Baseball

12u

Primetime Rosemont Spring Training #1

Mar 1 - 3, 2024
Des Plaines, IL

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Hamlin Park Kimmeth 2 0 0 15 15 0
AHQ Deshazer 2 0 0 13 15 2
Windy City Bombers 2 0 0 14 20 5
Hit Dogs Illinois Georgas 2 0 0 4 9 5
Scorpions Baseball Select 2 0 0 12 18 6
White Sox Ace Houston 2 0 0 16 33 7
Hinsdale Devils Black 0 2 0 -9 5 14
Rhino Baseball 0 2 0 -9 5 15
Cangelosi Sparks Brosius 0 2 0 -15 1 16
Hit Dogs Hernandez 0 2 0 -12 5 17
Edgebrook Thunder 0 2 0 -14 6 21
Impact Navy 0 2 0 -15 3 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 01, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 5:00 PM Parkway Dome - Field 2 Hit Dogs Hernandez
5 9 Scorpions Baseball Select
P0 5:00 PM Parkway Dome - Field 1 Hamlin Park Kimmeth
7 0 Cangelosi Sparks Brosius
P0 6:45 PM Parkway Dome - Field 2 Hinsdale Devils Black
1 7 Windy City Bombers
P0 6:45 PM Parkway Dome - Field 1 Hit Dogs Illinois Georgas
2 1 Rhino Baseball
P0 8:30 PM Parkway Dome - Field 2 Impact Navy
1 18 White Sox Ace Houston
P0 8:30 PM Parkway Dome - Field 1 AHQ Deshazer
6 0 Edgebrook Thunder
Saturday, March 02, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 8:00 AM Parkway Dome - Field 2 Cangelosi Sparks Brosius
1 9 Scorpions Baseball Select
P0 8:00 AM Parkway Dome - Field 1 Hamlin Park Kimmeth
8 0 Hit Dogs Hernandez
P0 9:45 AM Parkway Dome - Field 2 Rhino Baseball
4 13 Windy City Bombers
P0 9:45 AM Parkway Dome - Field 1 Hit Dogs Illinois Georgas
7 4 Hinsdale Devils Black
P0 11:30 AM Parkway Dome - Field 2 Edgebrook Thunder
6 15 White Sox Ace Houston
P0 11:30 AM Parkway Dome - Field 1 AHQ Deshazer
9 2 Impact Navy
B9 1:15 PM Parkway Dome - Field 2 [11] Edgebrook Thunder
8 5 [12] Impact Navy
B8 3:00 PM Parkway Dome - Field 2 [9] Cangelosi Sparks Brosius
8 7 [10] Hit Dogs Hernandez
B3 4:45 PM Parkway Dome - Field 2 [2] AHQ Deshazer
9 2 [7] Hinsdale Devils Black
B4 6:30 PM Parkway Dome - Field 2 [3] Windy City Bombers
5 2 [6] White Sox Ace Houston
B2 8:15 PM Parkway Dome - Field 2 [4] Hit Dogs Illinois Georgas
11 3 [5] Scorpions Baseball Select
Sunday, March 03, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Parkway Dome - Field 2 [1] Hamlin Park Kimmeth
3 7 [8] Rhino Baseball
B5 9:45 AM Parkway Dome - Field 2 [8] Rhino Baseball
0 11 [4] Hit Dogs Illinois Georgas
B6 11:30 AM Parkway Dome - Field 2 [2] AHQ Deshazer
3 6 [3] Windy City Bombers
B7 1:15 PM Parkway Dome - Field 2 [4] Hit Dogs Illinois Georgas
[3] Windy City Bombers

Bracket

Bracket Winner B7
Champion
[4] Hit Dogs Illinois Georgas
B7 - Sun 3/3 1:15PM Parkway Dome - Field 2
[3] Windy City Bombers
[2] AHQ Deshazer - 9
B3 - Sat 3/2 4:45PM Parkway Dome - Field 2
[7] Hinsdale Devils Black - 2
[8] Rhino Baseball - 0
B5 - Sun 3/3 9:45AM Parkway Dome - Field 2
[4] Hit Dogs Illinois Georgas - 11
[3] Windy City Bombers - 5
B4 - Sat 3/2 6:30PM Parkway Dome - Field 2
[6] White Sox Ace Houston - 2
[4] Hit Dogs Illinois Georgas - 11
B2 - Sat 3/2 8:15PM Parkway Dome - Field 2
[5] Scorpions Baseball Select - 3
[2] AHQ Deshazer - 3
B6 - Sun 3/3 11:30AM Parkway Dome - Field 2
[3] Windy City Bombers - 6
[1] Hamlin Park Kimmeth - 3
B1 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM Parkway Dome - Field 2
[8] Rhino Baseball - 7
[9] Cangelosi Sparks Brosius - 8
B8 - Sat 3/2 3:00PM Parkway Dome - Field 2
[10] Hit Dogs Hernandez - 7
[11] Edgebrook Thunder - 8
B9 - Sat 3/2 1:15PM Parkway Dome - Field 2
[12] Impact Navy - 5