Pool 2) - 1
[2] Teal Deal (12U Pool 4) - 2
B24 - Sun 5/19 9:25AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 5
[1] 308 United Red (12U Pool 1) - 3
Brush Beetdiggers (12U Pool 2) - 6
B3 - Sat 5/18 3:05PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 5
Lady jags (12U Pool 1) - 7
[1] Blue Jays - Williams (12U Pool 3) - 5
B29 - Sun 5/19 12:15PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1
[1] 308 United Red (12U Pool 1) - 0
[3] 12U Colorado Diamonds Bush (12U Pool 1) - 4
B23 - Sun 5/19 10:50AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 5
[1] Blue Jays - Williams (12U Pool 3) - 5
Torrington Thunder (Jones) (12U Pool 1) - 7
B1 - Sat 5/18 3:05PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1
Torrington Thunder (Audette) (12U Pool 2) - 11
Laramie Lightning - Ommen (12U Pool 1) - 12
B6 - Sat 5/18 4:30PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 5
Alliance Aftershock 12u (12U Pool 2) - 2
[1] Dirty Diamonds (12U Pool 4) - 13
B19 - Sun 5/19 10:50AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1
[1] Alliance Aftershock 12u (12U Pool 2) - 0
Oil City Stars 12U- Houser (12U Pool 4) - 5
B4 - Sat 5/18 4:30PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1
Blue Jays - Williams (12U Pool 3) - 16
Northeastern Gold (12U Pool 3) - 2
B5 - Sat 5/18 4:30PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2
Teal Deal (12U Pool 4) - 3
12U Colorado Diamonds Bush (12U Pool 1) - 10
B2 - Sat 5/18 3:05PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2
Cheyenne Extreme-Parks (12U Pool 3) - 8
[5] Torrington Thunder (Jones) (12U Pool 1) - 9
B10 - Sat 5/18 7:20PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1
[3] Northeastern Gold (12U Pool 3) - 10
[1] Blue Jays - Williams (12U Pool 3)
B32 - Sun 5/19 5:55PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2
[1] 308 United Red (12U Pool 1)
[4] Torrington Thunder (Audette) (12U Pool 2) - 2
B12 - Sun 5/19 8:00AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1
[2] Cheyenne Extreme-Parks (12U Pool 3) - 17
Hastings Heat (12U Pool 4) - 12
B7 - Sat 5/18 5:55PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1
308 United Blue (12U Pool 2) - 4
[2] Cheyenne Extreme-Parks (12U Pool 3) - 13
B26 - Sun 5/19 12:15PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2
[3] Hastings Heat (12U Pool 4) - 4
[3] Hastings Heat (12U Pool 4) - 1
B18 - Sat 5/18 8:45PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 5
[1] 308 United Red (12U Pool 1) - 16
[2] Cheyenne Extreme-Parks (12U Pool 3) - 7
B28 - Sun 5/19 1:40PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2
[3] 12U Colorado Diamonds Bush (12U Pool 1) - 12
[2] 308 United Blue (12U Pool 2) - 9
B11 - Sat 5/18 7:20PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2
[4] RC Force (12U Pool 3) - 7
[2] Lady jags (12U Pool 1) - 7
B20 - Sun 5/19 9:25AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1
[2] 308 United Blue (12U Pool 2) - 0
[2] Teal Deal (12U Pool 4) - 12
B17 - Sat 5/18 8:45PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2
[4] Laramie Lightning - Ommen (12U Pool 1) - 0
[1] Dirty Diamonds (12U Pool 4) - 5
B30 - Sun 5/19 3:05PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2
[3] 12U Colorado Diamonds Bush (12U Pool 1) - 6
RC Force (12U Pool 3) - 0
B8 - Sat 5/18 5:55PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2
308 United Red (12U Pool 1) - 10
[1] Dirty Diamonds (12U Pool 4) - 16
B25 - Sun 5/19 12:15PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 5
[2] Lady jags (12U Pool 1) - 2
Dirty Diamonds (12U Pool 4) - 17
B9 - Sat 5/18 5:55PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 5
[4] Torrington Thunder (Audette) (12U Pool 2) - 4
[3] Northeastern Gold (12U Pool 3) - 4
B14 - Sun 5/19 8:00AM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2
[1] Alliance Aftershock 12u (12U Pool 2) - 5
[1] 308 United Red (12U Pool 1) - 7
B31 - Sun 5/19 4:30PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 2
[3] 12U Colorado Diamonds Bush (12U Pool 1) - 5
[2] Teal Deal (12U Pool 4) - 5
B27 - Sun 5/19 1:40PM Oregon Trail Park - Field 1
[1] Dirty Diamonds (12U Pool 4) - 7