Softball

Tournament Note

Tournament Director Contact - David Kiraly - 904.562.0972
308 United President - Theresa Fox - 307.534.6168

14 & Under

Oregon Trail Invite 2024

May 17 - 19, 2024
Gering, NE • Scottsbluff, NE

Pool Standings

14U Pool 1
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Cheyenne Extreme 14U - Acton 2 0 7 13 6 0
308 United 14U 1 1 1 13 12 3
Wyoming Mystix (Sheridan, Wyoming) 1 1 7 16 9 -3
Torrington Thunder 1 1 0 11 11 -2
Brush Beetdiggers 1 1 -3 3 6 2
Rushmore Diamonds 0 2 -12 10 22 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 18, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Scottsbluff High School - North Field Wyoming Mystix (14U Pool 1)
4 7 308 United 14U (14U Pool 1)
P3 9:25 AM Scottsbluff High School - North Field Rushmore Diamonds (14U Pool 1)
8 10 Torrington Thunder (14U Pool 1)
P4 10:50 AM Scottsbluff High School - North Field 308 United 14U (14U Pool 1)
6 8 Cheyenne Extreme 14U - Acton (14U Pool 1)
P2 12:15 PM Scottsbluff High School - North Field Cheyenne Extreme 14U - Acton (14U Pool 1)
5 0 Brush Beetdiggers (14U Pool 1)
P5 1:40 PM Scottsbluff High School - North Field Wyoming Mystix (14U Pool 1)
12 2 Rushmore Diamonds (14U Pool 1)
P6 1:40 PM Scottsbluff High School - South Field Brush Beetdiggers (14U Pool 1)
3 1 Torrington Thunder (14U Pool 1)
B1 4:30 PM Scottsbluff High School - North Field [3] Wyoming Mystix (14U Pool 1)
10 5 [6] Rushmore Diamonds (14U Pool 1)
B2 4:30 PM Scottsbluff High School - South Field [4] Torrington Thunder (14U Pool 1)
3 11 [5] Brush Beetdiggers (14U Pool 1)
B3 5:55 PM Scottsbluff High School - North Field [3] Wyoming Mystix (14U Pool 1)
7 9 [1] Cheyenne Extreme 14U - Acton (14U Pool 1)
B4 5:55 PM Scottsbluff High School - South Field [5] Brush Beetdiggers (14U Pool 1)
8 9 [2] 308 United 14U (14U Pool 1)
Sunday, May 19, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM Scottsbluff High School - North Field [6] Rushmore Diamonds (14U Pool 1)
9 3 [4] Torrington Thunder (14U Pool 1)
B6 8:00 AM Scottsbluff High School - South Field [3] Wyoming Mystix (14U Pool 1)
0 5 [5] Brush Beetdiggers (14U Pool 1)
B7 9:25 AM Scottsbluff High School - North Field [1] Cheyenne Extreme 14U - Acton (14U Pool 1)
7 6 [2] 308 United 14U (14U Pool 1)
B8 10:50 AM Scottsbluff High School - North Field [6] Rushmore Diamonds (14U Pool 1)
9 10 [5] Brush Beetdiggers (14U Pool 1)
B9 12:15 PM Scottsbluff High School - North Field [2] 308 United 14U (14U Pool 1)
9 5 [5] Brush Beetdiggers (14U Pool 1)
B10 1:40 PM Scottsbluff High School - North Field [1] Cheyenne Extreme 14U - Acton (14U Pool 1)
10 6 [2] 308 United 14U (14U Pool 1)
B11 3:05 PM Scottsbluff High School - North Field [1] Cheyenne Extreme 14U - Acton (14U Pool 1)
[2] 308 United 14U (14U Pool 1)

Bracket

IF GAME
Bracket Winner B11
Champion
[6] Rushmore Diamonds (14U Pool 1) - 9
B5 - Sun 5/19 8:00AM Scottsbluff High School - North Field
[4] Torrington Thunder (14U Pool 1) - 3
[3] Wyoming Mystix (14U Pool 1) - 0
B6 - Sun 5/19 8:00AM Scottsbluff High School - South Field
[5] Brush Beetdiggers (14U Pool 1) - 5
[1] Cheyenne Extreme 14U - Acton (14U Pool 1) - 10
B10 - Sun 5/19 1:40PM Scottsbluff High School - North Field
[2] 308 United 14U (14U Pool 1) - 6
[5] Brush Beetdiggers (14U Pool 1) - 8
B4 - Sat 5/18 5:55PM Scottsbluff High School - South Field
[2] 308 United 14U (14U Pool 1) - 9
[6] Rushmore Diamonds (14U Pool 1) - 9
B8 - Sun 5/19 10:50AM Scottsbluff High School - North Field
[5] Brush Beetdiggers (14U Pool 1) - 10
[1] Cheyenne Extreme 14U - Acton (14U Pool 1)
B11 - Sun 5/19 3:05PM Scottsbluff High School - North Field
[2] 308 United 14U (14U Pool 1)
[4] Torrington Thunder (14U Pool 1) - 3
B2 - Sat 5/18 4:30PM Scottsbluff High School - South Field
[5] Brush Beetdiggers (14U Pool 1) - 11
[3] Wyoming Mystix (14U Pool 1) - 7
B3 - Sat 5/18 5:55PM Scottsbluff High School - North Field
[1] Cheyenne Extreme 14U - Acton (14U Pool 1) - 9
[3] Wyoming Mystix (14U Pool 1) - 10
B1 - Sat 5/18 4:30PM Scottsbluff High School - North Field
[6] Rushmore Diamonds (14U Pool 1) - 5
[1] Cheyenne Extreme 14U - Acton (14U Pool 1) - 7
B7 - Sun 5/19 9:25AM Scottsbluff High School - North Field
[2] 308 United 14U (14U Pool 1) - 6
[2] 308 United 14U (14U Pool 1) - 9
B9 - Sun 5/19 12:15PM Scottsbluff High School - North Field
[5] Brush Beetdiggers (14U Pool 1) - 5